Humberstone Heights Regional Qualifier

Venue Details:

Humberstone Heights GC

Gipsy Lane

Humberston

Leicester

LE5 0TB

http://www.humberstoneheightsgc.co.uk/

T: 0116 2995570

_______________________________________________

Where to report on the day: Pro Shop

Tee Times: 9.30 am - 11.30 am

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Yes

Hire Equipment: Clubs (kids) / Trolleys (Pull/Electric): Available on request

Changing Facilities: Yes

Dress Code: Smart / Casual


Boys 11-12

Humberstone Heights - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage4538898086666068105
Par333333333

Girls 11-12

Humberstone Heights - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage4538898086666068105
Par333333333

Boys 9-10

Humberstone Heights - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage4538898086666068105
Par333333333

Girls 9-10

Humberstone Heights - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage4538898086666068105
Par333333333

Boys 7-8

Humberstone Heights - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage4538898086666068105
Par333333333

Girls 5-8

Humberstone Heights - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage4538898086666068105
Par333333333

Boys 5-6

Humberstone Heights - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage4538898086666068105
Par333333333
NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Zhen Ren Sherdons GC 7 Girls 5-8 female
Thomas Boothby Ashby Decoy 8 Boys 7-8 male
Sebastian Duffield Windlesham 7 Boys 7-8 male
Ronak Alwala Bourn Golf Club 6 Boys 5-6 male
Riley Pickford Notts golf club (Hollinwell) 10 Boys 9-10 male
Maxwell Pickford Notts golf club (Hollinwell) 12 Boys 11-12 male
Marcus Karim Chesfield Downs / Knebworth 5 Boys 5-6 male
Louis Rickett Worcester 10 Boys 9-10 male
Lilianna Marshall Farrington Park Golf & CC 11 Girls 11-12 female
Kamraan Arastu Copt Heath Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Eashan Solanki Humberstone Heights Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Chas Richardson Ruddington Grange GC 11 Boys 11-12 male
Benjamin Wharton Chesterfield Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Aryan Alwala Bourn Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Alfie Wood Humberstone Heights Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Albie Walker Notts golf club (Hollinwell) 8 Boys 7-8 male
Abhay Kapoor Three Hammers 6 Boys 5-6 male

Humberstone Heights Regional Qualifier Timesheet - 2019-05-04

Player & Tee Times information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 09:30 End Time: 09:30)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 09:30 End Time: 09:30)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 09:38 End Time: 09:46)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: End Time: )
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 09:54 End Time: 10:02)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: End Time: )
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 10:10 End Time: 10:10)
%09:30
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
09:30 Maxwell Pickford Chas Richardson Lilianna Marshall
09:38 Riley Pickford Louis Rickett Kamraan Arastu
09:46 Benjamin Wharton Aryan Alwala Alfie Wood
09:54 Albie Walker Sebastian Duffield
10:02 Thomas Boothby Zhen Ren Eashan Solanki
10:10 Ronak Alwala Marcus Karim Abhay Kapoor
10:18
10:26
10:34
10:42
10:50
10:58
11:06
11:14
11:22
11:30
11:38
11:46
11:54
12:02
12:10
12:18
12:26
12:34
12:42
12:50
12:58
13:06
13:14
13:22
13:30
13:38
13:46
13:54
14:02
14:10
14:18
14:26
14:34
14:42
14:50
14:58
15:06
15:14
15:22
15:30
15:38
15:46
15:54
16:02
16:10
16:18
16:26
16:34
16:42
16:50
16:58
17:06
17:14
17:22
17:30
17:38
17:46
17:54
18:02
18:10
18:18
18:26
18:34
18:42
18:50
18:58
19:06

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Maxwell Pickford Notts golf club (Hollinwell) 32 32 View
2 Chas Richardson Ruddington Grange GC 35 35 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Lilianna Marshall Farrington Park Golf & CC 34 34 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Kamraan Arastu Copt Heath Golf Club 27 27 View
2 Aryan Alwala Bourn Golf Club 35 35 View
3 Louis Rickett Worcester 36 36 View
4 Riley Pickford Notts golf club (Hollinwell) 37 37 View
5 Benjamin Wharton Chesterfield Golf Club 43 43 View
6 Alfie Wood Humberstone Heights Golf Club 46 46 View
7 Eashan Solanki Humberstone Heights Golf Club 56 56 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Sebastian Duffield Windlesham 31 31 View
2 Albie Walker Notts golf club (Hollinwell) 32 32 View
3 Thomas Boothby Ashby Decoy 48 48 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Zhen Ren Sherdons GC 42 42 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Marcus Karim Chesfield Downs / Knebworth 34 34 View
2 Abhay Kapoor Three Hammers 37 37 View
3 Ronak Alwala Bourn Golf Club 40 40 View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament