Sturminster Marshall GC

Venue Details:

Sturminster Marshall GC

Moore Lane

Sturminster Marshall

Dorset

England

BH21 4BD

http://www.sturminstermarshallgc.co.uk/

T: 01258 858444

_______________________________________________

Where to report on the day: Pro Shop

Tee Times: 2 pm -

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Yes

Hire Equipment: Available on request

Changing Facilities: Yes

Dress Code: Casual


Boys 11-12

Sturminster Marshall B & G9-12, B7-8

Hole123456789
Yardage1102272042841091012882845
Par344433440

Girls 11-12

Sturminster Marshall B & G9-12, B7-8

Hole123456789
Yardage1102272042841091012882845
Par344433440

Boys 9-10

Sturminster Marshall B & G9-12, B7-8

Hole123456789
Yardage1102272042841091012882845
Par344433440

Girls 9-10

Sturminster Marshall B & G9-12, B7-8

Hole123456789
Yardage1102272042841091012882845
Par344433440

Boys 7-8

Sturminster Marshall B & G9-12, B7-8

Hole123456789
Yardage1102272042841091012882845
Par344433440

Girls 5-8

Sturminster Marshall B5-6 & G5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage11014214317610967160170158
Par333333333

Boys 5-6

Sturminster Marshall B5-6 & G5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage11014214317610967160170158
Par333333333
NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Lucas Grimwade 11 Boys 11-12 male
Éva De Niro Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 11 Girls 11-12 female
William Donnelly Drayton Park Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Vinny Whalley 12 Boys 11-12 male
Taylor Vizard Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 7 Boys 7-8 male
Scarlett Phillips Ferndown 11 Girls 11-12 female
Samuel Whittle Ferndown Forest 11 Boys 11-12 male
Samuel Stratman Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 10 Boys 9-10 male
Ryan Harris Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 9 Boys 9-10 male
Reuben Baker Builth Wells 10 Boys 9-10 male
Reece Higgins Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 10 Boys 9-10 male
Owen Lendy Dudsbury 9 Boys 9-10 male
Oscar Bunford parkstone 10 Boys 9-10 male
Olivia Harris Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 12 Girls 11-12 female
Natalie Stainer Ferndown Forest 11 Girls 11-12 female
Molly Cartwright-tickle Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 10 Girls 9-10 female
Max Baker 12 Boys 11-12 male
Matti Withnall Ferndown 11 Boys 11-12 male
Jennifer Lannon Crane Valley Verwood 12 Girls 11-12 female
Jennifer Charlwood Ferndown Forest 10 Girls 9-10 female
Jack Wanless Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 12 Boys 11-12 male
Jack Hancock Dudsbury 11 Boys 11-12 male
Jack Elkins Bramshaw Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Imogen Stratman Ferndown 10 Girls 9-10 female
Imogen Martin Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 12 Girls 11-12 female
Honor Johnson Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 12 Girls 11-12 female
Hayden Shaw Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 12 Boys 11-12 male
Harry Mason Crane Valley Verwood 12 Boys 11-12 male
Harry Hancock Dudsbury 11 Boys 11-12 male
Harrison Graham Ferndown Forest 10 Boys 9-10 male
Guy Green parkstone 11 Boys 11-12 male
Ethan Moors Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 9 Boys 9-10 male
Ethan Magill Ferndown Forest 8 Boys 7-8 male
Dominic Harrington parkstone 11 Boys 11-12 male
Djibrael Ali Long Ashton 12 Boys 11-12 male
Daniel Magill Ferndown 12 Boys 11-12 male
Brynmor Truman Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 11 Boys 11-12 male
Billy Wood Stoke Park Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Ayden Knight 12 Boys 11-12 male
Arun Ayaru 12 Boys 11-12 male
Archie jones cuddington 12 Boys 11-12 male

Sturminster Marshall GC Timesheet - 2019-06-16

Player & Tee Times information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 14:00 End Time: 15:00)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 15:10 End Time: 15:30)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 15:40 End Time: 16:00)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 16:10 End Time: 16:10)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 16:20 End Time: 16:30)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: End Time: )
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: End Time: )
%14:00
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
14:00 Lucas Grimwade Vinny Whalley
14:10 Max Baker Samuel Whittle
14:20 Jack Hancock Jack Wanless Matti Withnall
14:30 Harry Hancock Hayden Shaw Harry Mason
14:40 Djibrael Ali Guy Green Dominic Harrington
14:50 Billy Wood Daniel Magill Brynmor Truman
15:00 Archie jones Ayden Knight Arun Ayaru
15:10 Éva De Niro Scarlett Phillips
15:20 Natalie Stainer Olivia Harris
15:30 Honor Johnson Imogen Martin Jennifer Lannon
15:40 Samuel Stratman Ryan Harris
15:50 Reece Higgins Owen Lendy Reuben Baker
16:00 Harrison Graham Ethan Moors Oscar Bunford
16:10 Molly Cartwright-tickle Jennifer Charlwood Imogen Stratman
16:20 William Donnelly Taylor Vizard
16:30 Ethan Magill Jack Elkins
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Billy Wood Stoke Park Golf Club 31 31 View
2 Archie jones cuddington 34 34 View
3 Arun Ayaru 36 36 View
4 Jack Hancock Dudsbury 36 36 View
5 Daniel Magill Ferndown 37 37 View
6 Dominic Harrington parkstone 38 38 View
7 Ayden Knight 38 38 View
8 Matti Withnall Ferndown 39 39 View
9 Guy Green parkstone 41 41 View
10 Djibrael Ali Long Ashton 41 41 View
11 Vinny Whalley 43 43 View
12 Hayden Shaw Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 45 45 View
13 Samuel Whittle Ferndown Forest 48 48 View
14 Brynmor Truman Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 48 48 View
15 Jack Wanless Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 50 50 View
16 Max Baker 50 50 View
17 Harry Mason Crane Valley Verwood 50 50 View
18 Harry Hancock Dudsbury 53 53 View
19 Lucas Grimwade 59 59 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Honor Johnson Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 34 34 View
2 Scarlett Phillips Ferndown 45 45 View
3 Natalie Stainer Ferndown Forest 47 47 View
4 Olivia Harris Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 48 48 View
5 Imogen Martin Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 59 59 View
6 Jennifer Lannon Crane Valley Verwood 59 59 View
7 Éva De Niro Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 67 67 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Reece Higgins Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 42 42 View
2 Oscar Bunford parkstone 42 42 View
3 Harrison Graham Ferndown Forest 44 44 View
4 Samuel Stratman Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 51 51 View
5 Ethan Moors Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 58 58 View
6 Owen Lendy Dudsbury 58 58 View
7 Ryan Harris Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 84 84 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Imogen Stratman Ferndown 45 45 View
2 Molly Cartwright-tickle Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 54 54 View
3 Jennifer Charlwood Ferndown Forest 56 56 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jack Elkins Bramshaw Golf Club 41 41 View
2 Taylor Vizard Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 45 45 View
3 William Donnelly Drayton Park Golf Club 51 51 View
4 Ethan Magill Ferndown Forest 53 53 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament