Videos - Swing tips and trick shots

North Berwick Wee Course

The North Berwick Golf Club

New Club House

Beach Road

North Berwick

East Lothian

EH39 4BB

https://www.northberwickgolfclub.com/

01620843090


Where to report on the day: Starters Hut

Tee Times: 10.00 am - 12.00 pm

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: No

Hire Equipment: Clubs (kids) / Trolleys (Pull/Electric): No

Changing Facilities: No

Dress Code: Casual

 

Boys 11-12

North Berwick Wee Course

Hole123456789
Yardage67921051091118194125107
Par333333333

Girls 11-12

North Berwick Wee Course

Hole123456789
Yardage67921051091118194125107
Par333333333

Boys 9-10

North Berwick Wee Course

Hole123456789
Yardage67921051091118194125107
Par333333333

Girls 9-10

North Berwick Wee Course

Hole123456789
Yardage67921051091118194125107
Par333333333

Boys 7-8

North Berwick Wee Course

Hole123456789
Yardage67921051091118194125107
Par333333333

Girls 5-8

North Berwick Wee Course

Hole123456789
Yardage67921051091118194125107
Par333333333

Boys 5-6

North Berwick Wee Course

Hole123456789
Yardage67921051091118194125107
Par333333333
NameClubAge on 1st September 2021GradeGender
Verity Swift St Regulus Ladies Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Thomas Morgan 9 Boys 9-10 male
sofia smith 9 Girls 9-10 female
Rudi Johnston Forrest 11 Boys 11-12 male
Rory Tulloch 9 Boys 9-10 male
Rory Papakyriakou 9 Boys 9-10 male
Rory McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 7 Boys 7-8 male
Rhodri Thomas 7 Boys 7-8 male
Ollie Mitchell 9 Boys 9-10 male
Oliver O'Day 5 Boys 5-6 male
Maisie Witt 11 Girls 11-12 female
Lucas Teague 9 Boys 9-10 male
Jamie McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 12 Boys 11-12 male
Jack Miller 8 Boys 7-8 male
Jack Gill 5 Boys 5-6 male
Hugo Johnson 12 Boys 11-12 male
Freddie Bradley 8 Boys 7-8 male
Douglas Brown Milnathort 9 Boys 9-10 male
Daniel Morgan 7 Boys 7-8 male
Carly McDonald St Regulus Ladies Golf Club 10 Girls 9-10 female
Archie Miller 11 Boys 11-12 male
Alex bailey 9 Boys 9-10 male
Aedan Halliburton Gullane Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Lukas Sadler 7 Boys 7-8 male

North Berwick Wee Course Timesheet - 2021-05-23

Player & Tee Times information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 10:00 End Time: 10:30)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 11:00 End Time: 11:30)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 12:00 End Time: 12:30)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 13:00 End Time: 13:30)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 14:00 End Time: 14:30)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: 15:00 End Time: 15:30)
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 16:00 End Time: 16:30)
%10:00
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
10:00 Rudi Johnston Forrest Jamie McDonald
10:10 Archie Miller Hugo Johnson
10:20 Verity Swift Maisie Witt
10:30 Thomas Morgan Rory Tulloch
10:40 Ollie Mitchell Lucas Teague Alex Bailey
10:50 Aedan Halliburton Douglas Brown Rory Papakyriakou
11:00 Sofia Smith Carly McDonald
11:10 Freddie Bradley Rhodri Thomas Lukas Sadler
11:20 Rory McDonald Daniel Morgan Jack Miller
11:30 Oliver O\\\'Day Jack Gill
11:40
11:50
12:00
12:10
12:20
12:30
12:40
12:50
13:00
13:10
13:20
13:30
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Archie Miller 28 28 View
2 Jamie McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 28 28 View
3 Rudi Johnston Forrest 39 39 View
4 Hugo Johnson 48 48 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Maisie Witt 32 32 View
2 Verity Swift St Regulus Ladies Golf Club 38 38 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Aedan Halliburton Gullane Golf Club 28 28 View
2 Rory Papakyriakou 34 34 View
3 Douglas Brown Milnathort 36 36 View
4 Thomas Morgan 39 39 View
5 Rory Tulloch 41 41 View
6 Alex bailey 47 47 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Carly McDonald St Regulus Ladies Golf Club 31 31 View
2 sofia smith 50 50 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Rory McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 36 36 View
2 Freddie Bradley 40 40 View
3 Lukas Sadler 44 44 View
4 Jack Miller 49 49 View
5 Rhodri Thomas 50 50 View
6 Daniel Morgan 52 52 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Oliver O'Day 42 42 View
2 Jack Gill 59 59 View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament