Tournament Results

Sturminster Marshall GC

16th June 2019

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Billy Wood Stoke Park Golf Club 31 31 View
2 Archie jones cuddington 34 34 View
3 Arun Ayaru 36 36 View
4 Jack Hancock Dudsbury 36 36 View
5 Daniel Magill Ferndown 37 37 View
6 Dominic Harrington parkstone 38 38 View
7 Ayden Knight 38 38 View
8 Matti Withnall Ferndown 39 39 View
9 Guy Green parkstone 41 41 View
10 Djibrael Ali Long Ashton 41 41 View
11 Vinny Whalley 43 43 View
12 Hayden Shaw Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 45 45 View
13 Samuel Whittle Ferndown Forest 48 48 View
14 Brynmor Truman Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 48 48 View
15 Jack Wanless Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 50 50 View
16 Max Baker 50 50 View
17 Harry Mason Crane Valley Verwood 50 50 View
18 Harry Hancock Dudsbury 53 53 View
19 Lucas Grimwade 59 59 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jack Elkins Bramshaw Golf Club 41 41 View
2 Taylor Vizard Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 45 45 View
3 William Donnelly Drayton Park Golf Club 51 51 View
4 Ethan Magill Ferndown Forest 53 53 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Reece Higgins Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 42 42 View
2 Oscar Bunford parkstone 42 42 View
3 Harrison Graham Ferndown Forest 44 44 View
4 Samuel Stratman Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 51 51 View
5 Ethan Moors Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 58 58 View
6 Owen Lendy Dudsbury 58 58 View
7 Ryan Harris Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 84 84 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Honor Johnson Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 34 34 View
2 Scarlett Phillips Ferndown 45 45 View
3 Natalie Stainer Ferndown Forest 47 47 View
4 Olivia Harris Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 48 48 View
5 Imogen Martin Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 59 59 View
6 Jennifer Lannon Crane Valley Verwood 59 59 View
7 Éva De Niro Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 67 67 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Imogen Stratman Ferndown 45 45 View
2 Molly Cartwright-tickle Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 54 54 View
3 Jennifer Charlwood Ferndown Forest 56 56 View
View finalists