Clays Golf Course

Venue Details:

Clays Golf

Bryn Estyn Road

Wrexham

LL13 9UB

https://claysgolf.co.uk/

T: 01978 661406

_______________________________________________

Where to report on the day: Golf Reception

Tee Times: 12.30 pm - 1.30 pm

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Yes

Hire Equipment: Clubs (kids) / Trolleys (Pull/Electric): Pull Trolleys Available

Changing Facilities: Yes

Dress Code: Casual


NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Zac Holmes-smith Formby Hall 9 Boys 9-10 male
Victoria Hood Wrexham 12 Girls 11-12 female
Thomas Richardson Burnham & Berrow GC 12 Boys 11-12 male
Ricky Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Ffion Richardson Mendip GC 9 Girls 9-10 female
Ellie Curd 11 Girls 11-12 female
Darcy Furlong Hart Wrexham 12 Girls 11-12 female
Ayden Knight 12 Boys 11-12 male
Austin Furlong hart Wrexham 8 Boys 7-8 male
Aaron Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 12 Boys 11-12 male

Clays Golf Course Timesheet - 2019-05-19

Player & Tee Time (s) information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 12:30 End Time: 12:30)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 12:40 End Time: 12:40)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 12:50 End Time: 12:50)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 12:50 End Time: 12:50)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 13:00 End Time: 13:00)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: End Time: )
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: End Time: )
%12:30
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
12:30 Thomas Richardson Ayden Knight Aaron Mohun
12:40 Victoria Hood Ellie Curd Darcy Furlong Hart
12:50 Zac Holmes-smith Ffion Richardson
13:00 Ricky Mohun Austin Furlong hart
13:10
13:20
13:30
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Ayden Knight 37 37 View
2 Thomas Richardson Burnham & Berrow GC 38 38 View
3 Aaron Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 42 42 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Victoria Hood Wrexham 49 49 View
2 Ellie Curd 51 51 View
3 Darcy Furlong Hart Wrexham 72 72 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Zac Holmes-smith Formby Hall 41 41 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Ffion Richardson Mendip GC 36 36 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Ricky Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 39 39 View
2 Austin Furlong hart Wrexham 41 41 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament