Tonbridge GC

Venue Details:

Tonbridge Golf Centre

Cannon Lane

Tonbridge

England

TN9 1PP

https://tonbridgegolfcentre.com/

T: 01732 353281

_______________________________________________

Where to report on the day: Cafe

Tee Times: 9 am - 12.10 pm

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Yes

Hire Equipment: Available on request

Changing Facilities: No

Dress Code: Smart / Casual


Boys 11-12

Tonbridge - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage82180150769514318513799
Par333333333

Girls 11-12

Tonbridge - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage82180150769514318513799
Par333333333

Boys 9-10

Tonbridge - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage82180150769514318513799
Par333333333

Girls 9-10

Tonbridge - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage82180150769514318513799
Par333333333

Boys 7-8

Tonbridge - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage82180150769514318513799
Par333333333

Girls 5-8

Tonbridge - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage82180150769514318513799
Par333333333

Boys 5-6

Tonbridge - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage82180150769514318513799
Par333333333
NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Zachary Seymour Poult Wood 8 Boys 7-8 male
Yumin Do Horton Park Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
William Smith Poultwood Golf club 12 Boys 11-12 male
William Henderson Tonbridge Golf Centre 8 Boys 7-8 male
Tyler Coney Ingrebourne Links Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Toby Chahrvin Fulwell Golf Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Theo Oderinde 5 Boys 5-6 male
Tate Daly 9 Boys 9-10 male
Sophie Hall Faversham Golf Club 9 Girls 9-10 female
Saniya Nair Gravesend Golf Centre 10 Girls 9-10 female
Roman Scicluna Ingrebourne Links Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Oscar Jeffs Kingshill Golf Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Nicky Hayward-reader Tonbridge Golf Centre 7 Boys 7-8 male
Mihir Pasura Moor Park Golf Club 6 Boys 5-6 male
Michael Greve St George’s Hill 8 Boys 7-8 male
Max Boakes Tonbridge Golf Centre 9 Boys 9-10 male
Luca Alderson Poult Wood 12 Boys 11-12 male
Lexi Donohue Faversham Golf Club 8 Girls 5-8 female
Leo Boniface Cuddington Golf Club 6 Boys 5-6 male
Julian Teubler Tonbridge Golf Centre 7 Boys 7-8 male
Joseph Harris Tonbridge Golf Centre 8 Boys 7-8 male
John Davies Tonbridge Golf Centre 7 Boys 7-8 male
Jayden Cole Rowland Castle Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
James Connon Tonbridge Golf Centre 9 Boys 9-10 male
Isaac Derby Kings hill 9 Boys 9-10 male
Henry Stedman-Collins Littlestone 11 Boys 11-12 male
Harry Norris Sandown Park 8 Boys 7-8 male
Harry MacGregor Kingshill Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Harry Howell The Gog Magog Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Harry Heyworth The ridge 9 Boys 9-10 male
Harrison Costello Dartford Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Harriet Lamont Tonbridge Golf Centre 12 Girls 11-12 female
Giovanni Cardini Essendon Country Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
George Ottaway Tonbridge Golf Centre 10 Boys 9-10 male
George Molloy Cuddington Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
George Coull Tonbridge Golf Centre 6 Boys 5-6 male
Euhwan Kim Cuddington Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Ethan Harper Tonbridge Golf Centre 7 Boys 7-8 male
Emily Peaford Walton Heath Golf Club 10 Girls 9-10 female
Elliott Flisher Faversham Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Ellie Taylor Faversham Golf Club 5 Girls 5-8 female
Charlie Brice Tonbridge Golf Centre 11 Boys 11-12 male
Cameron Fincher Kings hill 9 Boys 9-10 male
Callum Ewart Downshire Golf Complex 8 Boys 7-8 male
Aston Harper Tonbridge Golf Centre 9 Boys 9-10 male
Archie jones cuddington 12 Boys 11-12 male
Annabel Peaford Walton Heath Golf Club 10 Girls 9-10 female
Alexander Dunmall 7 Boys 7-8 male
Alex Bocquet Sandown Park 11 Boys 11-12 male
A.J. Eagle van Emmenis Chelsfield lakes 8 Boys 7-8 male

Tonbridge GC Timesheet - 2019-06-02

Player & Tee Time (s) information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 09:00 End Time: 09:30)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 09:30 End Time: 09:30)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 09:40 End Time: 10:20)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 10:30 End Time: 10:30)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 10:40 End Time: 11:20)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: 11:30 End Time: 11:30)
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 11:40 End Time: 11:50)
%09:00
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
09:00 Giovanni Cardini Archie jones
09:10 Henry Stedman-Collins Harry MacGregor Harry Howell
09:20 William Smith Roman Scicluna Luca Alderson
09:30 Alex Bocquet Charlie Brice Harriet Lamont
09:40 Harrison Costello Max Boakes
09:50 Tyler Coney Tate Daly
10:00 Jayden Cole James Connon Isaac Derby
10:10 Harry Heyworth George Ottaway George Molloy
10:20 Elliott Flisher Cameron Fincher Aston Harper
10:30 Saniya Nair Emily Peaford Annabel Peaford
10:40 Zachary Seymour Yumin Do William Henderson
10:50 Toby Chahrvin Oscar Jeffs Nicky Hayward-reader
11:00 Michael Greve Julian Teubler Joseph Harris
11:10 John Davies Harry Norris Euhwan Kim
11:20 Ethan Harper Callum Ewart A.J. Eagle van Emmenis
11:30 Sophie Hall Lexi Donohue Ellie Taylor
11:40 Theo Oderinde Mihir Pasura
11:50 George Coull Leo Boniface
12:00
12:10
12:20
12:30
12:40
12:50
13:00
13:10
13:20
13:30
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Giovanni Cardini Essendon Country Club 29 29 View
2 Harry Howell The Gog Magog Golf Club 31 31 View
3 Luca Alderson Poult Wood 31 31 View
4 William Smith Poultwood Golf club 37 37 View
5 Harry MacGregor Kingshill Golf Club 38 38 View
6 Roman Scicluna Ingrebourne Links Golf Club 39 39 View
7 Henry Stedman-Collins Littlestone 40 40 View
8 Charlie Brice Tonbridge Golf Centre 48 48 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Harriet Lamont Tonbridge Golf Centre 36 36 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 George Molloy Cuddington Golf Club 33 33 View
2 Harry Heyworth The ridge 34 34 View
3 Jayden Cole Rowland Castle Golf Club 36 36 View
4 Aston Harper Tonbridge Golf Centre 38 38 View
5 George Ottaway Tonbridge Golf Centre 38 38 View
6 Tyler Coney Ingrebourne Links Golf Club 39 39 View
7 Cameron Fincher Kings hill 40 40 View
8 Elliott Flisher Faversham Golf Club 40 40 View
9 Isaac Derby Kings hill 45 45 View
10 Harrison Costello Dartford Golf Club 46 46 View
11 Max Boakes Tonbridge Golf Centre 51 51 View
12 James Connon Tonbridge Golf Centre 53 53 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Annabel Peaford Walton Heath Golf Club 37 37 View
2 Emily Peaford Walton Heath Golf Club 39 39 View
3 Saniya Nair Gravesend Golf Centre 54 54 View
4 Sophie Hall Faversham Golf Club 55 55 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Toby Chahrvin Fulwell Golf Club 37 37 View
2 A.J. Eagle van Emmenis Chelsfield lakes 37 37 View
3 Yumin Do Horton Park Golf Club 37 37 View
4 Michael Greve St George’s Hill 39 39 View
5 William Henderson Tonbridge Golf Centre 41 41 View
6 Alexander Dunmall 41 41 View
7 Callum Ewart Downshire Golf Complex 44 44 View
8 Harry Norris Sandown Park 44 44 View
9 Euhwan Kim Cuddington Golf Club 44 44 View
10 Oscar Jeffs Kingshill Golf Club 46 46 View
11 Julian Teubler Tonbridge Golf Centre 52 52 View
12 Nicky Hayward-reader Tonbridge Golf Centre 54 54 View
13 Ethan Harper Tonbridge Golf Centre 56 56 View
14 Joseph Harris Tonbridge Golf Centre 58 58 View
15 John Davies Tonbridge Golf Centre 65 65 View
16 Zachary Seymour Poult Wood 68 68 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Lexi Donohue Faversham Golf Club 56 56 View
2 Ellie Taylor Faversham Golf Club 75 75 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Leo Boniface Cuddington Golf Club 39 39 View
2 George Coull Tonbridge Golf Centre 48 48 View
3 Mihir Pasura Moor Park Golf Club 54 54 View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament