Lincoln Golf Club Qualifier

Venue Details:

Lincoln Golf Club

Torksey

Lincoln

Lincolnshire

LN1 2EG

https://www.lincolngc.co.uk/

T: 01427 718721

_______________________________________________

Where to report on the day: Clubhouse

Tee Times: 1 pm - 2.10 pm

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Yes

Hire Equipment: Clubs (kids) / Trolleys (Pull/Electric): Enquire at Pro Shop

Changing Facilities: Yes

Dress Code: Golf Attire


Boys 11-12

Lincoln Golf Club - All Ages

Hole123456789
Yardage320330420290210105255350320
Par445443445

Girls 11-12

Lincoln Golf Club - All Ages

Hole123456789
Yardage320330420290210105255350320
Par445443445

Boys 9-10

Lincoln Golf Club - All Ages

Hole123456789
Yardage320330420290210105255350320
Par445443445

Girls 9-10

Lincoln Golf Club - All Ages

Hole123456789
Yardage320330420290210105255350320
Par445443445

Boys 7-8

Lincoln Golf Club - All Ages

Hole123456789
Yardage320330420290210105255350320
Par445443445

Girls 5-8

Lincoln Golf Club - All Ages

Hole123456789
Yardage320330420290210105255350320
Par445443445

Boys 5-6

Lincoln Golf Club - All Ages

Hole123456789
Yardage320330420290210105255350320
Par445443445
NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Thomas Boothby Ashby Decoy 8 Boys 7-8 male
Sebastian Duffield Windlesham 7 Boys 7-8 male
Scott Frisby thonock park 12 Boys 11-12 male
Sam McIntyre Oulton Hall 10 Boys 9-10 male
Oscar Hodson Waltham windmill grimsby 8 Boys 7-8 male
Millie Marsh Beeston Fields 9 Girls 9-10 female
luke Edis thonock park 7 Boys 7-8 male
Louis Rickett Worcester 10 Boys 9-10 male
Lily Nickless Lincoln Golf Club 9 Girls 9-10 female
James Pett Hanbury manor 11 Boys 11-12 male
James Henderson Pottergate GC 8 Boys 7-8 male
Henry Price Woodhall Spa 10 Boys 9-10 male
Harry Howell The Gog Magog Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
George Cooper Notts golf club (Hollinwell) 9 Boys 9-10 male
Darcy Dulson The Warwickshire 11 Girls 11-12 female
Carl Daniel Agapito Belton Woods 10 Boys 9-10 male
Callum Akester Hessle golf club 6 Boys 5-6 male
Benjamin Wharton Chesterfield Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Benjamin Waite Howley Hall 12 Boys 11-12 male
Albie Walker Notts golf club (Hollinwell) 8 Boys 7-8 male

Lincoln Golf Club Qualifier Timesheet - 2019-04-28

Player & Tee Times information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 13:00 End Time: 13:10)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 13:40 End Time: 13:40)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 13:20 End Time: 13:30)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 13:40 End Time: 13:40)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 13:50 End Time: 14:10)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: End Time: )
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 14:10 End Time: 14:10)
%13:00
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
13:00 Benjamin Waite Harry Howell
13:10 James Pett Scott Frisby Cameron Frisby
13:20 Henry Price George Cooper Louis Rickett
13:30 Sam McIntyre Benjamin Wharton Carl Daniel Agapito
13:40 Darcy Dulson Lily Nickless Millie Marsh
13:50 Thomas Davies Bobby Moore Thomas Boothby
14:00 Oscar Hodson Albie Walker James Henderson
14:10 Luke Edis Sebastian Duffield Callum Akester
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Harry Howell The Gog Magog Golf Club 45 45 View
2 James Pett Hanbury manor 45 45 View
3 Benjamin Waite Howley Hall 54 54 View
4 Scott Frisby thonock park 57 57 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Darcy Dulson The Warwickshire 68 68 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Carl Daniel Agapito Belton Woods 39 39 View
2 Louis Rickett Worcester 43 43 View
3 George Cooper Notts golf club (Hollinwell) 43 43 View
4 Sam McIntyre Oulton Hall 44 44 View
5 Henry Price Woodhall Spa 45 45 View
6 Benjamin Wharton Chesterfield Golf Club 49 49 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Millie Marsh Beeston Fields 55 55 View
2 Lily Nickless Lincoln Golf Club 65 65 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Oscar Hodson Waltham windmill grimsby 46 46 View
2 Sebastian Duffield Windlesham 47 47 View
3 Albie Walker Notts golf club (Hollinwell) 54 54 View
4 James Henderson Pottergate GC 56 56 View
5 luke Edis thonock park 67 67 View
6 Thomas Boothby Ashby Decoy 73 73 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Callum Akester Hessle golf club 57 57 View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament