Tournament Results

England South West Regional Final

13th July 2019

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Arun Ayaru 26 26 View
2 Billy Wood Stoke Park Golf Club 28 28 View
3 Archie jones cuddington 29 29 View
4 Harry Burton PGA Bowood Golf & Country Club 30 30 View
5 Milo Flatt Broome Manor Golf Center 32 32 View
6 Harry Howell The Gog Magog Golf Club 32 32 View
7 James Pett Hanbury manor 33 33 View
8 Joshua Murphy Fingle Glen Golf Club 34 34 View
9 Sebastian Wells Bramshaw Golf Club 34 34 View
10 Tiernan Wallwork Tehidy Park Golf Club 35 35 View
11 Jack Hancock Dudsbury 35 35 View
12 William Dodd Boringdon Park Golf Academy 36 36 View
13 William Badminton Broome Manor Golf Center 40 40 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Ollie Roach Orchardleigh Golf Club 36 36 View
2 Harry Palmer Broome Manor Golf Center 46 46 View
3 Oscar Smyth Farrington Park Golf & CC 46 46 View
4 Sebastian Whalley Wrag Barn 51 51 View
5 Noah Slatter Brickhampton Court 54 54 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Thomas James Oxford City 33 33 View
2 Harley Wickham Farrington Park Golf & CC 33 33 View
3 Ethan kinski Boringdon Park Golf Academy 37 37 View
4 Jack Elkins Bramshaw Golf Club 38 38 View
5 Ethan Magill Ferndown Forest 38 38 View
6 Taylor Vizard Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 39 39 View
7 Harley Dixon Kirtlington 39 39 View
8 Alexander Leonard Isle of Wedmore 40 40 View
9 William Donnelly Drayton Park Golf Club 40 40 View
10 Zachary Dore Cumberwell Park Golf Club 42 42 View
11 Oliver Millroy Osborne golf club 44 44 View
12 Lucus Gale Broome Manor Golf Center 45 45 View
13 Grant Jeffery Mendip GC 51 51 View
14 Coby Dennis Boringdon Park Golf Academy 55 55 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jakob Payne Bicester 30 30 View
2 Kamraan Arastu Copt Heath Golf Club 31 31 View
3 Louis Rickett Worcester 31 31 View
4 Owen Roach Orchardleigh Golf Club 32 32 View
5 Reece Higgins Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 32 32 View
6 William Mulholland Churston Golf Club 34 34 View
7 Archie Hall Staddon heights golf club 34 34 View
8 Harrison Graham Ferndown Forest 35 35 View
9 Matthew Headford Broome Manor Golf Center 37 37 View
10 Oscar Bunford parkstone 38 38 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Maisie Halstead Kenilworth Golf Club 31 31 View
2 Neve Jeffery Knowle Golf Club 33 33 View
3 Lilianna Marshall Farrington Park Golf & CC 34 34 View
4 Ellie Webster Wrag Barn 34 34 View
5 Honor Johnson Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 35 35 View
6 Abigail Moore Farrington Park Golf & CC 37 37 View
7 Ella-grace Crocker Carlyon bay 39 39 View
8 Rosie Rooney 39 39 View
9 Natalie Stainer Ferndown Forest 42 42 View
10 Scarlett Phillips Ferndown 42 42 View
11 Milly Pearce Mendip Spring 43 43 View
12 Megan Wilde Isle of Wedmore 44 44 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Maisie Dezis Farrington Park Golf & CC 44 44 View
2 Bella Mulholland Churston Golf Club 56 56 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Lucie Strnadova Old Fold Manor Golf Club 34 34 View
2 Imogen Stratman Ferndown 34 34 View
3 Ria Prabhakar West Essex GC 36 36 View
4 Amber Thorp Saltford Golf Club 41 41 View
5 Scarlett Jenkins Frilford Heath 41 41 View
6 Jennifer Charlwood Ferndown Forest 42 42 View
7 Molly Cartwright-tickle Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 51 51 View
View finalists