Ireland 2 Regional Final

Venue Details:

County Sligo Golf Club

Rosses Point

Sligo

County Sligo

Ireland

https://www.countysligogolfclub.ie/

T: 353 86 815 3399

_______________________________________________

Where to report on the day: Pro Shop

Tee Times: 9 am - 12.50 pm

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Yes

Hire Equipment: Available on request

Changing Facilities: Yes

Dress Code: Casual


Boys 11-12

County Sligo Red B11-12

Hole123456789
Yardage307344369120474383373164329
Par444354434

Girls 11-12

County Sligo White B9-10 & G11-12

Hole123456789
Yardage252327301117437290320120362
Par444354434

Boys 9-10

County Sligo White B9-10 & G11-12

Hole123456789
Yardage252327301117437290320120362
Par444354434

Girls 9-10

County Sligo Green B7-8 & G9-10

Hole123456789
Yardage23016024166306224271101180
Par444354434

Boys 7-8

County Sligo Green B7-8 & G9-10

Hole123456789
Yardage23016024166306224271101180
Par444354434

Girls 5-8

County Sligo Blue B & G5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage981041156620810912087109
Par444354434

Boys 5-6

County Sligo Blue B & G5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage981041156620810912087109
Par444354434
NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Toby Murphy Greystones Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Tadhg Murphy Royal curragh golf club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Sean Cooper Enniscorthy Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Ríain McLoughlin Ballina Golf Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Ruairi Cooper Enniscorthy Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Patrick Tuffy Strandhill Golf Course 10 Boys 9-10 male
Patrick McLoughlin Ballina Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Oisin Cunningham Ballina Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
NATHAN HAYES Enniscrone Golf Club - Scurmore Course 8 Boys 7-8 male
Molly Sproule County Sligo Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
MiaMarion Cafolla Ballina Golf Club 7 Girls 5-8 female
Max Rainbow Naas Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Max Humphreys Ballinrobe Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Marc Clifford County Sligo Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Luke Furlong Wexford Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Liam McLoughlin County Sligo Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Leah O'Connor Roscommon Golf Club 10 Girls 9-10 female
Justin Dennehy Douglas Golf Club Cork 8 Boys 7-8 male
John Paul Flanagan County Sligo Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Jiayi Mairead Pang Portarlington Golf Club 10 Girls 9-10 female
Jiaren Eina Pang Portarlington Golf Club 12 Girls 11-12 female
Jessica Reynolds County Sligo Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Jack McGovern Delgany Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Jack Mc Kenna Laytown and Bettystown Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Gemma McMeekin Massereene Golf Club 10 Girls 9-10 female
Ela Doherty Ballina Golf Club 9 Girls 9-10 female
Dylan Walsh Ballinrobe Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Donnacha Halpin Shannon Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Darragh Ginty Ballina Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Daniel Gazi Tralee Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Cora Nicholl Allen Park Golf Club 12 Girls 11-12 female
Conor Noonan Ballinrobe Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Colm OBrien County Sligo Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Catharine Humphreys Ballinrobe Golf Club 8 Girls 5-8 female
Ben Scully Ballina Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Ben Doherty Ballina Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Adam Fahey Seapoint Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male

Ireland 2 Regional Final Timesheet - 2019-07-14

Player & Tee Times information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 09:00 End Time: 09:40)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 09:50 End Time: 10:00)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 10:10 End Time: 10:40)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 10:50 End Time: 11:00)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 11:10 End Time: 11:20)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: 11:30 End Time: 11:30)
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: End Time: )
%09:00
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
09:00 Tadhg Murphy Sean Reddy Toby Murphy
09:10 Max Rainbow Marc Clifford Sean Cooper
09:20 John Paul Flanagan Jack McGovern Liam McLoughlin
09:30 Dylan Walsh Darragh Ginty
09:40 Ben Doherty Adam Fahey Daniel Gill
09:50 Jessica Reynolds Cora Nicholl
10:00 Jiaren Eina Pang Molly Sproule
10:10 Patrick McLoughlin Patrick Tuffy Ruairi Cooper
10:20 Max Humphreys Niall Conneely
10:30 Oisin Cunningham Luke Furlong Jack Mc Kenna
10:40 Donnacha Halpin Daniel Gazi Conor Noonan
10:50 Ela Doherty Gemma McMeekin
11:00 Leah OConnor Jiayi Mairead Pang
11:10 Ríain McLoughlin Nathan Hayes
11:20 Colm OBrien Ben Scully Justin Dennehy
11:30 MiaMarion Cafolla Catharine Humphreys
11:40
11:50
12:00
12:10
12:20
12:30
12:40
12:50
13:00
13:10
13:20
13:30
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Sean Cooper Enniscorthy Golf Club 36 36 View
2 Adam Fahey Seapoint Golf Club 36 36 View
3 Liam McLoughlin County Sligo Golf Club 38 38 View
4 Dylan Walsh Ballinrobe Golf Club 39 39 View
5 Jack McGovern Delgany Golf Club 40 40 View
6 Ben Doherty Ballina Golf Club 42 42 View
7 John Paul Flanagan County Sligo Golf Club 43 43 View
8 Tadhg Murphy Royal curragh golf club 44 44 View
9 Toby Murphy Greystones Golf Club 45 45 View
10 Marc Clifford County Sligo Golf Club 46 46 View
11 Max Rainbow Naas Golf Club 47 47 View
12 Darragh Ginty Ballina Golf Club 52 52 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jiaren Eina Pang Portarlington Golf Club 43 43 View
2 Jessica Reynolds County Sligo Golf Club 44 44 View
3 Molly Sproule County Sligo Golf Club 63 63 View
4 Cora Nicholl Allen Park Golf Club 64 64 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jack Mc Kenna Laytown and Bettystown Golf Club 38 38 View
2 Luke Furlong Wexford Golf Club 39 39 View
3 Ruairi Cooper Enniscorthy Golf Club 40 40 View
4 Patrick Tuffy Strandhill Golf Course 42 42 View
5 Donnacha Halpin Shannon Golf Club 43 43 View
6 Max Humphreys Ballinrobe Golf Club 43 43 View
7 Conor Noonan Ballinrobe Golf Club 47 47 View
8 Daniel Gazi Tralee Golf Club 50 50 View
9 Patrick McLoughlin Ballina Golf Club 59 59 View
10 Oisin Cunningham Ballina Golf Club 90 90 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Gemma McMeekin Massereene Golf Club 36 36 View
2 Jiayi Mairead Pang Portarlington Golf Club 42 42 View
3 Leah O'Connor Roscommon Golf Club 50 50 View
4 Ela Doherty Ballina Golf Club 81 81 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Justin Dennehy Douglas Golf Club Cork 35 35 View
2 Ben Scully Ballina Golf Club 48 48 View
3 Ríain McLoughlin Ballina Golf Club 52 52 View
4 Colm OBrien County Sligo Golf Club 58 58 View
5 NATHAN HAYES Enniscrone Golf Club - Scurmore Course 62 62 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Catharine Humphreys Ballinrobe Golf Club 41 41 View
2 MiaMarion Cafolla Ballina Golf Club 56 56 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament