Videos - Swing tips and trick shots

Wee Wonders Grand Final 2020

2020 Wee Wonders British Championships Grand Final is taking place in East Lothian on the 29th & 30th August at Gullane Golf Club.


Juniors in the Boys 11-12, Girls 11-12 and Boys 9-10 age category will play two rounds of 18 holes (1 on Saturday, 1 on Sunday) at Gullane’s No. 3 Course.

Juniors in the Girls 9-10 and Boys 7-8 age category will play two rounds of 9 holes (1 on Saturday, 1 on Sunday) at Gullane No.3 Course. The boys 7-8 will play the back 9 (holes 10-18) and the girls 9-10 will play the front 9 (holes 1-9).

Please Note: Yardages are indicative of the course set up and the organisers reserve the right to alter the hole lengths depending on weather or playing conditions.

The Boys 9-10 will now play from the red tees. The scorecard yardges have been updated on the website.

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Gullane Golf Club - Grand Final Competitor Information - Click Here

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Signing in for all juniors will take place on Friday 28th August, between 10am – 5pm at Gullane Golf Club in the Professional Shop.


Boys 11-12

Gullane No 3 - White Tees

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage341144293250314342311165327450135371186443176379328179
Par434445434534353443

Girls 11-12

Gullane No 3 - Red Tees

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage327133241238262330295155302336125310169350168373319153
Par534445434534453543

Boys 9-10

Gullane No 3 - Red Tees

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage327133241238262330295155302336125310169350168373319153
Par534445434534453543

Girls 9-10

Gullane No 3 Girls 9-10 Forward Tees

Hole123456789
Yardage22893169153183231210108195
Par534445434

Boys 7-8

Gullane No 3 Boys 7-8 Forward Tees

Hole123456789
Yardage250882001602939526118397
Par534453543
NameClubAge on 1st September 2022GradeGender
Caroline Viscovich 11 Girls 9-10 female
zoe mclean-tattan ROMFORD GC 14 Girls 11-12 female
Zac Gannon Elie Sports Club 10 Boys 7-8 male
Zac Clarke Hillside Golf Club 12 Boys 9-10 male
Verity Swift St Regulus Ladies Golf Club 12 Girls 9-10 female
Toni-Anne Bussey Horton Park Golf Club 14 Girls 11-12 female
Tom Hartshorne Rockliffe Hall Golf club 12 Boys 9-10 male
Thomas Maclean Pennard Golf Club 11 Boys 9-10 male
Thomas James Oxford City 11 Boys 9-10 male
Theo Nelson Wee Wonders Grand Final 12 Boys 9-10 male
Sophie Goonewardane Brown The Warwickshire 12 Girls 9-10 female
Sophie Clafton Wallasey GC 13 Girls 11-12 female
Sofia Benitez Celtic Manor 14 Girls 11-12 female
Sebastian Wells Bramshaw Golf Club 14 Boys 11-12 male
Sebastian Duffield Windlesham 10 Boys 7-8 male
Scarlett Jenkins Frilford Heath 13 Girls 11-12 female
Sam McIntyre Garforth golf club 13 Boys 11-12 male
Ryan Killorn North Berwick Golf Club 11 Boys 9-10 male
Ruairi Cooper Enniscorthy Golf Club 12 Boys 9-10 male
Rosie Rooney 14 Girls 11-12 female
Ronak Alwala Bourn Golf Club 9 Boys 7-8 male
Roisin Scanlon Bedfordshire Golf Club 14 Girls 11-12 female
Rohan Neat Ely City Golf Club 14 Boys 11-12 male
Ricky Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 10 Boys 7-8 male
Ria Prabhakar West Essex GC 13 Girls 11-12 female
Reece Higgins Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 13 Boys 11-12 male
Ralph Justice Walton Heath Golf Club 10 Boys 7-8 male
Rachel Batey Matfen Hall 14 Girls 11-12 female
Parker Bonnes Galgorm Castle Golf Club 10 Boys 7-8 male
Owen Roach Cumberwell Park Golf Club 12 Boys 9-10 male
Oscar Smyth Farrington Park Golf & CC 9 Boys 7-8 male
Ollie Roach Cumberwell Park Golf Club 9 Boys 7-8 male
Oliver Strang Moor Allerton Golf Club 13 Boys 11-12 male
Oliver Hulbert Monmouthshire Golf Club 11 Boys 9-10 male
Oli Blackadder Alford Golf Club 14 Boys 11-12 male
Nicholas Curran 13 Boys 11-12 male
Nathan Buchanan Matfen Hall 13 Boys 11-12 male
Morgan Bollan Crewe Golf Club 11 Girls 9-10 female
Millie Marsh Beeston Fields 12 Girls 9-10 female
Mikayla Mackay Royal Dornoch Golf Club 14 Girls 11-12 female
Mihir Pasura Moor Park Golf Club 9 Boys 7-8 male
Maisie Witt 12 Girls 9-10 female
Luke walton 12 Boys 9-10 male
Louise Martin Gullane Golf Club 14 Girls 11-12 female
Louis Rickett Oswestry Golf Club 13 Boys 11-12 male
Louis OConnor Formby Hall 9 Boys 7-8 male
Lilly Anderson Hornsea golf club 12 Girls 9-10 female
Liam Clafton Wallasey GC 10 Boys 7-8 male
Justin Dennehy Douglas Golf Club Cork 11 Boys 9-10 male
Josie Knights Ipswich Golf Club 12 Girls 9-10 female
Joseph Sidwell Chelmsford 14 Boys 11-12 male
Johnny Hughes West Derby 9 Boys 7-8 male
Jaxson Perry The Kendleshire 12 Boys 9-10 male
Jasmine lee Heworth Golf Club 14 Girls 11-12 female
Jamie McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 13 Boys 11-12 male
James Pett Hanbury manor 14 Boys 11-12 male
Jakob Payne Bicester 13 Boys 11-12 male
Jack Small Aberdour, Fife 12 Boys 9-10 male
Izzy Stokes Hunley Hall Golf Club 11 Girls 9-10 female
Holly Justice Walton Heath Golf Club 13 Girls 11-12 female
Hayden Norman ROMFORD GC 13 Boys 11-12 male
Harry Howell The Gog Magog Golf Club 14 Boys 11-12 male
Grace Gill Garforth golf club 12 Girls 9-10 female
George Molloy Cuddington Golf Club 13 Boys 11-12 male
George Crompton The West Lancashire Golf Club 12 Boys 9-10 male
George Coull Tonbridge Golf Centre 9 Boys 7-8 male
George Benitez Celtic Manor 9 Girls 11-12 male
Gemma McMeekin Massereene Golf Club 13 Girls 11-12 female
Ffion Richardson Mendip GC 12 Girls 9-10 female
Ewan Mackenzie Cottingham Parks Golf Club 13 Boys 11-12 male
Ethan Magill Ferndown 11 Boys 9-10 male
Ethan kinski Boringdon Park Golf Academy 10 Boys 7-8 male
Edward Reeves Colne Valley Golf Club 12 Boys 9-10 male
Eddie Claughton Leeds Golf Club 11 Boys 9-10 male
Charlotte Naughton Ponteland Golf Club 14 Girls 11-12 female
Charlotte Maiden Woodhall Spa 13 Girls 11-12 female
Carly McDonald St Regulus Ladies Golf Club 11 Girls 9-10 female
Carl Daniel Agapito Belton Woods 13 Boys 11-12 male
Cameron McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 14 Boys 11-12 male
Cameron Burns Douglas Park Golf Club 13 Boys 11-12 male
Callum Woolley Crewe Golf Club 13 Boys 11-12 male
Benjamin Miller Warkworth 11 Boys 9-10 male
Ben Fox Cawder Golf Club 10 Boys 7-8 male
Autumn Buchanan Matfen Hall 11 Girls 9-10 female
Aryan Alwala Bourn Golf Club 12 Boys 9-10 male
Arianna Virik Kenilworth Golf Club 12 Girls 9-10 female
Amy Burton Wynyard 13 Girls 11-12 female
Amy Blackadder Alford Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 female
Alicia Kelly Wernddu Golf Club 12 Girls 9-10 female
Alexander Yuill Gullane Golf Club 14 Boys 11-12 male
Alexander Viscovich Royal Copenhagen Golf Club, Denmark 14 Boys 11-12 male
Alexander Boyes Eaglescliffe 13 Boys 11-12 male
Albie Walker Lindrick 11 Boys 9-10 male
Aiden Cuartero Phoenix golf club 13 Boys 11-12 male
Aidan Lawson Bruntsfield 13 Boys 11-12 male
Abhay Kapoor Three Hammers 9 Boys 7-8 male

Wee Wonders Grand Final 2020 Timesheet - 2020-08-29

Player & Tee Times information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 08:00 End Time: 09:20)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 09:28 End Time: 10:08)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 10:16 End Time: 11:12)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 11:20 End Time: 12:00)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 08:00 End Time: 08:32)


  Wee Wonders Round 2 Tee Times 30th August Please Note: Yardages are indicative of the course set up and the organisers reserve the right to alter the hole lengths depending on weather or playing conditions.
No photos at present for this tournament