Broome Manor GC

Venue Details:

Broome Manor Golf Club

The Fairway

Swindon

SN3 1RG

https://www.broomemanorgolf.co.uk/

T: 01793 532403

_______________________________________________

Where to report on the day: Pro Shop

Tee Times: 10.32 am - 12.32 pm

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Yes

Hire Equipment: Clubs (kids) / Trolleys (Pull/Electric): Available on request

Changing Facilities: Yes

Dress Code: Smart / Casual


Boys 11-12

Broome Manor Yellow B & G 9-12

Hole123456789
Yardage3572458315518523570123202
Par453345334

Girls 11-12

Broome Manor Yellow B & G 9-12

Hole123456789
Yardage3572458315518523570123202
Par453345334

Boys 9-10

Broome Manor Yellow B & G 9-12

Hole123456789
Yardage3572458315518523570123202
Par453345334

Girls 9-10

Broome Manor Yellow B & G 9-12

Hole123456789
Yardage3572458315518523570123202
Par453345334

Boys 7-8

Broome Manor Tiny Tigers B & G 5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage1652458315518523570123202
Par453345334

Girls 5-8

Broome Manor Tiny Tigers B & G 5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage1652458315518523570123202
Par453345334

Boys 5-6

Broome Manor Tiny Tigers B & G 5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage1652458315518523570123202
Par453345334
NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Jack Mawer Broome Manor Golf Center 9 Boys 9-10 male
William Badminton Broome Manor Golf Center 12 Boys 11-12 male
Tobias Spedding North Wilts Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Thomas Richardson Burnham & Berrow GC 12 Boys 11-12 male
Thomas Melluish 10 Boys 9-10 male
Thomas James Oxford City 8 Boys 7-8 male
Thomas Campbell Wrag Barn 9 Boys 9-10 male
Sebastian Whalley Wrag Barn 6 Boys 5-6 male
Noah Slatter Brickhampton Court 6 Boys 5-6 male
Milo Flatt Broome Manor Golf Center 12 Boys 11-12 male
Matthew Headford Broome Manor Golf Center 10 Boys 9-10 male
Maddie Mackman Broome Manor Golf Center 8 Girls 5-8 female
Lucus Gale Broome Manor Golf Center 8 Boys 7-8 male
Lucas Butcher 12 Boys 11-12 male
Louis Rickett Worcester 10 Boys 9-10 male
Kamraan Arastu Copt Heath Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Joshua Murphy Fingle Glen Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Jakob Payne Bicester 10 Boys 9-10 male
Harry Palmer Broome Manor Golf Center 6 Boys 5-6 male
Harley Dixon Kirtlington 8 Boys 7-8 male
Gethin Jones Broome Manor Golf Center 7 Boys 7-8 male
Finlay Cripps Broome Manor Golf Center 7 Boys 7-8 male
Ffion Richardson Mendip GC 9 Girls 9-10 female
Emily Campbell Wrag Barn 12 Girls 11-12 female
Cal Forshee Broome Manor Golf Center 11 Boys 11-12 male
Ayden Knight 12 Boys 11-12 male

Broome Manor GC Timesheet - 2019-05-19

Player & Tee Times information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 10:32 End Time: 10:48)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 10:56 End Time: 10:56)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 11:04 End Time: 11:20)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 10:56 End Time: 10:56)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 11:28 End Time: 11:36)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: 10:56 End Time: 10:56)
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 11:44 End Time: 11:44)
%10:32
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
10:32 William Badminton Thomas Richardson
10:40 Lucas Butcher Milo Flatt
10:48 Ayden Knight Joshua Murphy Cal Forshee
10:56 Emily Campbell Ffion Richardson Maddie Mackman
11:04 Tobias Spedding Thomas Melluish
11:12 Matthew Headford Thomas Campbell Jack Mawer
11:20 Jakob Payne Louis Rickett Kamraan Arastu
11:28 William Donnelly Thomas James Lucus Gale
11:36 Harley Dixon Gethin Jones Finlay Cripps
11:44 Sebastian Whalley Noah Slatter Harry Palmer
11:52
12:00
12:08
12:16
12:24
12:32
12:40
12:48
12:56
13:04
13:12
13:20
13:28
13:36
13:44
13:52
14:00
14:08
14:16
14:24
14:32
14:40
14:48
14:56
15:04
15:12
15:20
15:28
15:36
15:44
15:52
16:00
16:08
16:16
16:24
16:32
16:40
16:48
16:56
17:04
17:12
17:20
17:28
17:36
17:44
17:52
18:00
18:08
18:16
18:24
18:32
18:40
18:48
18:56
19:04

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Thomas Richardson Burnham & Berrow GC 0 0 View
2 Milo Flatt Broome Manor Golf Center 38 38 View
3 William Badminton Broome Manor Golf Center 44 44 View
4 Joshua Murphy Fingle Glen Golf Club 45 45 View
5 Cal Forshee Broome Manor Golf Center 47 47 View
6 Lucas Butcher 49 49 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Emily Campbell Wrag Barn 61 61 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jack Mawer Broome Manor Golf Center 41 41 View
2 Kamraan Arastu Copt Heath Golf Club 44 44 View
3 Jakob Payne Bicester 45 45 View
4 Tobias Spedding North Wilts Golf Club 47 47 View
5 Matthew Headford Broome Manor Golf Center 52 52 View
6 Thomas Melluish 59 59 View
7 Thomas Campbell Wrag Barn 72 72 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Thomas James Oxford City 37 37 View
2 Harley Dixon Kirtlington 40 40 View
3 Lucus Gale Broome Manor Golf Center 41 41 View
4 Gethin Jones Broome Manor Golf Center 45 45 View
5 Finlay Cripps Broome Manor Golf Center 48 48 View
6 48 48 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Maddie Mackman Broome Manor Golf Center 59 59 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Noah Slatter Brickhampton Court 52 52 View
2 Sebastian Whalley Wrag Barn 53 53 View
3 Harry Palmer Broome Manor Golf Center 61 61 View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament