Hever Castle GC

Venue Details:

Hever Castle Golf Club

Hever

Kent

England

TN8 7NP

https://www.hevercastle.co.uk/golf/

T: 01732 700771

_______________________________________________

Where to report on the day: Pro Shop

Tee Times: 10 am -

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Yes

Hire Equipment: Available on request

Changing Facilities: Yes

Dress Code: Smart / Casual


Boys 11-12

Hever Castle Red Tee (Boys 9-12, Girls 11-12)

Hole123456789
Yardage323340132334245106367292307
Par443443444

Girls 11-12

Hever Castle Red Tee (Boys 9-12, Girls 11-12)

Hole123456789
Yardage323340132334245106367292307
Par443443444

Boys 9-10

Hever Castle Red Tee (Boys 9-12, Girls 11-12)

Hole123456789
Yardage323340132334245106367292307
Par443443444

Girls 9-10

Hever Castle Black Tee (Boys 5-8, Girls 5-10)

Hole123456789
Yardage1501809016019570130160215
Par443443444

Boys 7-8

Hever Castle Black Tee (Boys 5-8, Girls 5-10)

Hole123456789
Yardage1501809016019570130160215
Par443443444

Girls 5-8

Hever Castle Black Tee (Boys 5-8, Girls 5-10)

Hole123456789
Yardage1501809016019570130160215
Par443443444

Boys 5-6

Hever Castle Black Tee (Boys 5-8, Girls 5-10)

Hole123456789
Yardage1501809016019570130160215
Par443443444
NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Zahn Bopiah Windlesham 9 Boys 9-10 male
Zachary Seymour Poult Wood 8 Boys 7-8 male
Tyler Coney Ingrebourne Links Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Theo Oderinde 5 Boys 5-6 male
Tate Daly 9 Boys 9-10 male
sophia moores Burhill Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Samuel Wallace Cuddington Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
sam jones Horton Park Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Rosie Rooney 11 Girls 11-12 female
Riley Quaye 11 Boys 11-12 male
Renoa Azmir Thorndon Park 12 Girls 11-12 female
Ralph Roberts Ham Manor 10 Boys 9-10 male
Ralph Justice Walton Heath Golf Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Oscar Jeffs Kingshill Golf Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Oliver Bartlett Rustington Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Miel Bopiah Windlesham 12 Girls 11-12 female
Maxwell Hawker Sweetwoods Park 7 Boys 7-8 male
Max Baldock Littlestone 8 Boys 7-8 male
luke jones Cuddington Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Luca Alderson Poult Wood 12 Boys 11-12 male
Kieki Chapman Rochester and Cobham Park Golf Club 10 Girls 9-10 female
James Pett Hanbury manor 11 Boys 11-12 male
Jacob Moloney Basildon Golf Course 8 Boys 7-8 male
Jack Baldock Littlestone 10 Boys 9-10 male
Izzy Yang 11 Girls 11-12 female
Isaac Derby Kings hill 9 Boys 9-10 male
Holly Justice Walton Heath Golf Club 10 Girls 9-10 female
Henry Stedman-Collins Littlestone 11 Boys 11-12 male
Harry MacGregor Kingshill Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Harry Heyworth The ridge 9 Boys 9-10 male
Harry Fullylove Chelsfield lakes 10 Boys 9-10 male
Harrison Costello Dartford Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Haiden Matos Birchwood Park 11 Boys 11-12 male
Fred Carlisle David Lloyd Hampton 8 Boys 7-8 male
Euhwan Kim Cuddington Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Elliot Marks The Ridge GC - Kent 12 Boys 11-12 male
Edward Reeves Colne Valley Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Christos Pillay Cuddington Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Charlie Brice Tonbridge Golf Centre 11 Boys 11-12 male
Cameron Fincher Kings hill 9 Boys 9-10 male
Callum Ewart Downshire Golf Complex 8 Boys 7-8 male
Byron Morris Cuddington Golf Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Archie jones cuddington 12 Boys 11-12 male
Amelia Mcginty Slinfold golf & country club 9 Girls 9-10 female
Alex Bocquet Sandown Park 11 Boys 11-12 male

Hever Castle GC Timesheet - 2019-06-16

Player & Tee Time (s) information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 10:00 End Time: 10:40)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 10:50 End Time: 11:00)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 11:10 End Time: 11:50)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 12:00 End Time: 12:00)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 12:10 End Time: 12:40)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: End Time: )
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 12:40 End Time: 12:40)
%10:00
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
10:00 Samuel Wallace Riley Quaye
10:10 Luca Alderson Luke Jones
10:20 Harry MacGregor James Pett Henry Stedman-Collins
10:30 Charlie Brice Haiden Matos Elliot Marks
10:40 Alex Bocquet Archie jones
10:50 Sophia Moores Rosie Rooney
11:00 Miel Bopiah Izzy Yang Renoa Azmir
11:10 Zahn Bopiah Tyler Coney
11:20 Ralph Roberts Tate Daly
11:30 Isaac Derby Oliver Bartlett Jack Baldock
11:40 Harrison Costello Harry Heyworth Harry Fullylove
11:50 Cameron Fincher Edward Reeves Christos Pillay
12:00 Kieki Chapman Holly Justice Amelia Mcginty
12:10 Zachary Seymour Sam Jones Euhwan Kim
12:20 Oscar Jeffs Ralph Justice Maxwell Hawker
12:30 Jacob Moloney Fred Carlisle Max Baldock
12:40 Callum Ewart Byron Morris Theo Oderinde
12:50
13:00
13:10
13:20
13:30
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 luke jones Cuddington Golf Club 40 40 View
2 James Pett Hanbury manor 44 44 View
3 Luca Alderson Poult Wood 47 47 View
4 Henry Stedman-Collins Littlestone 49 49 View
5 Samuel Wallace Cuddington Golf Club 49 49 View
6 Riley Quaye 52 52 View
7 Alex Bocquet Sandown Park 52 52 View
8 Harry MacGregor Kingshill Golf Club 53 53 View
9 Charlie Brice Tonbridge Golf Centre 55 55 View
10 Elliot Marks The Ridge GC - Kent 66 66 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Renoa Azmir Thorndon Park 40 40 View
2 Rosie Rooney 44 44 View
3 sophia moores Burhill Golf Club 58 58 View
4 Izzy Yang 68 68 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Ralph Roberts Ham Manor 48 48 View
2 Edward Reeves Colne Valley Golf Club 50 50 View
3 Harrison Costello Dartford Golf Club 52 52 View
4 Tyler Coney Ingrebourne Links Golf Club 56 56 View
5 Cameron Fincher Kings hill 56 56 View
6 Isaac Derby Kings hill 58 58 View
7 Harry Heyworth The ridge 58 58 View
8 Harry Fullylove Chelsfield lakes 61 61 View
9 Oliver Bartlett Rustington Golf Club 65 65 View
10 Jack Baldock Littlestone 73 73 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Holly Justice Walton Heath Golf Club 40 40 View
2 Kieki Chapman Rochester and Cobham Park Golf Club 47 47 View
3 Amelia Mcginty Slinfold golf & country club 58 58 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 sam jones Horton Park Golf Club 38 38 View
2 Fred Carlisle David Lloyd Hampton 41 41 View
3 Callum Ewart Downshire Golf Complex 42 42 View
4 Euhwan Kim Cuddington Golf Club 46 46 View
5 Jacob Moloney Basildon Golf Course 49 49 View
6 Zachary Seymour Poult Wood 50 50 View
7 Maxwell Hawker Sweetwoods Park 52 52 View
8 Ralph Justice Walton Heath Golf Club 52 52 View
9 Byron Morris Cuddington Golf Club 53 53 View
10 Oscar Jeffs Kingshill Golf Club 54 54 View
11 Max Baldock Littlestone 73 73 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament