Gleneagles

Venue Details:

The Gleneagles Hotel

Auchterarder

Perthshire

Scotland

PH3 1NF

https://www.gleneagles.com/pursuits/golf/

T: 01764 694343

_______________________________________________

Where to report on the day: PGA National Golf Academy

Tee Times: 12 pm - 1.30 pm

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Yes

Hire Equipment: Clubs (kids) / Trolleys (Pull/Electric): Yes

Changing Facilities: Yes

Dress Code: Smart / Casual


Boys 11-12

Gleneagles Academy Course All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage123166174213132200194151128
Par333333333

Girls 11-12

Gleneagles Academy Course All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage123166174213132200194151128
Par333333333

Boys 9-10

Gleneagles Academy Course All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage123166174213132200194151128
Par333333333

Girls 9-10

Gleneagles Academy Course All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage123166174213132200194151128
Par333333333

Boys 7-8

Gleneagles Academy Course All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage123166174213132200194151128
Par333333333

Girls 5-8

Gleneagles Academy Course All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage123166174213132200194151128
Par333333333

Boys 5-6

Gleneagles Academy Course All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage123166174213132200194151128
Par333333333
NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Zoe Davidson Alyth Golf Club 12 Girls 11-12 female
Thomas Richardson Burnham & Berrow GC 12 Boys 11-12 male
Stuart Cochrane Crail Golfing Society 11 Boys 11-12 male
Sarah Cochrane Crail Golfing Society 9 Girls 9-10 female
Olly Webster Dunblane New Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Noah Webster Dunblane New Golf Club 6 Boys 5-6 male
Mitchell Sinclair Craibstone golf club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Luke Stewart Milnathort 12 Boys 11-12 male
Lucy Moran Milnathort 10 Girls 9-10 female
Liam Hannah Milnathort 10 Boys 9-10 male
Joshua McIlwaine Stirling golf club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Joe Maitland Brucefields GC 8 Boys 7-8 male
Jack Small Aberdour, Fife 9 Boys 9-10 male
George Gannon Elie Sports Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Findlay Sinclair Deeside G.C. 12 Boys 11-12 male
Ffion Richardson Mendip GC 9 Girls 9-10 female
Drew Totten Falkirk Golf Club 12 Girls 11-12 female
Corey Hagan Bothwell castle golf club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Cameron O’Connor Crail Golfing Society 11 Boys 11-12 male
Bruce Ali Nuffield Dougalston 10 Boys 9-10 male
Ben Wilson Stirling golf club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Ayden Knight 12 Boys 11-12 male

Gleneagles Timesheet - 2019-05-26

Player & Tee Time (s) information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 12:00 End Time: 12:20)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 12:30 End Time: 12:30)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 12:40 End Time: 13:00)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 13:10 End Time: 13:10)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 13:20 End Time: 13:20)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: End Time: )
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 13:20 End Time: 13:20)
%12:00
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
12:00 Thomas Richardson Stuart Cochrane
12:10 George Gannon Luke Stewart
12:20 Ayden Knight Cameron O’Connor Findlay Sinclair
12:30 Zoe Davidson Drew Totten
12:40 Olly Webster Liam Hannah
12:50 Joshua McIlwaine Jack Small
13:00 Bruce Ali Ben Wilson Corey Hagan
13:10 Sarah Cochrane Lucy Moran Ffion Richardson
13:20 Mitchell Sinclair Joe Maitland Noah Webster
13:30
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Thomas Richardson Burnham & Berrow GC 30 30 View
2 Ayden Knight 32 32 View
3 Stuart Cochrane Crail Golfing Society 34 34 View
4 Cameron O’Connor Crail Golfing Society 34 34 View
5 George Gannon Elie Sports Club 34 34 View
6 Findlay Sinclair Deeside G.C. 40 40 View
7 Luke Stewart Milnathort 47 47 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Zoe Davidson Alyth Golf Club 46 46 View
2 Drew Totten Falkirk Golf Club 48 48 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jack Small Aberdour, Fife 32 32 View
2 Corey Hagan Bothwell castle golf club 39 39 View
3 Ben Wilson Stirling golf club 40 40 View
4 Joshua McIlwaine Stirling golf club 41 41 View
5 Olly Webster Dunblane New Golf Club 51 51 View
6 Bruce Ali Nuffield Dougalston 51 51 View
7 Liam Hannah Milnathort 60 60 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Lucy Moran Milnathort 50 50 View
2 Sarah Cochrane Crail Golfing Society 51 51 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Mitchell Sinclair Craibstone golf club 41 41 View
2 Joe Maitland Brucefields GC 66 66 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Noah Webster Dunblane New Golf Club 67 67 View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament