Tournament Results

England South East Regional Final

29th July 2019

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 James Pett Hanbury manor 27 27 View
2 Monty Holcombe Walton Heath Golf Club 28 28 View
3 Henry Bale Cuddington Golf Club 30 30 View
4 Sebastian Wells Bramshaw Golf Club 30 30 View
5 Bailey Hall Wentworth 31 31 View
6 James Page Horton Park Golf Club 31 31 View
7 Archie jones cuddington 31 31 View
8 James Brash Foxhills Golf Club 31 31 View
9 Haiden Matos Birchwood Park 32 32 View
10 Fredrik Gannon Cuddington Golf Club 32 32 View
11 Luca Alderson Poult Wood 33 33 View
12 Harry Howell The Gog Magog Golf Club 35 35 View
13 Daniel Magill Ferndown 35 35 View
14 Henry Stedman-Collins Littlestone 36 36 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Leo Boniface Cuddington Golf Club 38 38 View
2 Teo Rasteiro Westerham 40 40 View
3 Theo Oderinde 43 43 View
4 Ronak Alwala Bourn Golf Club 43 43 View
5 Alex Green Wexham Park 44 44 View
6 George Coull Tonbridge Golf Centre 45 45 View
7 Mihir Pasura Moor Park Golf Club 46 46 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 A.J. Eagle van Emmenis Chelsfield lakes 30 30 View
2 Yumin Do Horton Park Golf Club 33 33 View
3 William Donnelly Drayton Park Golf Club 34 34 View
4 Euhwan Kim Cuddington Golf Club 35 35 View
5 Toby Chahrvin Fulwell Golf Club 35 35 View
6 Arthur Zaks-Kemp Horton Park Golf Club 37 37 View
7 Max Faulkner Horton Park Golf Club 39 39 View
8 Fred Carlisle David Lloyd Hampton 39 39 View
9 Callum Ewart Downshire Golf Complex 42 42 View
10 William Henderson Tonbridge Golf Centre 45 45 View
11 Eisa Nawaz West herts golf club 47 47 View
12 Jacob Moloney Basildon Golf Course 47 47 View
13 Michael Greve St George’s Hill 51 51 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Justin Chenu Chelsfield lakes 29 29 View
2 William Mannering Stoke Park Golf Club 29 29 View
3 Edward Reeves Colne Valley Golf Club 31 31 View
4 George Molloy Cuddington Golf Club 32 32 View
5 Finley White Kingshill Golf Club 32 32 View
6 Casillas Medina Cuddington Golf Club 32 32 View
7 Ralph Roberts Ham Manor 33 33 View
8 Harrison Costello Dartford Golf Club 34 34 View
9 Patrick Chenu Chelsfield lakes 35 35 View
10 Jayden Cole Rowland Castle Golf Club 35 35 View
11 Zahn Bopiah Windlesham 35 35 View
12 Mohsin Akram Tudor Park 36 36 View
13 Aryan Alwala Bourn Golf Club 37 37 View
14 Lewis Bean West Byfleet Golf Club 37 37 View
15 Tyler Coney Ingrebourne Links Golf Club 39 39 View
16 Harry Heyworth The ridge 40 40 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jasmine Kandlekar 28 28 View
2 Miel Bopiah Windlesham 33 33 View
3 Toni-Anne Bussey Horton Park Golf Club 34 34 View
4 Charlotte Jean Foxhills Golf Club 36 36 View
5 sophia moores Burhill Golf Club 38 38 View
6 Harriet Lamont Tonbridge Golf Centre 39 39 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Sienna Yates Horton Park Golf Club 39 39 View
2 Lilly-belle Austen 46 46 View
3 Lexi Donohue Faversham Golf Club 55 55 View
4 Sophie Agnew 68 68 View
5 Ellie Taylor Faversham Golf Club 70 70 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Kieki Chapman Rochester and Cobham Park Golf Club 40 40 View
2 Holly Justice Walton Heath Golf Club 41 41 View
3 Lucy Agnew 44 44 View
4 Sophie Hall Faversham Golf Club 62 62 View
View finalists