Fortrose & Rosemarkie Golf Club

Venue Details:

Fortrose & Rosemarkie Golf Club

Ness Road East

Fortrose

Ross-shire

Scotland

IV10 8SE

https://fortrosegolfclub.co.uk/

T: 01381 620529

_______________________________________________

Where to report on the day: Upstairs in bar / lounge area

Tee Times: 9.22 am - 11.14 am

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Yes

Hire Equipment: Clubs (kids) / Trolleys (Pull/Electric): Yes

Changing Facilities: Yes

Dress Code: Casual


Boys 11-12

Fortrose & Rosemarkie B & G11-12

Hole123456789
Yardage30939028344810741124111591
Par444535433

Girls 11-12

Fortrose & Rosemarkie B & G11-12

Hole123456789
Yardage30939028344810741124111591
Par444535433

Boys 9-10

Fortrose & Rosemarkie B & G9-10

Hole123456789
Yardage23419320029070325205210155
Par444535443

Girls 9-10

Fortrose & Rosemarkie B & G9-10

Hole123456789
Yardage23419320029070325205210155
Par444535443

Boys 7-8

Fortrose & Rosemarkie Red B & G5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage737983737983737983
Par333333333

Girls 5-8

Fortrose & Rosemarkie Red B & G5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage737983737983737983
Par333333333

Boys 5-6

Fortrose & Rosemarkie Red B & G5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage737983737983737983
Par333333333
NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Toby Dingwall Royal Dornoch Golf Club 6 Boys 5-6 male
Tobin WITT Bathgate GC 12 Boys 11-12 male
Scott Mackenzie Muir-of-Ord 12 Boys 11-12 male
Scott Brown Nairn Dunbar Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Ruaridh Holden Royal Dornoch Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Rory McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 5 Boys 5-6 male
Reece Mckellar Reay 11 Boys 11-12 male
Morgan Frame Muir-of-Ord 10 Girls 9-10 female
Molly Lewis Royal Dornoch Golf Club 5 Girls 5-8 female
Mikayla Mackay Royal Dornoch Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Michael Myron-Petrie Dufftown 10 Boys 9-10 male
Mary McFall Royal Dornoch Golf Club 10 Girls 9-10 female
Marcus MacRae Muir-of-Ord 12 Boys 11-12 male
Maisie Witt 9 Girls 9-10 female
Lewis Cameron Nairn Dunbar Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Leon Frame Muir-of-Ord 12 Boys 11-12 male
Laya Gibson Royal Dornoch Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Kieran Munro Muir-of-Ord 12 Boys 11-12 male
Julius Gill The New Golf Club St Andrews 9 Boys 9-10 male
Jessie Lewis Royal Dornoch Golf Club 7 Girls 5-8 female
Jamie McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 10 Boys 9-10 male
Jack Young Muir-of-Ord 8 Boys 7-8 male
Isla Gibson Royal Dornoch Golf Club 7 Girls 5-8 female
Grant Myron-Petrie Dufftown 7 Boys 7-8 male
George Milligan Royal Dornoch Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Gabriel Ridgeway Leeds Golf Centre 8 Boys 7-8 male
Fraser Mackenzie Inverness 8 Boys 7-8 male
Fraser Brown Nairn Dunbar Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Euan Cameron Royal Dornoch Golf Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Erin Holden Royal Dornoch Golf Club 12 Girls 11-12 female
Eoin Munro Muir-of-Ord 10 Boys 9-10 male
Ellis Gain Dufftown 11 Boys 11-12 male
Dylan Mcdonald Muir-of-Ord 8 Boys 7-8 male
Donald Templeton Gullane Golf Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Daniel Bannerman Fortrose & Rosemarkie Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Cameron McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 11 Boys 11-12 male
Ben Dingwall Royal Dornoch Golf Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Arran Johnson Reay 11 Boys 11-12 male
Archie Cameron Royal Dornoch Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Andrew Matheson Nairn Dunbar 10 Boys 9-10 male
Alex Murray Fortrose & Rosemarkie Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male

Fortrose & Rosemarkie Golf Club Timesheet - 2019-04-18

Player & Tee Time (s) information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 09:22 End Time: 09:54)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 10:02 End Time: 10:02)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 10:10 End Time: 10:26)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 10:34 End Time: 10:34)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 10:42 End Time: 10:58)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: 11:06 End Time: 11:06)
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 11:14 End Time: 11:14)
%09:22
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
09:22 Alex Murray Arran Johnson
09:30 Cameron McDonald Daniel Bannerman
09:38 Leon Frame Kieran Munro Ellis Gain
09:46 Lewis Cameron Marcus MacRae Reece Mckeller
09:54 Scott Brown Scott Mackenzie Tobin Witt
10:02 Erin Holden Laya Gibson Mikayla Mackay
10:10 Archie Cameron Andrew Matheson
10:18 Eoin Munro Fraser Brown Jamie McDonald
10:26 Julius Gill Michael Myron-Petrie Ruaridh Holden
10:34 Morgan Frame Mary McFall Maisie Witt
10:42 Ben Dingwall Donald Templeton Dylan Mcdonald
10:50 Euan Cameron Fraser Mackenzie Gabriel Ridgeway
10:58 George Milligan Grant Myron-Petrie Jack Young
11:06 Molly Lewis Jessie Lewis Isla Gibson
11:14 Toby Dingwall Rory McDonald
11:22
11:30
11:38
11:46
11:54
12:02
12:10
12:18
12:26
12:34
12:42
12:50
12:58
13:06
13:14
13:22
13:30
13:38
13:46
13:54
14:02
14:10
14:18
14:26
14:34
14:42
14:50
14:58
15:06
15:14
15:22
15:30
15:38
15:46
15:54
16:02
16:10
16:18
16:26
16:34
16:42
16:50
16:58
17:06
17:14
17:22
17:30
17:38
17:46
17:54
18:02
18:10
18:18
18:26
18:34
18:42
18:50
18:58
19:06

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Marcus MacRae Muir-of-Ord 41 41 View
2 Scott Mackenzie Muir-of-Ord 43 43 View
3 Cameron McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 47 47 View
4 Arran Johnson Reay 47 47 View
5 Tobin WITT Bathgate GC 47 47 View
6 Scott Brown Nairn Dunbar Golf Club 48 48 View
7 Kieran Munro Muir-of-Ord 48 48 View
8 Lewis Cameron Nairn Dunbar Golf Club 49 49 View
9 Ellis Gain Dufftown 52 52 View
10 Daniel Bannerman Fortrose & Rosemarkie Golf Club 55 55 View
11 Alex Murray Fortrose & Rosemarkie Golf Club 63 63 View
12 Reece Mckellar Reay 67 67 View
13 Leon Frame Muir-of-Ord 71 71 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Mikayla Mackay Royal Dornoch Golf Club 69 69 View
2 Erin Holden Royal Dornoch Golf Club 71 71 View
3 Laya Gibson Royal Dornoch Golf Club 84 84 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jamie McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 38 38 View
2 Andrew Matheson Nairn Dunbar 46 46 View
3 Eoin Munro Muir-of-Ord 46 46 View
4 Julius Gill The New Golf Club St Andrews 47 47 View
5 Fraser Brown Nairn Dunbar Golf Club 47 47 View
6 Ruaridh Holden Royal Dornoch Golf Club 51 51 View
7 Michael Myron-Petrie Dufftown 57 57 View
8 Archie Cameron Royal Dornoch Golf Club 68 68 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Maisie Witt 44 44 View
2 Morgan Frame Muir-of-Ord 57 57 View
3 Mary McFall Royal Dornoch Golf Club 61 61 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Fraser Mackenzie Inverness 25 25 View
2 Gabriel Ridgeway Leeds Golf Centre 31 31 View
3 Donald Templeton Gullane Golf Club 34 34 View
4 Grant Myron-Petrie Dufftown 41 41 View
5 Ben Dingwall Royal Dornoch Golf Club 43 43 View
6 Euan Cameron Royal Dornoch Golf Club 44 44 View
7 Jack Young Muir-of-Ord 45 45 View
8 Dylan Mcdonald Muir-of-Ord 52 52 View
9 George Milligan Royal Dornoch Golf Club 68 68 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jessie Lewis Royal Dornoch Golf Club 36 36 View
2 Molly Lewis Royal Dornoch Golf Club 58 58 View
3 Isla Gibson Royal Dornoch Golf Club 90 90 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Rory McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 41 41 View
2 Toby Dingwall Royal Dornoch Golf Club 54 54 View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament