Tournament Results

Leeds Golf Centre

9th June 2019

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Thomas Newton Rudding Park Golf Club 32 32 View
2 Tom Irvine High Legh Park 34 34 View
3 Alfie Arnold Houldsworth Golf Club 34 34 View
4 Henry Smith Oulton Hall 37 37 View
5 Aaron England Oulton Hall 38 38 View
6 Callum Spencer Willow Valley Golf 39 39 View
7 William Bebbington Sandiway 39 39 View
8 Max Hollinghurst Scarthingwell 40 40 View
9 Zach Weir Driffield golf club 41 41 View
10 Ollie Rohtlaan Cottingham Parks Golf Club 44 44 View
11 Tomas Isherwood Leeds Golf Centre 45 45 View
12 Thomas Fitton Leeds Golf Centre 55 55 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Callum Akester Hessle golf club 33 33 View
2 Louis OConnor Formby Hall 44 44 View
3 Alex Hazlewood 46 46 View
4 Stanley Lynch Adlington Golf Centre 51 51 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Oscar Sheehy Leeds Golf Centre 32 32 View
2 Seth Smith Oulton Hall 37 37 View
3 William Hardcastle Hart Common 38 38 View
4 Billy Hazlewood Filey Golf Club 39 39 View
5 Thomas Boothby Ashby Decoy 45 45 View
6 Ollie Teague Formby Hall 45 45 View
7 Toby Meehan Leeds Golf Centre 46 46 View
8 Nathaniel Owen Willow Valley Golf 51 51 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Sam McIntyre Oulton Hall 31 31 View
2 Ewan Mackenzie Cottingham Parks Golf Club 31 31 View
3 Luke walton 35 35 View
4 Aiden Cuartero Phoenix golf club 36 36 View
5 William Jefferson Wilton golf club 37 37 View
6 Jakob Jordan Crewe Golf Club 37 37 View
7 MAX CARRINGTON Oulton Hall 38 38 View
8 Zac Clarke Hillside Golf Club 39 39 View
9 Callum Woolley Crewe Golf Club 47 47 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Grace Lambert Hessle golf club 33 33 View
2 Pawarin Phetmalaikul Blackwell Grange Golf Club, Darlington 45 45 View
3 Olivia Peacock Middlesbrough Golf Club 54 54 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Morgan Bollan Crewe Golf Club 45 45 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Sophie Clafton Wallasey GC 36 36 View
2 Abida Shazad Rudding Park Golf Club 46 46 View
View finalists