Tournament Results

England Midlands Regional Final

24th July 2019

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 ronnie groves Enville 29 29 View
2 Aaron Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 30 30 View
3 Maxwell Pickford Notts golf club (Hollinwell) 30 30 View
4 Harry Howell The Gog Magog Golf Club 32 32 View
5 Maxwell Williamson Blankney GC Lincoln 33 33 View
6 Ethan Dennett Doncaster Golf Club 33 33 View
7 Joshua Gardner Coventry Golf Club 33 33 View
8 Reuban Dowling Formby golf club 33 33 View
9 Chas Richardson Ruddington Grange GC 34 34 View
10 Benjamin Waite Howley Hall 34 34 View
11 James Pett Hanbury manor 35 35 View
12 James Hayle Belton Woods 40 40 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Marcus Karim Chesfield Downs / Knebworth 41 41 View
2 Abhay Kapoor Three Hammers 43 43 View
3 Ronak Alwala Bourn Golf Club 51 51 View
4 Bradley Carver Searles 51 51 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Harry Slater Horsehay village golf club 31 31 View
2 Sebastian Duffield Windlesham 33 33 View
3 Benjamin Miller Warkworth 39 39 View
4 Thomas Davies Darnford moors golf club 40 40 View
5 William Haines Copt Heath Golf Club 40 40 View
6 Oscar Hodson Waltham windmill grimsby 44 44 View
7 Jack Bradley Oakmere Golf Club 45 45 View
8 James Henderson Pottergate GC 46 46 View
9 Ricky Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 46 46 View
10 Sebastian Crook The Warwickshire 47 47 View
11 Arnav Prabhakar West Essex GC 52 52 View
12 Thomas Boothby Ashby Decoy 58 58 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Carl Daniel Agapito Belton Woods 33 33 View
2 Louis Rickett Worcester 34 34 View
3 Ewan Mackenzie Cottingham Parks Golf Club 36 36 View
4 Callum Woolley Crewe Golf Club 36 36 View
5 Aryan Alwala Bourn Golf Club 36 36 View
6 Zahn Bopiah Windlesham 37 37 View
7 Zac Clarke Hillside Golf Club 37 37 View
8 Leo Price Radcliffe on Trent 38 38 View
9 Aiden Cuartero Phoenix golf club 38 38 View
10 Riley Pickford Notts golf club (Hollinwell) 43 43 View
11 Archie Williams Copt Heath Golf Club 44 44 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Isla McDonald Lilleshall Hall GC 29 29 View
2 Isabella Taylor-Stokes styal 37 37 View
3 Megan Wilde Isle of Wedmore 44 44 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Morgan Bollan Crewe Golf Club 47 47 View
2 Zhen Ren Sherdons GC 48 48 View
3 Eliza-Rose McNeil Chesterfield Golf Club 66 66 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Josie Knights Ipswich Golf Club 36 36 View
2 Ria Prabhakar West Essex GC 38 38 View
3 Charlotte Maiden Woodhall Spa 40 40 View
4 Sophie Goonewardane Brown The Warwickshire 41 41 View
5 Millie Marsh Beeston Fields 41 41 View
6 Evie-Grace McNeil Chesterfield Golf Club 42 42 View
7 Eisha Kaur Chandi Branston Golf & Country Club 56 56 View
8 jessica davies The Warwickshire 58 58 View
View finalists