England South West Regional Final

Venue Details:

Farrington Park Golf Club

Marsh Lane

Farrington Gurney

Bristol

BS39 6TS

https://farringtonpark.co.uk/golf/

T: 01761 451596

_______________________________________________

Where to report on the day: Pro Shop

Tee Times: 9.45 am -

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Yes

Hire Equipment: Clubs (kids) / Trolleys (Pull/Electric): Available on request

Changing Facilities: Yes

Dress Code: Smart / Casual


Boys 11-12

Farrington Park - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage7015911913018219816211080
Par333333333

Boys 9-10

Farrington Park - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage7015911913018219816211080
Par333333333

Girls 9-10

Farrington Park - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage7015911913018219816211080
Par333333333

Boys 7-8

Farrington Park - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage7015911913018219816211080
Par333333333

Girls 5-8

Farrington Park - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage7015911913018219816211080
Par333333333

Boys 5-6

Farrington Park - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage7015911913018219816211080
Par333333333

Girls 11-12

Farrington Park - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage7015911913018219816211080
Par333333333
NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Rosie Rooney 11 Girls 11-12 female
Zachary Dore Cumberwell Park Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
William Mulholland Churston Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
William Donnelly Drayton Park Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
William Dodd Boringdon Park Golf Academy 11 Boys 11-12 male
William Badminton Broome Manor Golf Center 12 Boys 11-12 male
Tiernan Wallwork Tehidy Park Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Thomas Richardson Burnham & Berrow GC 12 Boys 11-12 male
Thomas James Oxford City 8 Boys 7-8 male
Taylor Vizard Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 7 Boys 7-8 male
Sebastian Whalley Wrag Barn 6 Boys 5-6 male
Sebastian Wells Bramshaw Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Scarlett Phillips Ferndown 11 Girls 11-12 female
Scarlett Jenkins Frilford Heath 10 Girls 9-10 female
Ria Prabhakar West Essex GC 10 Girls 9-10 female
Reece Higgins Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 10 Boys 9-10 male
Owen Roach Orchardleigh Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Oscar Smyth Farrington Park Golf & CC 6 Boys 5-6 male
Oscar Bunford parkstone 10 Boys 9-10 male
Ollie Roach Orchardleigh Golf Club 6 Boys 5-6 male
Oliver Millroy Osborne golf club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Noah Slatter Brickhampton Court 6 Boys 5-6 male
Neve Jeffery Knowle Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Natalie Stainer Ferndown Forest 11 Girls 11-12 female
Molly Cartwright-tickle Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 10 Girls 9-10 female
Milo Flatt Broome Manor Golf Center 12 Boys 11-12 male
Milly Pearce Mendip Spring 11 Girls 11-12 female
Megan Wilde Isle of Wedmore 12 Girls 11-12 female
Matthew Headford Broome Manor Golf Center 10 Boys 9-10 male
Maisie Halstead Kenilworth Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Maisie Dezis Farrington Park Golf & CC 8 Girls 5-8 female
Lucus Gale Broome Manor Golf Center 8 Boys 7-8 male
Lucie Strnadova Old Fold Manor Golf Club 9 Girls 9-10 female
Louis Rickett Worcester 10 Boys 9-10 male
Lilianna Marshall Farrington Park Golf & CC 11 Girls 11-12 female
Kamraan Arastu Copt Heath Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Joshua Murphy Fingle Glen Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Jennifer Charlwood Ferndown Forest 10 Girls 9-10 female
James Pett Hanbury manor 11 Boys 11-12 male
Jakob Payne Bicester 10 Boys 9-10 male
Jack Mawer Broome Manor Golf Center 9 Boys 9-10 male
Jack Hancock Dudsbury 11 Boys 11-12 male
Jack Elkins Bramshaw Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Imogen Stratman Ferndown 10 Girls 9-10 female
Honor Johnson Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 12 Girls 11-12 female
Harry Palmer Broome Manor Golf Center 6 Boys 5-6 male
Harry Howell The Gog Magog Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Harry Burton PGA Bowood Golf & Country Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Harrison Graham Ferndown Forest 10 Boys 9-10 male
Harley Wickham Farrington Park Golf & CC 8 Boys 7-8 male
Harley Dixon Kirtlington 8 Boys 7-8 male
Grant Jeffery Mendip GC 8 Boys 7-8 male
Ffion Richardson Mendip GC 9 Girls 9-10 female
Ethan Magill Ferndown Forest 8 Boys 7-8 male
Ethan kinski Boringdon Park Golf Academy 7 Boys 7-8 male
Emily Campbell Wrag Barn 12 Girls 11-12 female
Ellie Webster Wrag Barn 12 Girls 11-12 female
Ella-grace Crocker Carlyon bay 12 Girls 11-12 female
Coby Dennis Boringdon Park Golf Academy 8 Boys 7-8 male
Brett Hadfield Boringdon Park Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Billy Wood Stoke Park Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Bella Mulholland Churston Golf Club 8 Girls 5-8 female
Arun Ayaru 12 Boys 11-12 male
Archie jones cuddington 12 Boys 11-12 male
Archie Hall Staddon heights golf club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Amber Thorp Saltford Golf Club 10 Girls 9-10 female
Alexander Leonard Isle of Wedmore 8 Boys 7-8 male
Abigail Moore Farrington Park Golf & CC 11 Girls 11-12 female

England South West Regional Final Timesheet - 2019-07-13

Player & Tee Times information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 09:45 End Time: 10:21)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 11:15 End Time: 11:42)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 11:51 End Time: 12:09)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 12:18 End Time: 12:54)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: 13:03 End Time: 13:03)
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 13:12 End Time: 13:21)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 10:30 End Time: 11:06)
%09:45
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
09:45 William Dodd Thomas Richardson Tiernan Wallwork
09:54 Joshua Murphy Sebastian Wells Milo Flatt
10:03 William Badminton James Pett Billy Wood
10:12 Harry Howell Harry Burton Brett Hadfield
10:21 Jack Hancock Arun Ayaru Archie jones
10:30 Scarlett Phillips Rosie Rooney
10:39 Natalie Stainer Neve Jeffery
10:48 Abigail Moore Lilianna Marshall Ella-grace Crocker
10:57 Emily Campbell Ellie Webster Honor Johnson
11:06 Maisie Halstead Megan Wilde Milly Pearce
11:15 William Mulholland Reece Higgins
11:24 Oscar Bunford Matthew Headford
11:33 Kamraan Arastu Jakob Payne Louis Rickett
11:42 Harrison Graham Archie Hall Jack Mawer
11:51 Scarlett Jenkins Ria Prabhakar
12:00 Amber Thorp Ffion Richardson Imogen Stratman
12:09 Jennifer Charlwood Lucie Strnadova Molly Cartwright-tickle
12:18 Zachary Dore William Donnelly Oliver Millroy
12:27 Taylor Vizard Harley Wickham Jack Elkins
12:36 Ethan Magill Lucus Gale Grant Jeffery
12:45 Harley Dixon Alexander Leonard Coby Dennis
12:54 Thomas James Ethan Kinski Owen Roach
13:03 Maisie Dezis Bella Mulholland
13:12 Sebastian Whalley Oscar Smyth Ollie Roach
13:21 Noah Slatter Harry Palmer
13:30
13:39
13:48
13:57
14:06
14:15
14:24
14:33
14:42
14:51
15:00
15:09
15:18
15:27
15:36
15:45
15:54
16:03
16:12
16:21
16:30
16:39
16:48
16:57
17:06
17:15
17:24
17:33
17:42
17:51
18:00
18:09
18:18
18:27
18:36
18:45
18:54
19:03

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Arun Ayaru 26 26 View
2 Billy Wood Stoke Park Golf Club 28 28 View
3 Archie jones cuddington 29 29 View
4 Harry Burton PGA Bowood Golf & Country Club 30 30 View
5 Milo Flatt Broome Manor Golf Center 32 32 View
6 Harry Howell The Gog Magog Golf Club 32 32 View
7 James Pett Hanbury manor 33 33 View
8 Joshua Murphy Fingle Glen Golf Club 34 34 View
9 Sebastian Wells Bramshaw Golf Club 34 34 View
10 Tiernan Wallwork Tehidy Park Golf Club 35 35 View
11 Jack Hancock Dudsbury 35 35 View
12 William Dodd Boringdon Park Golf Academy 36 36 View
13 William Badminton Broome Manor Golf Center 40 40 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jakob Payne Bicester 30 30 View
2 Kamraan Arastu Copt Heath Golf Club 31 31 View
3 Louis Rickett Worcester 31 31 View
4 Owen Roach Orchardleigh Golf Club 32 32 View
5 Reece Higgins Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 32 32 View
6 William Mulholland Churston Golf Club 34 34 View
7 Archie Hall Staddon heights golf club 34 34 View
8 Harrison Graham Ferndown Forest 35 35 View
9 Matthew Headford Broome Manor Golf Center 37 37 View
10 Oscar Bunford parkstone 38 38 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Lucie Strnadova Old Fold Manor Golf Club 34 34 View
2 Imogen Stratman Ferndown 34 34 View
3 Ria Prabhakar West Essex GC 36 36 View
4 Amber Thorp Saltford Golf Club 41 41 View
5 Scarlett Jenkins Frilford Heath 41 41 View
6 Jennifer Charlwood Ferndown Forest 42 42 View
7 Molly Cartwright-tickle Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 51 51 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Thomas James Oxford City 33 33 View
2 Harley Wickham Farrington Park Golf & CC 33 33 View
3 Ethan kinski Boringdon Park Golf Academy 37 37 View
4 Jack Elkins Bramshaw Golf Club 38 38 View
5 Ethan Magill Ferndown Forest 38 38 View
6 Taylor Vizard Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 39 39 View
7 Harley Dixon Kirtlington 39 39 View
8 Alexander Leonard Isle of Wedmore 40 40 View
9 William Donnelly Drayton Park Golf Club 40 40 View
10 Zachary Dore Cumberwell Park Golf Club 42 42 View
11 Oliver Millroy Osborne golf club 44 44 View
12 Lucus Gale Broome Manor Golf Center 45 45 View
13 Grant Jeffery Mendip GC 51 51 View
14 Coby Dennis Boringdon Park Golf Academy 55 55 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Maisie Dezis Farrington Park Golf & CC 44 44 View
2 Bella Mulholland Churston Golf Club 56 56 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Ollie Roach Orchardleigh Golf Club 36 36 View
2 Harry Palmer Broome Manor Golf Center 46 46 View
3 Oscar Smyth Farrington Park Golf & CC 46 46 View
4 Sebastian Whalley Wrag Barn 51 51 View
5 Noah Slatter Brickhampton Court 54 54 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Maisie Halstead Kenilworth Golf Club 31 31 View
2 Neve Jeffery Knowle Golf Club 33 33 View
3 Lilianna Marshall Farrington Park Golf & CC 34 34 View
4 Ellie Webster Wrag Barn 34 34 View
5 Honor Johnson Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 35 35 View
6 Abigail Moore Farrington Park Golf & CC 37 37 View
7 Ella-grace Crocker Carlyon bay 39 39 View
8 Rosie Rooney 39 39 View
9 Natalie Stainer Ferndown Forest 42 42 View
10 Scarlett Phillips Ferndown 42 42 View
11 Milly Pearce Mendip Spring 43 43 View
12 Megan Wilde Isle of Wedmore 44 44 View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament