Tournament Results

Ireland 2 Regional Final

14th July 2019

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Sean Cooper Enniscorthy Golf Club 36 36 View
2 Adam Fahey Seapoint Golf Club 36 36 View
3 Liam McLoughlin County Sligo Golf Club 38 38 View
4 Dylan Walsh Ballinrobe Golf Club 39 39 View
5 Jack McGovern Delgany Golf Club 40 40 View
6 Ben Doherty Ballina Golf Club 42 42 View
7 John Paul Flanagan County Sligo Golf Club 43 43 View
8 Tadhg Murphy Royal curragh golf club 44 44 View
9 Toby Murphy Greystones Golf Club 45 45 View
10 Marc Clifford County Sligo Golf Club 46 46 View
11 Max Rainbow Naas Golf Club 47 47 View
12 Darragh Ginty Ballina Golf Club 52 52 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Justin Dennehy Douglas Golf Club Cork 35 35 View
2 Ben Scully Ballina Golf Club 48 48 View
3 Ríain McLoughlin Ballina Golf Club 52 52 View
4 Colm OBrien County Sligo Golf Club 58 58 View
5 NATHAN HAYES Enniscrone Golf Club - Scurmore Course 62 62 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jack Mc Kenna Laytown and Bettystown Golf Club 38 38 View
2 Luke Furlong Wexford Golf Club 39 39 View
3 Ruairi Cooper Enniscorthy Golf Club 40 40 View
4 Patrick Tuffy Strandhill Golf Course 42 42 View
5 Donnacha Halpin Shannon Golf Club 43 43 View
6 Max Humphreys Ballinrobe Golf Club 43 43 View
7 Conor Noonan Ballinrobe Golf Club 47 47 View
8 Daniel Gazi Tralee Golf Club 50 50 View
9 Patrick McLoughlin Ballina Golf Club 59 59 View
10 Oisin Cunningham Ballina Golf Club 90 90 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jiaren Eina Pang Portarlington Golf Club 43 43 View
2 Jessica Reynolds County Sligo Golf Club 44 44 View
3 Molly Sproule County Sligo Golf Club 63 63 View
4 Cora Nicholl Allen Park Golf Club 64 64 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Catharine Humphreys Ballinrobe Golf Club 41 41 View
2 MiaMarion Cafolla Ballina Golf Club 56 56 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Gemma McMeekin Massereene Golf Club 36 36 View
2 Jiayi Mairead Pang Portarlington Golf Club 42 42 View
3 Leah O'Connor Roscommon Golf Club 50 50 View
4 Ela Doherty Ballina Golf Club 81 81 View
View finalists