Videos - Swing tips and trick shots

Wee Wonders Grand Final

2019 Wee Wonders British Championships Grand Final is taking place in East Lothian on the 24th & 25th August, across three great venues of Gullane, Longniddry and North Berwick.

For more information about our Grand Final event, visit our dedicated page here.
Juniors in the Boys 11-12, Girls 11-12 and Boys 9-10 age category will play two rounds of 18 holes (1 on Saturday, 1 on Sunday) at Gullane’s No. 3 Course.

Gullane Golf Club – Grand Final Competitor Information – Click Here

Juniors in the Girls 9-10 and Boys 7-8 age category will play two rounds of 9 holes (1 on Saturday, 1 on Sunday) at Longniddry Golf Club (holes 3-11 will be used for the 9 hole round).

Longniddry Golf Club – Grand Final Competitor Information – Click Here

Juniors in the Girls 5-8 and Boys 5-6 age category will play three rounds of 9 holes (2 on Saturday, 1 on Sunday) at North Berwick’s 9 hole ‘The Wee Course’.

The Wee Course, North Berwick Golf Club – Grand Final Competitor Information – Click Here


Signing in for all juniors will take place on Friday 23rd August, between 10am – 5pm at Gullane Golf Club in the Professional Shop.  

Boys 11-12

Gullane No 3 - White Tees

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage341144293250314342311165327450135371186443176379328179
Par434445434534353443

Girls 11-12

Gullane No 3 - Red Tees

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage327133241238262330295155302336125310169350168373319153
Par534445434534453543

Boys 9-10

Gullane No 3 - White Tees

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage341144293250314342311165327450135371186443176379328179
Par434445434534353443

Girls 9-10

Longniddry Golf Club (Holes 3-11)

Hole123456789
Yardage31510522585325215200250235
Par534354444

Boys 7-8

Longniddry Golf Club (Holes 3-11)

Hole123456789
Yardage31510522585325215200250235
Par534354444

Girls 5-8

The North Berwick Golf Club - The Wee Course

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage6792105109111819412510767921051091118194125107
Par334443344334443344

Boys 5-6

The North Berwick Golf Club - The Wee Course

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage6792105109111819412510767921051091118194125107
Par334443344334443344
NameClubAge on 1st September 2021GradeGender
Theo Oderinde 7 Boys 5-6 male
Rory McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 7 Boys 5-6 male
Molly Lewis Royal Dornoch Golf Club 7 Girls 5-8 female
Marcus Karim Chesfield Downs / Knebworth 7 Boys 5-6 male
Harry Fleming Royal Dornoch Golf Club 7 Boys 5-6 male
Alfie Skinner Bryn Meadows 7 Boys 5-6 male
Teo Rasteiro Westerham 8 Boys 5-6 male
Senan Devlin Cloverhill Golf Club 8 Boys 5-6 male
Ronak Alwala Bourn Golf Club 8 Boys 5-6 male
Ollie Roach Cumberwell Park Golf Club 8 Boys 5-6 male
Mihir Pasura Moor Park Golf Club 8 Boys 5-6 male
Louis OConnor Formby Hall 8 Boys 5-6 male
Leo Boniface Cuddington Golf Club 8 Boys 5-6 male
Johnny Hughes West Derby 8 Boys 5-6 male
Harry Palmer Broome Manor Golf Center 8 Boys 5-6 male
George Benitez Celtic Manor 8 Boys 5-6 male
Eliza-Rose McNeil Chesterfield Golf Club 8 Girls 5-8 female
Danny Mc Colgan Buncrana Golf Club 8 Boys 5-6 male
Callum Akester Hessle golf club 8 Boys 5-6 male
Abhay Kapoor Three Hammers 8 Boys 5-6 male
Zhen Ren Sherdons GC 9 Girls 5-8 female
William Hardcastle Hart Common 9 Boys 7-8 male
Toby Chahrvin Fulwell Golf Club 9 Boys 7-8 male
Sebastian Duffield Windlesham 9 Boys 7-8 male
Ricky Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 9 Boys 7-8 male
Parker Bonnes Galgorm Castle Golf Club 9 Boys 7-8 male
MiaMarion Cafolla Ballina Golf Club 9 Girls 5-8 female
Jessie Lewis Royal Dornoch Golf Club 9 Girls 5-8 female
Ethan kinski Boringdon Park Golf Academy 9 Boys 7-8 male
Ben Fox Cawder Golf Club 9 Boys 7-8 male
Yumin Do Cuddington Golf Club 10 Boys 7-8 male
William Donnelly Drayton Park Golf Club 10 Boys 7-8 male
Tom Kennedy 10 Boys 7-8 male
Thomas James Oxford City 10 Boys 7-8 male
Ryan Killorn North Berwick Golf Club 10 Boys 7-8 male
Ruby Tregale Great Yarmouth & Caister Golf Club 10 Girls 5-8 female
Rory Brown Foyle Golf Centre 10 Boys 7-8 male
Oliver Hulbert Monmouthshire Golf Club 10 Boys 7-8 male
Morgan Bollan Crewe Golf Club 10 Girls 5-8 female
Mitchell Sinclair Craibstone golf club 10 Boys 7-8 male
Maisie Dezis Farrington Park Golf & CC 10 Girls 5-8 female
Lexi Donohue Faversham Golf Club 10 Girls 5-8 female
Justin Dennehy Douglas Golf Club Cork 10 Boys 7-8 male
Izzy Stokes Hunley Hall Golf Club 10 Girls 5-8 female
Harry Slater Horsehay village golf club 10 Boys 7-8 male
Harley Wickham Farrington Park Golf & CC 10 Boys 7-8 male
Dominic McKenna Essendon Country Club 10 Boys 7-8 male
Catharine Humphreys Ballinrobe Golf Club 10 Girls 5-8 female
Carly McDonald St Regulus Ladies Golf Club 10 Girls 5-8 female
Benjamin Miller Warkworth 10 Boys 7-8 male
Ben Scully Ballina Golf Club 10 Boys 7-8 male
Autumn Buchanan Matfen Hall 10 Girls 5-8 female
Amy Blackadder Alford Golf Club 10 Girls 5-8 female
Albie Walker Lindrick 10 Boys 7-8 male
A.J. Eagle van Emmenis Chelsfield lakes 10 Boys 7-8 male
Verity Swift St Regulus Ladies Golf Club 11 Girls 9-10 female
Thomas Kelly Stirling golf club 11 Boys 9-10 male
Theo Nelson Wee Wonders Grand Final 11 Boys 9-10 male
Ruairi Cooper Enniscorthy Golf Club 11 Boys 9-10 male
Maisie Witt 11 Girls 9-10 female
Lucie Strnadova Old Fold Manor Golf Club 11 Girls 9-10 female
Kamraan Arastu Copt Heath Golf Club 11 Boys 9-10 male
Justin Chenu Chelsfield lakes 11 Boys 9-10 male
Josie Knights Ipswich Golf Club 11 Girls 9-10 female
Jaxson Perry The Kendleshire 11 Boys 9-10 male
James Palfrey Greenmeadow 11 Boys 9-10 male
Jack Small Aberdour, Fife 11 Boys 9-10 male
Grace Gill Garforth golf club 11 Girls 9-10 female
Ffion Richardson Mendip GC 11 Girls 9-10 female
Edward Reeves Colne Valley Golf Club 11 Boys 9-10 male
Arianna Virik Kenilworth Golf Club 11 Girls 9-10 female
Alicia Kelly Wernddu Golf Club 11 Girls 9-10 female
William Walshe Delgany Golf Club 12 Boys 9-10 male
William Mannering Stoke Park Golf Club 12 Boys 9-10 male
Scarlett Jenkins Frilford Heath 12 Girls 9-10 female
Sam McIntyre Garforth golf club 12 Boys 9-10 male
Ria Prabhakar West Essex GC 12 Girls 9-10 female
Patrick Chenu Chelsfield lakes 12 Boys 9-10 male
Oliver Strang Moor Allerton Golf Club 12 Boys 9-10 male
Nicholas Curran 12 Boys 9-10 male
Luke Furlong Wexford Golf Club 12 Boys 9-10 male
Jiayi Mairead Pang Portarlington Golf Club 12 Girls 9-10 female
Jamie McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 12 Boys 9-10 male
Jakob Payne Bicester 12 Boys 9-10 male
Jacob Price The Gower golf club 12 Boys 9-10 male
Jack Mc Kenna Laytown and Bettystown Golf Club 12 Boys 9-10 male
Imogen Stratman Ferndown 12 Girls 9-10 female
Holly Justice Walton Heath Golf Club 12 Girls 9-10 female
Heather Strathdee Carnoustie Ladies Club 12 Girls 11-12 female
Gemma McMeekin Massereene Golf Club 12 Girls 11-12 female
Evie-Grace McNeil Chesterfield Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Evan Pepper Lurgan Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Charlotte Maiden Woodhall Spa 12 Girls 9-10 female
Carl Daniel Agapito Belton Woods 12 Girls 11-12 male
Cameron Burns Douglas Park Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Amy Burton Wynyard 12 Boys 11-12 female
Aidan Lawson Bruntsfield 12 Boys 11-12 male

Wee Wonders Grand Final Timesheet - 2019-08-25

Player & Tee Times information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 00:00 End Time: 00:00)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 00:00 End Time: 00:00)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 00:00 End Time: 00:00)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 00:00 End Time: 00:00)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 00:00 End Time: 00:00)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: 00:00 End Time: 00:00)
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 00:00 End Time: 00:00)
No photos at present for this tournament