Tournament Results

Wales Regional Final

6th July 2019

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Ayden Knight 37 37 View
2 Thomas Richardson Burnham & Berrow GC 38 38 View
3 Harry Johnson Drayton Park Golf Club 39 39 View
4 ronnie groves Enville 41 41 View
5 Samuel Wallace Cuddington Golf Club 44 44 View
6 Logan Scherpe Cilgwyn Golf Club 44 44 View
7 Aaron Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 44 44 View
8 Djibrael Ali Long Ashton 45 45 View
9 William Bebbington Sandiway 47 47 View
10 Tom Woolley Chorlton-Cum-Hardy 53 53 View
11 Jayden Skinner Bryn Meadows 65 65 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 George Benitez Celtic Manor 44 44 View
2 Alfie Skinner Bryn Meadows 49 49 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Thomas James Oxford City 42 42 View
2 Albie Walker Notts golf club (Hollinwell) 43 43 View
3 Oliver Hulbert Monmouthshire Golf Club 45 45 View
4 Thomas Maclean Pennard Golf Club 45 45 View
5 Ricky Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 55 55 View
6 Xavier Good Hart Common 55 55 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 James Palfrey Greenmeadow 39 39 View
2 Jacob Price The Gower golf club 42 42 View
3 Reuben Baker Builth Wells 43 43 View
4 George Crompton The West Lancashire Golf Club 43 43 View
5 Ruben Tisdale 44 44 View
6 Zac Holmes-smith Formby Hall 45 45 View
7 Matthew Headford Broome Manor Golf Center 45 45 View
8 Kamraan Arastu Copt Heath Golf Club 45 45 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Ellie Curd 41 41 View
2 Lilianna Marshall Farrington Park Golf & CC 43 43 View
3 Sofia Benitez Celtic Manor 44 44 View
4 Abigail Moore Farrington Park Golf & CC 46 46 View
5 Katie Wheeldon Celtic Manor 47 47 View
6 Megan Wilde Isle of Wedmore 48 48 View
7 Victoria Hood Wrexham 52 52 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Alicia Kelly Wernddu Golf Club 44 44 View
2 Ffion Richardson Mendip GC 46 46 View
3 Scarlett Jenkins Frilford Heath 50 50 View
4 Ffion Lockley Isle of Wedmore 59 59 View
View finalists