Videos - Swing tips and trick shots

Wenvoe Castle Golf Club

 

Start Time 2:00pm 

Wenvoe Castle Golf Club Wenvoe Nr Cardiff Wales

CF5 6BE


Boys 11-12

Wenvoe Castle Red B & G11-12

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage41194269244436307344428144555555555
Par543454443000000000

Girls 11-12

Wenvoe Castle Red B & G11-12

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage41194269244436307344428144555555555
Par543454443000000000

Boys 9-10

Wenvoe Castle Blue - B & G5-10

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage30094200180300200180300120555555555
Par543454443000000000

Girls 9-10

Wenvoe Castle Blue - B & G5-10

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage30094200180300200180300120555555555
Par543454443000000000

Boys 7-8

Wenvoe Castle Blue - B & G5-10

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage30094200180300200180300120555555555
Par543454443000000000

Girls 5-8

Wenvoe Castle Blue - B & G5-10

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage30094200180300200180300120555555555
Par543454443000000000

Boys 5-6

Wenvoe Castle Blue - B & G5-10

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage30094200180300200180300120555555555
Par543454443000000000
NameClubAge on 1st September 2021GradeGender
William Mulholland Churston Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Scarlett Jenkins Frilford Heath 12 Girls 11-12 female
Sam Matthews 10 Boys 9-10 male
Sam Houston 11 Boys 11-12 male
Rebecca Del Sol-Gonzalez Pennard Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Phoebe Gorvett 9 Girls 9-10 female
Macsen Dyer Swansea Bay 8 Boys 7-8 male
Lucas Parry 12 Boys 11-12 male
Lacey Rees 9 Girls 9-10 female
James Palfrey Greenmeadow 11 Boys 11-12 male
James Mathias Machynys 11 Boys 11-12 male
Jacob Price The Gower golf club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Jack Isaacs 10 Boys 9-10 male
Iosi Russell 12 Boys 11-12 male
Harry Palmer Broome Manor Golf Center 8 Boys 7-8 male
George Benitez Celtic Manor 8 Boys 7-8 male
Eve Clunis-Wheway 10 Girls 9-10 female
Esme Matthews 7 Girls 5-8 female
Ella Evans 7 Girls 5-8 female
Dylan Jones Greenmeadow 11 Boys 11-12 male
Demi Joinson 10 Girls 9-10 female
Alfie Skinner Bryn Meadows 7 Boys 7-8 male
Alana Penny 10 Girls 9-10 female

Wenvoe Castle Golf Club Timesheet - 2021-06-13

Player & Tee Times information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 02:00 End Time: )
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 02:30 End Time: )
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 03:00 End Time: )
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 03:30 End Time: )
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 04:00 End Time: )
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: 04:30 End Time: )
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 05:00 End Time: )
%02:00
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
02:00 William Mulholland Sam Houston
02:10 James Palfrey James Mathias Jacob Price
02:20 Iosi Russell Dylan Jones Lucas Parry
02:30 Scarlett Jenkins Rebecca Del Sol-Gonzalez
02:40 Sam Matthews Jack Isaacs
02:50 Phoebe Gorvett Lacey Rees
03:00 Demi Joinson Alana Penny Eve Clunis-Wheway
03:10 Macsen Dyer Harry Palmer
03:20 George Benitez Alfie Skinner
03:30 Esme Matthews Ella Evans
03:40
03:50
04:00
04:10
04:20
04:30
04:40
04:50
05:00
05:10
05:20
05:30
05:40
05:50
06:00
06:10
06:20
06:30
06:40
06:50
07:00
07:10
07:20
07:30
07:40
07:50
08:00
08:10
08:20
08:30
08:40
08:50
09:00
09:10
09:20
09:30
09:40
09:50
10:00
10:10
10:20
10:30
10:40
10:50
11:00
11:10
11:20
11:30
11:40
11:50
12:00
12:10
12:20
12:30
12:40
12:50
13:00
13:10
13:20
13:30
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 James Palfrey Greenmeadow 41 41 View
2 Dylan Jones Greenmeadow 48 48 View
3 William Mulholland Churston Golf Club 49 49 View
4 Jacob Price The Gower golf club 50 50 View
5 Iosi Russell 53 53 View
6 James Mathias Machynys 53 53 View
7 Sam Houston 56 56 View
8 Lucas Parry 63 63 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Scarlett Jenkins Frilford Heath 51 51 View
2 Rebecca Del Sol-Gonzalez Pennard Golf Club 58 58 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jack Isaacs 44 44 View
2 Sam Matthews 45 45 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Demi Joinson 40 40 View
2 Eve Clunis-Wheway 49 49 View
3 Phoebe Gorvett 56 56 View
4 Lacey Rees 65 65 View
5 Alana Penny 67 67 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 George Benitez Celtic Manor 37 37 View
2 Harry Palmer Broome Manor Golf Center 38 38 View
3 Macsen Dyer Swansea Bay 43 43 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Esme Matthews 47 47 View
2 Ella Evans 80 80 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament