Scotland South West Regional Final

Venue Details:

Haddington Golf Club

Whittinghame Drive

Haddington

East Lothian

Scotland

EH41 4PT

http://www.haddingtongolf.co.uk/

T: 01620 822727

_______________________________________________

Where to report on the day: Pro Shop

Tee Times: 2 pm -

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Yes

Hire Equipment: Available on request

Changing Facilities: Yes

Dress Code: Smart / Casual


Boys 11-12

Haddington Golf Club B + G 9-12

Hole123456789
Yardage324399386126361362466406278
Par454344554

Girls 11-12

Haddington Golf Club B + G 9-12

Hole123456789
Yardage324399386126361362466406278
Par454344554

Boys 9-10

Haddington Golf Club B + G 9-12

Hole123456789
Yardage324399386126361362466406278
Par454344554

Girls 9-10

Haddington Golf Club B + G 9-12

Hole123456789
Yardage324399386126361362466406278
Par454344554

Boys 7-8

Haddington Golf Club B & G 5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage10010010060100100100100100
Par333333333

Girls 5-8

Haddington Golf Club B & G 5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage10010010060100100100100100
Par333333333

Boys 5-6

Haddington Golf Club B & G 5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage10010010060100100100100100
Par333333333
NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Zac Gannon Elie Sports Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
William Bebbington Sandiway 11 Boys 11-12 male
Verity Swift St Regulus Ladies Golf Club 9 Girls 9-10 female
Tobin Witt Bathgate GC 12 Boys 11-12 male
Thomas Kelly Stirling golf club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Ricky Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Rachel Batey Matfen Hall 11 Girls 11-12 female
Nathan Buchanan Matfen Hall 10 Boys 9-10 male
Nairn Barclay Hexham 12 Boys 11-12 male
Louise Martin Gullane Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Louis OConnor Formby Hall 6 Boys 5-6 male
Kai Dickson Brucefields GC 7 Boys 7-8 male
Jasmine lee Heworth Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Jamie Robb troon welbeck 8 Boys 7-8 male
James Burns Nuffield Dougalston 8 Boys 7-8 male
Jack Small Aberdour, Fife 9 Boys 9-10 male
Jack Brandon Rochdale G.C 10 Boys 9-10 male
Ishan Rohatgi Nuffield Dougalston 11 Boys 11-12 male
Harvey Allan Scotscraig 10 Boys 9-10 male
Harry Hedley Matfen Hall 9 Boys 9-10 male
George Crompton The West Lancashire Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Donald Templeton Gullane Golf Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Corey Hagan Bothwell castle golf club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Cole Stewart Ballumbie Castle Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Charlotte Naughton Matfen Hall 11 Girls 11-12 female
Charlie Bell Nuffield Dougalston 12 Boys 11-12 male
Cameron McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 11 Boys 11-12 male
Brooklyn Smith Southport & Ainsdale 12 Boys 11-12 male
Brodie Cunningham Bothwell castle golf club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Benjamin Miller Warkworth 8 Boys 7-8 male
Ben Wilson Stirling golf club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Ben Fox Cawder Golf Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Autumn Buchanan Matfen Hall 8 Girls 5-8 female
Alfie Arnold Houldsworth Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Alexander Yuill Gullane Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Aaron Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 12 Boys 11-12 male

Scotland South West Regional Final Timesheet - 2019-07-25

Player & Tee Times information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 14:00 End Time: 14:21)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 14:28 End Time: 14:35)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 14:42 End Time: 15:03)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 14:35 End Time: 14:35)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 15:10 End Time: 15:24)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: 15:31 End Time: 15:31)
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 15:31 End Time: 15:31)
%14:00
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
14:00 William Bebbington Tobin Witt Nairn Barclay
14:07 Ishan Rohatgi Charlie Bell
14:14 Cameron McDonald Brooklyn Smith Brodie Cunningham
14:21 Alfie Arnold Alexander Yuill Aaron Mohun
14:28 Rachel Batey Louise Martin
14:35 Charlotte Naughton Jasmine Lee Verity Swift
14:42 Thomas Kelly Nathan Buchanan
14:49 Jack Brandon Harvey Allan Jack Small
14:56 George Crompton Corey Hagan Harry Hedley
15:03 Ben Wilson Cole Stewart
15:10 Ben Fox Benjamin Miller Donald Templeton
15:17 Ricky Mohun James Burns
15:24 Kai Dickson Jamie Robb Zac Gannon
15:31 Louis OConnor Autumn Buchanan
15:38
15:45
15:52
15:59
16:06
16:13
16:20
16:27
16:34
16:41
16:48
16:55
17:02
17:09
17:16
17:23
17:30
17:37
17:44
17:51
17:58
18:05
18:12
18:19
18:26
18:33
18:40
18:47
18:54
19:01
19:08

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Nairn Barclay Hexham 41 41 View
2 Brooklyn Smith Southport & Ainsdale 42 42 View
3 Alexander Yuill Gullane Golf Club 42 42 View
4 Brodie Cunningham Bothwell castle golf club 44 44 View
5 William Bebbington Sandiway 45 45 View
6 Tobin Witt Bathgate GC 47 47 View
7 Cameron McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 47 47 View
8 Alfie Arnold Houldsworth Golf Club 54 54 View
9 Charlie Bell Nuffield Dougalston 56 56 View
10 Ishan Rohatgi Nuffield Dougalston 65 65 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Rachel Batey Matfen Hall 53 53 View
2 Louise Martin Gullane Golf Club 53 53 View
3 Jasmine lee Heworth Golf Club 57 57 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jack Small Aberdour, Fife 48 48 View
2 Thomas Kelly Stirling golf club 49 49 View
3 Corey Hagan Bothwell castle golf club 50 50 View
4 Harvey Allan Scotscraig 52 52 View
5 George Crompton The West Lancashire Golf Club 52 52 View
6 Harry Hedley Matfen Hall 52 52 View
7 Nathan Buchanan Matfen Hall 53 53 View
8 Jack Brandon Rochdale G.C 53 53 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Verity Swift St Regulus Ladies Golf Club 59 59 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Ricky Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 29 29 View
2 Benjamin Miller Warkworth 30 30 View
3 Ben Fox Cawder Golf Club 31 31 View
4 Zac Gannon Elie Sports Club 33 33 View
5 Kai Dickson Brucefields GC 35 35 View
6 Jamie Robb troon welbeck 35 35 View
7 Donald Templeton Gullane Golf Club 43 43 View
8 James Burns Nuffield Dougalston 52 52 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Autumn Buchanan Matfen Hall 40 40 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Louis OConnor Formby Hall 34 34 View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament