Leeds Golf Centre

Venue Details:

Leeds Golf Centre

Wike Ridge Lane

Shadwell

Leeds

Yorkshire

LS17 9JW

https://www.leedsgolfcentre.com/

T: 0113 2886000

_______________________________________________

Where to report on the day: Desk in bar area

Tee Times: 8.30 am - 1 pm

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Yes - Food is available until 2 pm / The bar will be open until 4 pm

Hire Equipment: Available on request

Changing Facilities: Yes

Dress Code: Smart / Casual

Please note: There is a triathlon taking place in the Leeds area on Sunday, which will cause disruption to travel so planning ahead will be essential. For more information, please click here.

 

Boys 11-12

Leeds White Course - B & G11-12

Hole123456789
Yardage17111114514115886101111161
Par333333333

Girls 11-12

Leeds White Course - B & G11-12

Hole123456789
Yardage17111114514115886101111161
Par333333333

Boys 9-10

Leeds Yellow - B & G9-10

Hole123456789
Yardage1571091231321407997105121
Par333333333

Girls 9-10

Leeds Yellow - B & G9-10

Hole123456789
Yardage1571091231321407997105121
Par333333333

Boys 7-8

Leeds Red - B & G5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage12010011269117738699114
Par333333333

Girls 5-8

Leeds Red - B & G5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage12010011269117738699114
Par333333333

Boys 5-6

Leeds Red - B & G5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage12010011269117738699114
Par333333333
NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Zach Weir Driffield golf club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Zac Clarke Hillside Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
William Jefferson Wilton golf club 10 Boys 9-10 male
William Hardcastle Hart Common 7 Boys 7-8 male
William Bebbington Sandiway 11 Boys 11-12 male
Tomas Isherwood Leeds Golf Centre 12 Boys 11-12 male
Tom Irvine High Legh Park 11 Boys 11-12 male
Toby Meehan Leeds Golf Centre 8 Boys 7-8 male
Thomas Newton Rudding Park Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Thomas McCann Hazel Grove Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Thomas Fitton Leeds Golf Centre 12 Boys 11-12 male
Thomas Boothby Ashby Decoy 8 Boys 7-8 male
Stanley Lynch Adlington Golf Centre 6 Boys 5-6 male
Sophie Clafton Wallasey GC 10 Girls 9-10 female
Seth Smith Oulton Hall 8 Boys 7-8 male
Sam McIntyre Oulton Hall 10 Boys 9-10 male
Reuban Dowling Formby golf club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Pawarin Phetmalaikul Blackwell Grange Golf Club, Darlington 12 Girls 11-12 female
Oscar Sheehy Leeds Golf Centre 8 Boys 7-8 male
Ollie Teague Formby Hall 7 Boys 7-8 male
Ollie Rohtlaan Cottingham Parks Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Olivia Peacock Middlesbrough Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Nathaniel Owen Willow Valley Golf 8 Boys 7-8 male
Morgan Bollan Crewe Golf Club 8 Girls 5-8 female
Max Hollinghurst Scarthingwell 11 Boys 11-12 male
MAX CARRINGTON Oulton Hall 9 Boys 9-10 male
Luke walton 9 Boys 9-10 male
Louis OConnor Formby Hall 6 Boys 5-6 male
Jakob Jordan Crewe Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Henry Smith Oulton Hall 11 Boys 11-12 male
Grace Lambert Hessle golf club 12 Girls 11-12 female
Ewan Mackenzie Cottingham Parks Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Callum Woolley Crewe Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Callum Spencer Willow Valley Golf 12 Boys 11-12 male
Callum Akester Hessle golf club 6 Boys 5-6 male
Billy Hazlewood Filey Golf Club 6 Boys 7-8 male
Alfie Arnold Houldsworth Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Alex Hazlewood 6 Boys 5-6 male
Aiden Cuartero Phoenix golf club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Abida Shazad Rudding Park Golf Club 10 Girls 9-10 female
Aaron England Oulton Hall 12 Boys 11-12 male

Leeds Golf Centre Timesheet - 2019-06-09

Player & Tee Times information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 08:30 End Time: 09:00)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 09:10 End Time: 09:20)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 09:30 End Time: 10:00)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 10:10 End Time: 10:10)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 10:20 End Time: 10:40)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: 10:10 End Time: 10:10)
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 10:50 End Time: 11:00)
%08:30
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
08:30 Zach Weir William Bebbington Tomas Isherwood
08:40 Tom Irvine Thomas Fitton
08:50 Reuban Dowling Max Hollinghurst Henry Smith
09:00 Callum Spencer Alfie Arnold Aaron England
09:10 Pawarin Phetmalaikul
09:20 Grace Lambert Olivia Peacock Thomas Newton
09:30 William Jefferson Sam McIntyre
09:40 Zac Clarke Max Carrington
09:50 Ollie Rohtlaan Luke Walton Jakob Jordan
10:00 Ewan Mackenzie Callum Woolley Aiden Cuartero
10:10 Sophie Clafton Abida Shazad Morgan Bollan
10:20 William Hardcastle Toby Meehan Thomas McCann
10:30 Thomas Boothby Seth Smith Oscar Sheehy
10:40 Ollie Teague Nathaniel Owen Billy Hazelwood
10:50 Stanley Lynch Louis OConnor
11:00 Alex Hazelwood Callum Akester
11:10
11:20
11:30
11:40
11:50
12:00
12:10
12:20
12:30
12:40
12:50
13:00
13:10
13:20
13:30
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Thomas Newton Rudding Park Golf Club 32 32 View
2 Tom Irvine High Legh Park 34 34 View
3 Alfie Arnold Houldsworth Golf Club 34 34 View
4 Henry Smith Oulton Hall 37 37 View
5 Aaron England Oulton Hall 38 38 View
6 Callum Spencer Willow Valley Golf 39 39 View
7 William Bebbington Sandiway 39 39 View
8 Max Hollinghurst Scarthingwell 40 40 View
9 Zach Weir Driffield golf club 41 41 View
10 Ollie Rohtlaan Cottingham Parks Golf Club 44 44 View
11 Tomas Isherwood Leeds Golf Centre 45 45 View
12 Thomas Fitton Leeds Golf Centre 55 55 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Grace Lambert Hessle golf club 33 33 View
2 Pawarin Phetmalaikul Blackwell Grange Golf Club, Darlington 45 45 View
3 Olivia Peacock Middlesbrough Golf Club 54 54 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Sam McIntyre Oulton Hall 31 31 View
2 Ewan Mackenzie Cottingham Parks Golf Club 31 31 View
3 Luke walton 35 35 View
4 Aiden Cuartero Phoenix golf club 36 36 View
5 William Jefferson Wilton golf club 37 37 View
6 Jakob Jordan Crewe Golf Club 37 37 View
7 MAX CARRINGTON Oulton Hall 38 38 View
8 Zac Clarke Hillside Golf Club 39 39 View
9 Callum Woolley Crewe Golf Club 47 47 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Sophie Clafton Wallasey GC 36 36 View
2 Abida Shazad Rudding Park Golf Club 46 46 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Oscar Sheehy Leeds Golf Centre 32 32 View
2 Seth Smith Oulton Hall 37 37 View
3 William Hardcastle Hart Common 38 38 View
4 Billy Hazlewood Filey Golf Club 39 39 View
5 Thomas Boothby Ashby Decoy 45 45 View
6 Ollie Teague Formby Hall 45 45 View
7 Toby Meehan Leeds Golf Centre 46 46 View
8 Nathaniel Owen Willow Valley Golf 51 51 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Morgan Bollan Crewe Golf Club 45 45 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Callum Akester Hessle golf club 33 33 View
2 Louis OConnor Formby Hall 44 44 View
3 Alex Hazlewood 46 46 View
4 Stanley Lynch Adlington Golf Centre 51 51 View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament