Videos - Swing tips and trick shots

Sturminster Marshall Golf Club

Sturminster Marshall GC

Moore Lane

Sturminster Marshall

Dorset

England

BH21 4BD

www.sturminstermarshallgc.co.uk

01258 858444


Where to report on the day: Pro Shop

Tee Times: 2.00pm - 4.30pm

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Yes

Hire Equipment: Clubs (kids) / Trolleys (Pull/Electric): Yes

Changing Facilities: Yes

Dress Code: Casual

 

Boys 11-12

Sturminster Marshall B & G9-12, B7-8

Hole123456789
Yardage1102272042841091012882845
Par344433440

Girls 11-12

Sturminster Marshall B & G9-12, B7-8

Hole123456789
Yardage1102272042841091012882845
Par344433440

Boys 9-10

Sturminster Marshall B & G9-12, B7-8

Hole123456789
Yardage1102272042841091012882845
Par344433440

Girls 9-10

Sturminster Marshall B & G9-12, B7-8

Hole123456789
Yardage1102272042841091012882845
Par344433440

Boys 7-8

Sturminster Marshall B & G9-12, B7-8

Hole123456789
Yardage1102272042841091012882845
Par344433440

Girls 5-8

Sturminster Marshall B5-6 & G5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage11014214317610967160170158
Par333333333

Boys 5-6

Sturminster Marshall B5-6 & G5-8

Hole123456789
Yardage11014214317610967160170158
Par333333333
NameClubAge on 1st September 2021GradeGender
Zachary Couling 10 Boys 9-10 male
Zachary Ashford 6 Boys 5-6 male
Thomas James Oxford City 10 Boys 9-10 male
Taylor Vizard Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 9 Boys 9-10 male
Sophie Chapman 6 Girls 5-8 female
Scarlett Jenkins Frilford Heath 12 Girls 11-12 female
Samuel Stratman Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 12 Boys 11-12 male
Samuel Allen 9 Boys 9-10 male
Owen Roach Cumberwell Park Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Ollie Roach Cumberwell Park Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Morgan May 8 Girls 5-8 female
Lucas Darling 11 Boys 11-12 male
Louis Wilkinson 9 Boys 9-10 male
Louis OConnor Formby Hall 8 Boys 7-8 male
Lily-Paige Littlewood 11 Girls 11-12 female
Lilly-belle Austen 10 Girls 9-10 female
Jenson Matts 9 Boys 9-10 male
Jack Isaacs 10 Boys 9-10 male
Henry Lewer Mendip GC 10 Boys 9-10 male
Harriett Isaacs 9 Girls 9-10 female
Harmony Gaskin 9 Girls 9-10 female
Frank Hayden 11 Boys 11-12 male
Finely Harvey 10 Boys 9-10 male
Evie Brown 12 Girls 11-12 female
Ethan Moors Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 11 Boys 11-12 male
Ellis osmond 9 Boys 9-10 male
Daniel Pratt Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 10 Boys 9-10 male
Charlie Meakin 11 Boys 11-12 male
Callum Ewart Downshire Golf Complex 10 Boys 9-10 male
Anthony Stephens Paultons Golf Centre 11 Boys 11-12 male
Anoushka Mills 8 Girls 5-8 female

Sturminster Marshall Golf Club Timesheet - 2021-05-30

Player & Tee Times information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 12:30 End Time: 13:30)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 13:30 End Time: 14:30)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 14:30 End Time: 15:30)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 15:30 End Time: 16:30)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 16:30 End Time: 17:30)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: 17:30 End Time: 18:30)
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 18:30 End Time: 19:30)
%12:30
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
12:30 Samuel Stratman Owen Roach
12:40 Frank Hayden Ethan Moors
12:50 Anthony stephens Lucas Darling Charlie Meakin
13:00 Scarlett Jenkins Lily-Paige Littlewood Evie Brown
13:10 Zachary Couling Thomas James Louis Wilkinson
13:20 Samuel Allen Jenson Matts Finley Harvey
13:30 Henry Lewer Ellis osmond Daniel Pratt
13:40 Callum Ewart Taylor Vizard Jack Isaacs
13:50 Harmony Gaskin Harriett Isaacs Lilly-belle Austen
14:00 Ollie Roach Louis O’Connor Zachary Ashford
14:10 Sophie Chapman Morgan May Anoushka Mills
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Owen Roach Cumberwell Park Golf Club 40 40 View
2 Samuel Stratman Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 43 43 View
3 Anthony Stephens Paultons Golf Centre 45 45 View
4 Charlie Meakin 46 46 View
5 Frank Hayden 48 48 View
6 Ethan Moors Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 50 50 View
7 Lucas Darling 55 55 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Evie Brown 42 42 View
2 Scarlett Jenkins Frilford Heath 45 45 View
3 Lily-Paige Littlewood 53 53 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Thomas James Oxford City 38 38 View
2 Taylor Vizard Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 40 40 View
3 Callum Ewart Downshire Golf Complex 41 41 View
4 Finely Harvey 41 41 View
5 Jack Isaacs 42 42 View
6 Henry Lewer Mendip GC 43 43 View
7 Daniel Pratt Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 44 44 View
8 Louis Wilkinson 55 55 View
9 Jenson Matts 55 55 View
10 Ellis osmond 55 55 View
11 Samuel Allen 57 57 View
12 Zachary Couling 90 90 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Harmony Gaskin 47 47 View
2 Harriett Isaacs 56 56 View
3 Lilly-belle Austen 90 90 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Ollie Roach Cumberwell Park Golf Club 37 37 View
2 Louis OConnor Formby Hall 40 40 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Morgan May 60 60 View
2 Sophie Chapman 79 79 View
3 Anoushka Mills 90 90 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Zachary Ashford 69 69 View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament