Horton Park Golf Club

Venue Details:

Horton Park Golf Club

Hook Road

Epsom

Surrey

KT19 8QG

https://hortonparkgolf.com/

T: 0208 3938400

_______________________________________________

Where to report on the day: Pro Shop

Tee Times: 10 am -

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Yes

Hire Equipment: Clubs (kids) / Trolleys (Pull/Electric): Available on request

Changing Facilities: Yes

Dress Code: Smart / Casual


Boys 11-12

Horton Park Golf - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage11914720814715114016894104
Par333333333

Girls 11-12

Horton Park Golf - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage11914720814715114016894104
Par333333333

Boys 9-10

Horton Park Golf - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage11914720814715114016894104
Par333333333

Girls 9-10

Horton Park Golf - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage11914720814715114016894104
Par333333333

Boys 7-8

Horton Park Golf - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage11914720814715114016894104
Par333333333

Girls 5-8

Horton Park Golf - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage11914720814715114016894104
Par333333333

Boys 5-6

Horton Park Golf - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage11914720814715114016894104
Par333333333
NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Zohan Malik West herts golf club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Zahn Bopiah Windlesham 9 Boys 9-10 male
Toni-Anne Bussey Horton Park Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Teo Rasteiro Westerham 6 Boys 5-6 male
Sophie Agnew 8 Girls 5-8 female
sophia moores Burhill Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Sienna Yates Horton Park Golf Club 8 Girls 5-8 female
sam jones Horton Park Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Ronak Alwala Bourn Golf Club 6 Boys 5-6 male
Ria Prabhakar West Essex GC 10 Girls 9-10 female
Patrick Chenu Chelsfield lakes 10 Boys 9-10 male
Monty Holcombe Walton Heath Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Mohsin Akram Tudor Park 10 Boys 9-10 male
Mihir Pasura Moor Park Golf Club 6 Boys 5-6 male
Miel Bopiah Windlesham 12 Girls 11-12 female
Max Faulkner Horton Park Golf Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
luke jones Cuddington Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Lucy Agnew 10 Girls 9-10 female
Louie Nixon Cuddington Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Lewis Bean West Byfleet Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Leo Boniface Cuddington Golf Club 6 Boys 5-6 male
Killum Jennings Horton Park Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Kieran Parkins Chelsfield lakes 12 Boys 11-12 male
Justin Chenu Chelsfield lakes 9 Boys 9-10 male
Josie Knights Ipswich Golf Club 9 Girls 9-10 female
James Page Horton Park Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Jacob Duke Horton Park Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Jack Bashforth Horton Park Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Henry Bale Cuddington Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Harry Norris Sandown Park 8 Boys 7-8 male
Harry MacGregor Kingshill Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Harjai Milkha Singh 9 Boys 9-10 male
George Molloy Cuddington Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Fredrik Gannon Cuddington Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Finley White Kingshill Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Ethan Berry Horton Park Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Eisa Nawaz West herts golf club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Edward Reeves Colne Valley Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Charlotte Woodham Windlesham 10 Girls 9-10 female
Charlie Brice Tonbridge Golf Centre 11 Boys 11-12 male
Bray Jones Tidworth 9 Boys 9-10 male
Ayan Patel Horton Park Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Aryan Alwala Bourn Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Arthur Zaks-Kemp Horton Park Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Arnav Prabhakar West Essex GC 8 Boys 7-8 male

Horton Park Golf Club Timesheet - 2019-05-19

Player & Tee Time (s) information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 10:00 End Time: 10:18)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 10:27 End Time: 10:27)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 10:36 End Time: 11:30)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 11:39 End Time: 11:48)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 11:57 End Time: 12:15)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: 12:24 End Time: 12:24)
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 12:33 End Time: 12:42)
%10:00
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
10:00 Monty Holcombe Luke Jones
10:09 Kieran Parkins Henry Bale Harry MacGregor
10:18 Fredrik Gannon Charlie Brice James Page
10:27 Toni-Anne Bussey Sophia Moores Miel Bopiah
10:36 Zohan Malik Zahn Bopiah
10:45 Mohsin Akram Patrick Chenu
10:54 Killum Jennings Lewis Bean Louie Nixon
11:03 Jacob Duke Joe Hitchens Justin Chenu
11:12 George Molloy Jack Bashforth Harjai Milkha Singh
11:21 Edward Reeves Finley White Ethan Berry
11:30 Aryan Alwala Bray Jones Ayan Patel
11:39 Ria Prabhakar Lucy Agnew
11:48 Charlotte Woodham Josie Knights
11:57
12:06 Harry Norris Max Faulkner Sam Jones
12:15 Arnav Prabhakar Eisa Nawaz Arthur Zaks-Kemp
12:24 Sophie Agnew Sienna Yates
12:33 Teo Rasteiro Ronak Alwala
12:42 Leo Boniface Mihir Pasura
12:51
13:00
13:09
13:18
13:27
13:36
13:45
13:54
14:03
14:12
14:21
14:30
14:39
14:48
14:57
15:06
15:15
15:24
15:33
15:42
15:51
16:00
16:09
16:18
16:27
16:36
16:45
16:54
17:03
17:12
17:21
17:30
17:39
17:48
17:57
18:06
18:15
18:24
18:33
18:42
18:51
19:00
19:09

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Monty Holcombe Walton Heath Golf Club 24 24 View
2 Fredrik Gannon Cuddington Golf Club 31 31 View
3 Henry Bale Cuddington Golf Club 31 31 View
4 Kieran Parkins Chelsfield lakes 33 33 View
5 James Page Horton Park Golf Club 33 33 View
6 Charlie Brice Tonbridge Golf Centre 38 38 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Miel Bopiah Windlesham 36 36 View
2 Toni-Anne Bussey Horton Park Golf Club 37 37 View
3 sophia moores Burhill Golf Club 42 42 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Finley White Kingshill Golf Club 31 31 View
2 Aryan Alwala Bourn Golf Club 32 32 View
3 Mohsin Akram Tudor Park 34 34 View
4 Patrick Chenu Chelsfield lakes 35 35 View
5 Zahn Bopiah Windlesham 35 35 View
6 Jacob Duke Horton Park Golf Club 36 36 View
7 Edward Reeves Colne Valley Golf Club 37 37 View
8 Harjai Milkha Singh 37 37 View
9 Justin Chenu Chelsfield lakes 40 40 View
10 Bray Jones Tidworth 41 41 View
11 Ayan Patel Horton Park Golf Club 41 41 View
12 Killum Jennings Horton Park Golf Club 45 45 View
13 Jack Bashforth Horton Park Golf Club 47 47 View
14 Ethan Berry Horton Park Golf Club 52 52 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Ria Prabhakar West Essex GC 36 36 View
2 Lucy Agnew 44 44 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Max Faulkner Horton Park Golf Club 40 40 View
2 Harry Norris Sandown Park 41 41 View
3 Arthur Zaks-Kemp Horton Park Golf Club 48 48 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Sienna Yates Horton Park Golf Club 43 43 View
2 Sophie Agnew 68 68 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Ronak Alwala Bourn Golf Club 43 43 View
2 Teo Rasteiro Westerham 44 44 View
3 Mihir Pasura Moor Park Golf Club 47 47 View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament