Tournament Results

Scotland North East Regional Final

14th July 2019

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Oli Blackadder Alford Golf Club 34 34 View
2 Scott Mackenzie Muir-of-Ord 37 37 View
3 Alexander Yuill Gullane Golf Club 37 37 View
4 Cameron McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 37 37 View
5 Blair Roberts Dundas Park golf 38 38 View
6 Stuart Cochrane Crail Golfing Society 39 39 View
7 Tobin Witt Bathgate GC 40 40 View
8 Zack Don Kemnay Golf Club 41 41 View
9 Kieran Munro Muir-of-Ord 42 42 View
10 Findlay Sinclair Deeside G.C. 42 42 View
11 Arran Johnson Reay 42 42 View
12 Oliver Band Crail Golfing Society 44 44 View
13 Marcus MacRae Muir-of-Ord 46 46 View
14 Ellis Gain Dufftown 55 55 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Rory McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 63 63 View
2 Harry Fleming Royal Dornoch Golf Club 76 76 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Ryan Killorn North Berwick Golf Club 39 39 View
2 Mitchell Sinclair Craibstone golf club 40 40 View
3 Zac Gannon Elie Sports Club 45 45 View
4 Donald Templeton Gullane Golf Club 47 47 View
5 Jack Young Muir-of-Ord 58 58 View
6 Brandon MacDonald Elgin Golf Club 61 61 View
7 Magnus Carter Royal Montrose GC 61 61 View
8 Hamish Fergusson Gullane Golf Club 63 63 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jamie McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 37 37 View
2 Cameron Burns Douglas Park Golf Club 38 38 View
3 Thomas Kelly Stirling golf club 40 40 View
4 Ben Wilson Stirling golf club 41 41 View
5 Jack Small Aberdour, Fife 41 41 View
6 Conlan Waldron 41 41 View
7 Corey Hagan Bothwell castle golf club 42 42 View
8 Joshua McIlwaine Stirling golf club 42 42 View
9 Troy Teunion Rothes Golf Club 44 44 View
10 Eoin Munro Muir-of-Ord 51 51 View
11 Ruaridh Holden Royal Dornoch Golf Club 53 53 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Mikayla Mackay Royal Dornoch Golf Club 37 37 View
2 Zoe Davidson Alyth Golf Club 48 48 View
3 Drew Totten Falkirk Golf Club 55 55 View
4 Charlotte Guthrie Crail Golfing Society 57 57 View
5 Amy Ireland Crail Golfing Society 59 59 View
6 Erin Holden Royal Dornoch Golf Club 66 66 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Amy Blackadder Alford Golf Club 49 49 View
2 Jessie Lewis Royal Dornoch Golf Club 69 69 View
3 Molly Lewis Royal Dornoch Golf Club 74 74 View
4 Charlotte Fleming Royal Dornoch Golf Club 77 77 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Heather Strathdee Carnoustie Ladies Club 40 40 View
2 Maisie Witt 49 49 View
3 Maisie Band Crail Golfing Society 51 51 View
4 Lucy Moran Milnathort 52 52 View
5 Morgan Frame Muir-of-Ord 58 58 View
6 Sarah Cochrane Crail Golfing Society 59 59 View
View finalists