Brucefields GC

Venue Details:

Brucefields Family Golf Centre

Pirnhall Road

Stirling

FK7 8EH

http://www.brucefields.co.uk/

T: 01786 818184

_______________________________________________

Where to report on the day: Main Reception

Tee Times: 10 am -

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Yes

Hire Equipment: Available on request

Changing Facilities: Yes

Dress Code: Smart / Casual


Boys 11-12

Brucefields Golf Center - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage100646765112119787180
Par333333334

Girls 11-12

Brucefields Golf Center - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage100646765112119787180
Par333333334

Boys 9-10

Brucefields Golf Center - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage100646765112119787180
Par333333334

Girls 9-10

Brucefields Golf Center - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage100646765112119787180
Par333333334

Boys 7-8

Brucefields Golf Center - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage100646765112119787180
Par333333334

Girls 5-8

Brucefields Golf Center - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage100646765112119787180
Par333333334

Boys 5-6

Brucefields Golf Center - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage100646765112119787180
Par333333334
NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Zac Gannon Elie Sports Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Verity Swift St Regulus Ladies Golf Club 9 Girls 9-10 female
Tobin Witt Bathgate GC 12 Boys 11-12 male
Thomas Kelly Stirling golf club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Rory McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 5 Boys 5-6 male
Ramsay Stanners Falkirk Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Olly Webster Dunblane New Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Noah Webster Dunblane New Golf Club 6 Boys 5-6 male
Maisie Witt 9 Girls 9-10 female
Lucas Higgins Dunblane New Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Louise Martin Gullane Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Kai Dickson Brucefields GC 7 Boys 7-8 male
Julius Gill The New Golf Club St Andrews 9 Boys 9-10 male
Joshua McIlwaine Stirling golf club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Joe Maitland Brucefields GC 8 Boys 7-8 male
Jamie Robb troon welbeck 8 Boys 7-8 male
Jamie McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 10 Boys 9-10 male
Jack Small Aberdour, Fife 9 Boys 9-10 male
Ishan Rohatgi Nuffield Dougalston 11 Boys 11-12 male
George Gannon Elie Sports Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Cameron McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 11 Boys 11-12 male
Cameron Burns Douglas Park Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Caleb Stanners Falkirk Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Bruce Ali Nuffield Dougalston 10 Boys 9-10 male
Brodie Cunningham Bothwell castle golf club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Ben Wilson Stirling golf club 10 Boys 9-10 male

Brucefields GC Timesheet - 2019-05-06

Player & Tee Time (s) information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 10:00 End Time: 10:20)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 11:10 End Time: 11:10)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 10:30 End Time: 11:00)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 11:10 End Time: 11:10)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 11:20 End Time: 11:30)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: End Time: )
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 11:40 End Time: 11:40)
%10:00
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
10:00 Brodie Cunningham Caleb Stanners
10:10 Cameron McDonald Callum Gardner
10:20 George Gannon Ishan Rohatgi Tobin Witt
10:30 Bruce Ali Ben Wilson
10:40 Jack Small Cameron Burns
10:50 Julius Gill Joshua McIlwaine Jamie McDonald
11:00 Thomas Kelly Olly Webster Lucas Higgins
11:10 Louise Martin Maisie Witt Verity Swift
11:20 Jamie Robb Kai Dickson Joe Maitland
11:30 Zac Gannon Ramsay Stanners
11:40 Rory McDonald Noah Webster
11:50
12:00
12:10
12:20
12:30
12:40
12:50
13:00
13:10
13:20
13:30
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Tobin Witt Bathgate GC 26 26 View
2 Cameron McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 28 28 View
3 Brodie Cunningham Bothwell castle golf club 30 30 View
4 George Gannon Elie Sports Club 33 33 View
5 Caleb Stanners Falkirk Golf Club 38 38 View
6 Ishan Rohatgi Nuffield Dougalston 38 38 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Louise Martin Gullane Golf Club 34 34 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jack Small Aberdour, Fife 31 31 View
2 Thomas Kelly Stirling golf club 32 32 View
3 Ben Wilson Stirling golf club 32 32 View
4 Joshua McIlwaine Stirling golf club 35 35 View
5 Cameron Burns Douglas Park Golf Club 36 36 View
6 Jamie McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 36 36 View
7 Julius Gill The New Golf Club St Andrews 40 40 View
8 Olly Webster Dunblane New Golf Club 43 43 View
9 Bruce Ali Nuffield Dougalston 45 45 View
10 Lucas Higgins Dunblane New Golf Club 49 49 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Maisie Witt 34 34 View
2 Verity Swift St Regulus Ladies Golf Club 65 65 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Zac Gannon Elie Sports Club 36 36 View
2 Jamie Robb troon welbeck 40 40 View
3 Kai Dickson Brucefields GC 45 45 View
4 Joe Maitland Brucefields GC 52 52 View
5 Ramsay Stanners Falkirk Golf Club 52 52 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Rory McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 54 54 View
2 Noah Webster Dunblane New Golf Club 56 56 View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament