England Midlands Regional Final

Venue Details:

Branston Golf & Country Club

Burton Road

Branston

Burton-on-Trent

Staffordshire

DE14 3DP

http://www.branstonclub.co.uk/golf

T: 01283 512 211

_______________________________________________

*Yardages will be decided by the venue on the day

Where to report on the day: Pro Shop

Tee Times: 10.30 am - 2 pm

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Yes

Hire Equipment: Trolleys available on request

Changing Facilities: Yes

Dress Code: Smart / Casual


Boys 11-12

Branston - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage000000000
Par344433334

Girls 11-12

Branston - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage000000000
Par344433334

Boys 9-10

Branston - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage000000000
Par344433334

Girls 9-10

Branston - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage000000000
Par344433334

Boys 7-8

Branston - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage000000000
Par344433334

Girls 5-8

Branston - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage000000000
Par344433334

Boys 5-6

Branston - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage000000000
Par344433334
NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Zhen Ren Sherdons GC 7 Girls 5-8 female
Zahn Bopiah Windlesham 9 Boys 9-10 male
Zac Clarke Hillside Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
William Haines Copt Heath Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Thomas Davies Darnford moors golf club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Thomas Boothby Ashby Decoy 8 Boys 7-8 male
Sophie Goonewardane Brown The Warwickshire 9 Girls 9-10 female
Sebastian Duffield Windlesham 7 Boys 7-8 male
Sebastian Crook The Warwickshire 7 Boys 7-8 male
ronnie groves Enville 12 Boys 11-12 male
Ronak Alwala Bourn Golf Club 6 Boys 5-6 male
Riley Pickford Notts golf club (Hollinwell) 10 Boys 9-10 male
Ricky Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Ria Prabhakar West Essex GC 10 Girls 9-10 female
Reuban Dowling Formby golf club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Oscar Hodson Waltham windmill grimsby 8 Boys 7-8 male
Morgan Bollan Crewe Golf Club 8 Girls 5-8 female
Millie Marsh Beeston Fields 9 Girls 9-10 female
Megan Wilde Isle of Wedmore 12 Girls 11-12 female
Maxwell Williamson Blankney GC Lincoln 11 Boys 11-12 male
Maxwell Pickford Notts golf club (Hollinwell) 12 Boys 11-12 male
Marcus Karim Chesfield Downs / Knebworth 5 Boys 5-6 male
Louis Rickett Worcester 10 Boys 9-10 male
Lily Nickless Lincoln Golf Club 9 Girls 9-10 female
Leo Price Radcliffe on Trent 9 Boys 9-10 male
Kamraan Arastu Copt Heath Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Josie Knights Ipswich Golf Club 9 Girls 9-10 female
Joshua Gardner Coventry Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
jessica davies The Warwickshire 9 Girls 9-10 female
Jamie Elizabeth Hand 12 Girls 11-12 female
James Pett Hanbury manor 11 Boys 11-12 male
James Henderson Pottergate GC 8 Boys 7-8 male
James Hayle Belton Woods 12 Boys 11-12 male
Jack Bradley Oakmere Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Isla McDonald Lilleshall Hall GC 12 Girls 11-12 female
Isabella Taylor-Stokes styal 12 Girls 11-12 female
Harry Slater Horsehay village golf club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Harry Howell The Gog Magog Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Ewan Mackenzie Cottingham Parks Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Evie-Grace McNeil Chesterfield Golf Club 10 Girls 9-10 male
Ethan Dennett Doncaster Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Eliza-Rose McNeil Chesterfield Golf Club 6 Girls 5-8 female
Eisha Kaur Chandi Branston Golf & Country Club 9 Girls 9-10 female
Chas Richardson Ruddington Grange GC 11 Boys 11-12 male
Charlotte Maiden Woodhall Spa 10 Girls 9-10 female
Carl Daniel Agapito Belton Woods 10 Boys 9-10 male
Callum Woolley Crewe Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Bradley Carver Searles 6 Boys 5-6 male
Benjamin Waite Howley Hall 12 Boys 11-12 male
Benjamin Miller Warkworth 8 Boys 7-8 male
Aryan Alwala Bourn Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Arnav Prabhakar West Essex GC 8 Boys 7-8 male
Archie Williams Copt Heath Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Aiden Cuartero Phoenix golf club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Abhay Kapoor Three Hammers 6 Boys 5-6 male
Aaron Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 12 Boys 11-12 male

England Midlands Regional Final Timesheet - 2019-07-24

Player & Tee Times information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 10:30 End Time: 11:00)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 11:10 End Time: 11:20)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 11:30 End Time: 12:00)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 12:10 End Time: 12:30)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 12:40 End Time: 13:20)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: 13:30 End Time: 13:40)
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 13:50 End Time: 14:00)
%10:30
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
10:30 Chas Richardson Maxwell Pickford Harry Howell
10:40 Maxwell Williamson Ronnie Groves Reuban Dowling
10:50 James Pett James Hayle Joshua Gardner
11:00 Benjamin Waite Aaron Mohun Ethan Dennett
11:10 Megan Wilde Jamie Elizabeth Hand
11:20 Isla McDonald Isabella Taylor-Stokes
11:30 Zahn Bopiah Zac Clarke Riley Pickford
11:40 Louis Rickett Leo Price Kamraan Arastu
11:50 Ewan Mackenzie Carl Daniel Agapito Callum Woolley
12:00 Aryan Alwala Archie Williams Aiden Cuartero
12:10 Sophie Goonewardane Brown Ria Prabhakar Millie Marsh
12:20 Lily Nickless Josie Knights jessica davies
12:30 Evie-Grace McNeil Eisha Kaur Chandi Charlotte Maiden
12:40 William Haines Thomas Davies
12:50 Sebastian Duffield Thomas Boothby
13:00 Oscar Hodson Sebastian Crook Ricky Mohun
13:10 Harry Slater James Henderson Jack Bradley
13:20 Benjamin Miller Arnav Prabhakar
13:30 Zhen Ren Morgan Bollan Eliza-Rose McNeil
13:40
13:50 Bradley Carver Abhay Kapoor
14:00 Ronak Alwala Marcus Karim
14:10
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 ronnie groves Enville 29 29 View
2 Aaron Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 30 30 View
3 Maxwell Pickford Notts golf club (Hollinwell) 30 30 View
4 Harry Howell The Gog Magog Golf Club 32 32 View
5 Maxwell Williamson Blankney GC Lincoln 33 33 View
6 Ethan Dennett Doncaster Golf Club 33 33 View
7 Joshua Gardner Coventry Golf Club 33 33 View
8 Reuban Dowling Formby golf club 33 33 View
9 Chas Richardson Ruddington Grange GC 34 34 View
10 Benjamin Waite Howley Hall 34 34 View
11 James Pett Hanbury manor 35 35 View
12 James Hayle Belton Woods 40 40 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Isla McDonald Lilleshall Hall GC 29 29 View
2 Isabella Taylor-Stokes styal 37 37 View
3 Megan Wilde Isle of Wedmore 44 44 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Carl Daniel Agapito Belton Woods 33 33 View
2 Louis Rickett Worcester 34 34 View
3 Ewan Mackenzie Cottingham Parks Golf Club 36 36 View
4 Callum Woolley Crewe Golf Club 36 36 View
5 Aryan Alwala Bourn Golf Club 36 36 View
6 Zahn Bopiah Windlesham 37 37 View
7 Zac Clarke Hillside Golf Club 37 37 View
8 Leo Price Radcliffe on Trent 38 38 View
9 Aiden Cuartero Phoenix golf club 38 38 View
10 Riley Pickford Notts golf club (Hollinwell) 43 43 View
11 Archie Williams Copt Heath Golf Club 44 44 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Josie Knights Ipswich Golf Club 36 36 View
2 Ria Prabhakar West Essex GC 38 38 View
3 Charlotte Maiden Woodhall Spa 40 40 View
4 Sophie Goonewardane Brown The Warwickshire 41 41 View
5 Millie Marsh Beeston Fields 41 41 View
6 Evie-Grace McNeil Chesterfield Golf Club 42 42 View
7 Eisha Kaur Chandi Branston Golf & Country Club 56 56 View
8 jessica davies The Warwickshire 58 58 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Harry Slater Horsehay village golf club 31 31 View
2 Sebastian Duffield Windlesham 33 33 View
3 Benjamin Miller Warkworth 39 39 View
4 Thomas Davies Darnford moors golf club 40 40 View
5 William Haines Copt Heath Golf Club 40 40 View
6 Oscar Hodson Waltham windmill grimsby 44 44 View
7 Jack Bradley Oakmere Golf Club 45 45 View
8 James Henderson Pottergate GC 46 46 View
9 Ricky Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 46 46 View
10 Sebastian Crook The Warwickshire 47 47 View
11 Arnav Prabhakar West Essex GC 52 52 View
12 Thomas Boothby Ashby Decoy 58 58 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Morgan Bollan Crewe Golf Club 47 47 View
2 Zhen Ren Sherdons GC 48 48 View
3 Eliza-Rose McNeil Chesterfield Golf Club 66 66 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Marcus Karim Chesfield Downs / Knebworth 41 41 View
2 Abhay Kapoor Three Hammers 43 43 View
3 Ronak Alwala Bourn Golf Club 51 51 View
4 Bradley Carver Searles 51 51 View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament