Cambridge Lakes Golf Course

Venue Details:

Cambridge Lakes Golf Course

Trumpington Road

Cambridge

England

CB2 8FA

http://www.cambridgelakes.co.uk/

T: 01223 324242

_______________________________________________

Where to report on the day: Clubhouse Reception on First Tee

Tee Times: 10 am -

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Snacks & Drinks Only

Hire Equipment: Trolleys Only

Changing Facilities: No

Dress Code: Casual


Boys 11-12

Cambridge Lake Yellow B7-12 & G9-12

Hole123456789
Yardage941061171211268611798142
Par333333333

Girls 11-12

Cambridge Lake Yellow B7-12 & G9-12

Hole123456789
Yardage941061171211268611798142
Par333333333

Boys 9-10

Cambridge Lake Yellow B7-12 & G9-12

Hole123456789
Yardage941061171211268611798142
Par333333333

Girls 9-10

Cambridge Lake Yellow B7-12 & G9-12

Hole123456789
Yardage941061171211268611798142
Par333333333

Boys 7-8

Cambridge Lake Yellow B7-12 & G9-12

Hole123456789
Yardage941061171211268611798142
Par333333333

Girls 5-8

Cambridge Lake Red B5-6 & G5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage827582731097910196103
Par333333333

Boys 5-6

Cambridge Lake Red B5-6 & G5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage827582731097910196103
Par333333333
NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Vikram Singh Bedfordshire Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Toby Chahrvin Fulwell Golf Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Tate Daly 9 Boys 9-10 male
Sonny Good Costessey park 7 Boys 7-8 male
Sam Mutucumarana Kingsway, Melbourn 6 Boys 5-6 male
ronnie seagroatt Hanbury manor 10 Boys 9-10 male
Ronak Alwala Bourn Golf Club 6 Boys 5-6 male
Rohan Neat Ely City Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Patrick Chenu Chelsfield lakes 10 Boys 9-10 male
Ollie Mutucumarana Kingsway, Melbourn 7 Boys 7-8 male
Olivia Wynne Bourn Golf Club 12 Girls 11-12 female
Maya Mahadeva Kingsway, Melbourn 12 Girls 11-12 female
Matthew Russell 8 Boys 7-8 male
Luke Gilding Royal Norwich golf club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Justin Chenu Chelsfield lakes 9 Boys 9-10 male
Harry MacGregor Kingshill Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Emma Russell 10 Girls 9-10 female
Eisa Nawaz West herts golf club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Dominic McKenna Essendon Country Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Dennis Baxter-Ashworth 8 Boys 7-8 male
Bradley Carver Searles 6 Boys 5-6 male
Bobby Moore 8 Boys 7-8 male
Billy Wood Stoke Park Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Aryan Alwala Bourn Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Archie Thorogood Elsenham Golf and Leisure 11 Boys 11-12 male
Alexander Mills Gog Magog golf Club - Cambridge 11 Boys 11-12 male

Cambridge Lakes Golf Course Timesheet - 2019-05-30

Player & Tee Times information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 10:00 End Time: 10:09)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 10:18 End Time: 10:18)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 10:27 End Time: 10:36)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 10:18 End Time: 10:18)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 10:45 End Time: 11:03)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: End Time: )
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 11:12 End Time: 11:12)
%10:00
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
10:00 Vikram Singh Rohan Neat Harry MacGregor
10:09 Billy Wood Archie Thorogood Alexander Mills
10:18 Olivia Wynne Maya Mahadeva Emma Russell
10:27 Tate Daly Ronnie Seagroatt Patrick Chenu
10:36 Luke Gilding Justin Chenu Aryan Alwala
10:45 Toby Chahrvin Sonny Good
10:54 Matthew Russell Eisa Nawaz Ollie Mutucumarana
11:03 Dennis Baxter-Ashworth Bobby Moore Dominic McKenna
11:12 Sam Mutucumarana Ronak Alwala Bradley Carver
11:21
11:30
11:39
11:48
11:57
12:06
12:15
12:24
12:33
12:42
12:51
13:00
13:09
13:18
13:27
13:36
13:45
13:54
14:03
14:12
14:21
14:30
14:39
14:48
14:57
15:06
15:15
15:24
15:33
15:42
15:51
16:00
16:09
16:18
16:27
16:36
16:45
16:54
17:03
17:12
17:21
17:30
17:39
17:48
17:57
18:06
18:15
18:24
18:33
18:42
18:51
19:00
19:09

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Billy Wood Stoke Park Golf Club 28 28 View
2 Rohan Neat Ely City Golf Club 30 30 View
3 Archie Thorogood Elsenham Golf and Leisure 30 30 View
4 Vikram Singh Bedfordshire Golf Club 32 32 View
5 Alexander Mills Gog Magog golf Club - Cambridge 39 39 View
6 Harry MacGregor Kingshill Golf Club 43 43 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Olivia Wynne Bourn Golf Club 32 32 View
2 Maya Mahadeva Kingsway, Melbourn 36 36 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Justin Chenu Chelsfield lakes 28 28 View
2 Patrick Chenu Chelsfield lakes 32 32 View
3 Aryan Alwala Bourn Golf Club 33 33 View
4 Luke Gilding Royal Norwich golf club 42 42 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Emma Russell 43 43 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Toby Chahrvin Fulwell Golf Club 32 32 View
2 Dominic McKenna Essendon Country Club 36 36 View
3 Dennis Baxter-Ashworth 36 36 View
4 Eisa Nawaz West herts golf club 39 39 View
5 Ollie Mutucumarana Kingsway, Melbourn 41 41 View
6 Matthew Russell 42 42 View
7 Sonny Good Costessey park 58 58 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Ronak Alwala Bourn Golf Club 41 41 View
2 Bradley Carver Searles 44 44 View
3 Sam Mutucumarana Kingsway, Melbourn 51 51 View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament