Wales Regional Final

Venue Details:

Bryn Meadows

Maesycwmmer

Ystrad Mynach

Caerphilly

CF82 7SN

https://www.brynmeadows.co.uk/golf-wales/

T: 01495 225590

_______________________________________________

Where to report on the day: Pro Shop

Tee Times: 2 pm -

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Pro Shop

Hire Equipment: Pull trolleys

Changing Facilities: Yes

Dress Code: Smart / Casual


Boys 11-12

Bryn Meadows Red B11-12

Hole123456789
Yardage317503288285155489120346294
Par454435354

Girls 11-12

Bryn Meadows Gold G9-12 / B7-10

Hole123456789
Yardage195390213200155343120188205
Par454435344

Boys 9-10

Bryn Meadows Gold G9-12 / B7-10

Hole123456789
Yardage195390213200155343120188205
Par454435344

Girls 9-10

Bryn Meadows Gold G9-12 / B7-10

Hole123456789
Yardage195390213200155343120188205
Par454435344

Boys 7-8

Bryn Meadows Gold G9-12 / B7-10

Hole123456789
Yardage195390213200155343120188205
Par454435344

Girls 5-8

Bryn Meadows Blue B 5-6 & G 5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage145237160125100217120110160
Par454435334

Boys 5-6

Bryn Meadows Blue B 5-6 & G 5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage145237160125100217120110160
Par454435334
NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Zac Holmes-smith Formby Hall 9 Boys 9-10 male
Xavier Good Hart Common 7 Boys 7-8 male
William Bebbington Sandiway 11 Boys 11-12 male
Victoria Hood Wrexham 12 Girls 11-12 female
Tom Woolley Chorlton-Cum-Hardy 12 Boys 11-12 male
Thomas Richardson Burnham & Berrow GC 12 Boys 11-12 male
Thomas Maclean Pennard Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Thomas James Oxford City 8 Boys 7-8 male
Sofia Benitez Celtic Manor 11 Girls 11-12 female
Scarlett Jenkins Frilford Heath 10 Girls 9-10 female
Samuel Wallace Cuddington Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
sam jones Horton Park Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Ruben Tisdale 9 Boys 9-10 male
ronnie groves Enville 12 Boys 11-12 male
Ricky Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Reuben Baker Builth Wells 10 Boys 9-10 male
Oliver Hulbert Monmouthshire Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Megan Wilde Isle of Wedmore 12 Girls 11-12 female
Matthew Headford Broome Manor Golf Center 10 Boys 9-10 male
luke jones Cuddington Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Logan Scherpe Cilgwyn Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Lilianna Marshall Farrington Park Golf & CC 11 Girls 11-12 female
Katie Wheeldon Celtic Manor 11 Girls 11-12 male
Kamraan Arastu Copt Heath Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Jayden Skinner Bryn Meadows 12 Boys 11-12 male
James Palfrey Greenmeadow 9 Boys 9-10 male
Jacob Price The Gower golf club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Harry Johnson Drayton Park Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
George Crompton The West Lancashire Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
George Benitez Celtic Manor 6 Boys 5-6 male
Ffion Richardson Mendip GC 9 Girls 9-10 female
Ffion Lockley Isle of Wedmore 10 Girls 9-10 female
Ellie Curd 11 Girls 11-12 female
Djibrael Ali Long Ashton 12 Boys 11-12 male
Ayden Knight 12 Boys 11-12 male
Alicia Kelly Wernddu Golf Club 9 Girls 9-10 female
Alfie Skinner Bryn Meadows 5 Boys 5-6 male
Alexander Leonard Isle of Wedmore 8 Boys 7-8 male
Albie Walker Notts golf club (Hollinwell) 8 Boys 7-8 male
Abigail Moore Farrington Park Golf & CC 11 Girls 11-12 female
Aaron Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 12 Boys 11-12 male

Wales Regional Final Timesheet - 2019-07-06

Player & Tee Times information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 14:00 End Time: 14:30)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 14:40 End Time: 14:50)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 15:00 End Time: 15:20)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 15:30 End Time: 15:40)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 15:50 End Time: 16:10)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: End Time: )
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 16:20 End Time: 16:20)
%14:00
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
14:00 William Bebbington Tom Woolley Thomas Richardson
14:10 Samuel Wallace Ronnie Groves Luke Jones
14:20 Logan Scherpe Jayden Skinner Harry Johnson
14:30 Djibrael Ali Ayden Knight Aaron Mohun
14:40 Victoria Hood Lilianna Marshall Megan Wilde
14:50 Abigail Moore Katie Wheeldon Ellie Curd
15:00 Zac Holmes-Smith Ruben Tisdale
15:10 Matthew Headford Kamraan Arastu Reuben Baker
15:20 Jacob Price George Crompton James Palfrey
15:30 Alicia Kelly Ffion Richardson
15:40 Sofia Benitez Ffion Lockley Scarlett Jenkins
15:50 Xavier Good Thomas Maclean
16:00 Sam Jones Ricky Mohun Thomas James
16:10 Alexander Leonard Albie Walker Oliver Hulbert
16:20 George Benitez Alfie Skinner
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Ayden Knight 37 37 View
2 Thomas Richardson Burnham & Berrow GC 38 38 View
3 Harry Johnson Drayton Park Golf Club 39 39 View
4 ronnie groves Enville 41 41 View
5 Samuel Wallace Cuddington Golf Club 44 44 View
6 Logan Scherpe Cilgwyn Golf Club 44 44 View
7 Aaron Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 44 44 View
8 Djibrael Ali Long Ashton 45 45 View
9 William Bebbington Sandiway 47 47 View
10 Tom Woolley Chorlton-Cum-Hardy 53 53 View
11 Jayden Skinner Bryn Meadows 65 65 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Ellie Curd 41 41 View
2 Lilianna Marshall Farrington Park Golf & CC 43 43 View
3 Sofia Benitez Celtic Manor 44 44 View
4 Abigail Moore Farrington Park Golf & CC 46 46 View
5 Katie Wheeldon Celtic Manor 47 47 View
6 Megan Wilde Isle of Wedmore 48 48 View
7 Victoria Hood Wrexham 52 52 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 James Palfrey Greenmeadow 39 39 View
2 Jacob Price The Gower golf club 42 42 View
3 Reuben Baker Builth Wells 43 43 View
4 George Crompton The West Lancashire Golf Club 43 43 View
5 Ruben Tisdale 44 44 View
6 Zac Holmes-smith Formby Hall 45 45 View
7 Matthew Headford Broome Manor Golf Center 45 45 View
8 Kamraan Arastu Copt Heath Golf Club 45 45 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Alicia Kelly Wernddu Golf Club 44 44 View
2 Ffion Richardson Mendip GC 46 46 View
3 Scarlett Jenkins Frilford Heath 50 50 View
4 Ffion Lockley Isle of Wedmore 59 59 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Thomas James Oxford City 42 42 View
2 Albie Walker Notts golf club (Hollinwell) 43 43 View
3 Oliver Hulbert Monmouthshire Golf Club 45 45 View
4 Thomas Maclean Pennard Golf Club 45 45 View
5 Ricky Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 55 55 View
6 Xavier Good Hart Common 55 55 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 George Benitez Celtic Manor 44 44 View
2 Alfie Skinner Bryn Meadows 49 49 View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament