Llanwern Golf Club

Venue Details:

Llanwern Golf Club

Tennyson Avenue

Newport

NP18 2DW

http://www.llanwerngolfclub.co.uk/

T: 01633 413142

_______________________________________________

Where to report on the day: TBC

Tee Times: 2 pm -

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Yes

Hire Equipment: Clubs (kids) / Trolleys (Pull/Electric): TBC

Changing Facilities: Yes

Dress Code: Smart / Casual


Boys 11-12

Llanwern Colf Club - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage23812244032533729996265364
Par435445344

Girls 11-12

Llanwern Colf Club - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage23812244032533729996265364
Par435445344

Boys 9-10

Llanwern Colf Club - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage23812244032533729996265364
Par435445344

Girls 9-10

Llanwern Colf Club - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage23812244032533729996265364
Par435445344

Boys 7-8

Llanwern Colf Club - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage23812244032533729996265364
Par435445344

Girls 5-8

Llanwern Colf Club - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage23812244032533729996265364
Par435445344

Boys 5-6

Llanwern Colf Club - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage23812244032533729996265364
Par435445344
NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Thomas James Oxford City 8 Boys 7-8 male
Sofia Benitez Celtic Manor 11 Girls 11-12 female
Sean Griffiths Mountain Ash Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Scarlett Jenkins Frilford Heath 10 Girls 9-10 female
Oliver Hulbert Monmouthshire Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Megan Wilde Isle of Wedmore 12 Girls 11-12 female
Matthew Headford Broome Manor Golf Center 10 Boys 9-10 male
Katie Wheeldon Celtic Manor 11 Girls 11-12 male
Kamraan Arastu Copt Heath Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Jayden Skinner Bryn Meadows 12 Boys 11-12 male
Jacob Price The Gower golf club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Harley Dixon Kirtlington 8 Boys 7-8 male
George Benitez Celtic Manor 6 Boys 5-6 male
Ffion Lockley Isle of Wedmore 10 Girls 9-10 female
Benny Hodgson Saltford Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Alfie Skinner Bryn Meadows 5 Boys 5-6 male
Alexander Leonard Isle of Wedmore 8 Boys 7-8 male
Abigail Moore Farrington Park Golf & CC 11 Girls 11-12 female

Llanwern Golf Club Timesheet - 2019-05-25

Player & Tee Time (s) information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 14:10 End Time: 14:10)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 14:00 End Time: 14:20)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 14:30 End Time: 14:40)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 14:50 End Time: 14:50)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 15:00 End Time: 15:10)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: End Time: )
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 13:10 End Time: 13:10)
%14:00
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
14:00 Sofia Benitez George Benitez Katie Wheeldon
14:10 Jayden Skinner Benny Hodgson Ayden Knight
14:20 Abigail Moore Megan Wilde
14:30 Kamraan Arastu Jacob Price
14:40 Sean Griffiths Matthew Headford
14:50 Scarlett Jenkins Ffion Lockley
15:00 Thomas James Oliver Hulbert
15:10 Alexander Leonard Harley Dixon Alfie Skinner
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jayden Skinner Bryn Meadows 51 51 View
2 Benny Hodgson Saltford Golf Club 56 56 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Abigail Moore Farrington Park Golf & CC 47 47 View
2 Katie Wheeldon Celtic Manor 51 51 View
3 Sofia Benitez Celtic Manor 53 53 View
4 Megan Wilde Isle of Wedmore 56 56 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Matthew Headford Broome Manor Golf Center 49 49 View
2 Kamraan Arastu Copt Heath Golf Club 50 50 View
3 Jacob Price The Gower golf club 54 54 View
4 Sean Griffiths Mountain Ash Golf Club 59 59 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Scarlett Jenkins Frilford Heath 58 58 View
2 Ffion Lockley Isle of Wedmore 65 65 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Alexander Leonard Isle of Wedmore 43 43 View
2 Oliver Hulbert Monmouthshire Golf Club 44 44 View
3 Thomas James Oxford City 47 47 View
4 Harley Dixon Kirtlington 53 53 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 George Benitez Celtic Manor 43 43 View
2 Alfie Skinner Bryn Meadows 57 57 View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament