Videos - Swing tips and trick shots

Grand Final 2021 (DAY2)

Registration: 27th August at Gullane Professional Shop 12:00-17:oo

Start Time: 8:00am

Practice Round: Friday 27th August

  • (Under 18's from 24.50/Parents £49. Available for competitors only)

Practice Area:

  • Driving Range (30 Min Range session, 40Min before tee time)
  • Short Game Area
  • Putting Green

Boys 11-12, 18 holes each day, White tees

Girls 11-12, 18 holes each day, Red tees

Boys 9-10, 18 holes each day, Yellow tees

Girls 9-10, Front 9 holes each day, Blue tees

Boys 7-8, Back 9 holes each day, Blue tees


Boys 11-12

Gullane No 3 - White Tees

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage341144293250314342311165327450135371186443176379328179
Par434445434534353443

Girls 11-12

Gullane No 3 - Red Tees

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage327133241238262330295155302336125310169350168373319153
Par534445434534453543

Boys 9-10

Gullane No 3 - Yellow Tees

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage327133241238262330295155302424125360169419168373319153
Par534445434534453543

Girls 9-10

Gullane No 3 Girls 9-10 Forward Tees

Hole123456789
Yardage22893169153183231210108195
Par534445434

Boys 7-8

Gullane No 3 Boys 7-8 Forward Tees

Hole123456789
Yardage250882001602939526118397
Par534453543
NameClubAge on 1st September 2021GradeGender
Liam Clafton Wallasey GC 9 Boys 9-10 male
Zhen Ren Sherdons GC 9 Girls 9-10 female
Yumin Do Cuddington Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
William Scott Belton Woods 7 Boys 7-8 male
Verity Swift St Regulus Ladies Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Tom Hartshorne Rockliffe Hall Golf club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Thomas Maclean Pennard Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Thomas James Oxford City 10 Boys 9-10 male
Tanus van Molendorff 10 Boys 9-10 male
stanley smart 9 Boys 9-10 male
Sophie Goonewardane Brown The Warwickshire 11 Girls 11-12 female
Sophie Clafton Wallasey GC 12 Girls 11-12 female
Sienna Simmonds 10 Girls 9-10 female
Sebastian Duffield Windlesham 9 Boys 9-10 male
Scarlett Jenkins Frilford Heath 12 Girls 11-12 female
Sam McIntyre Garforth golf club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Sam Matthews 10 Boys 9-10 male
Ryan Killorn North Berwick Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Roshan Ayaru Highgate 10 Boys 9-10 male
Rory McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 7 Boys 7-8 male
Ronak Alwala Bourn Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Ria Prabhakar West Essex GC 12 Girls 11-12 female
Reuben Baker Builth Wells 12 Boys 11-12 male
Rebecca Del Sol-Gonzalez Pennard Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Ralph Justice Walton Heath Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Patrick Tuffy Strandhill Golf Course 12 Boys 11-12 male
Parker Bonnes Galgorm Castle Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Owen Roach Cumberwell Park Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Oscar Smyth Farrington Park Golf & CC 8 Boys 7-8 male
Oscar Hodson Waltham windmill grimsby 10 Boys 9-10 male
Ollie Roach Cumberwell Park Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Oliver McDonnell Rochester and Cobham Park Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Oliver Hulbert Monmouthshire Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Oliver Fleming Royal Troon 9 Boys 9-10 male
Myles Young 8 Boys 7-8 male
Morgan Bollan Crewe Golf Club 10 Girls 9-10 female
Mohsin Akram Tudor Park 12 Boys 11-12 male
Maisie Witt 11 Girls 11-12 female
Luke walton 11 Boys 11-12 male
Lucy Moran Milnathort 12 Girls 11-12 female
Louis OConnor Formby Hall 8 Boys 7-8 male
Lilly Anderson Hornsea golf club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Leo Lambert 9 Boys 9-10 male
Leo Boniface Cuddington Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Lauren Cowley 9 Girls 9-10 female
Justin Dennehy Douglas Golf Club Cork 10 Boys 9-10 male
Josie Knights Ipswich Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Joshua Gaunt 8 Boys 7-8 male
Jaxson Perry The Kendleshire 11 Boys 11-12 male
Jamie McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 12 Boys 11-12 male
James Palfrey Greenmeadow 11 Boys 11-12 male
Jakob Payne Bicester 12 Boys 11-12 male
Jack Isaacs 10 Boys 9-10 male
Holly Justice Walton Heath Golf Club 12 Girls 11-12 female
Harry Palmer Broome Manor Golf Center 8 Boys 7-8 male
Harry Dean 10 Boys 9-10 male
Harriett Isaacs 9 Girls 9-10 female
Harmony Gaskin 9 Girls 9-10 female
George Molloy Cuddington Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Gemma McMeekin Massereene Golf Club 12 Girls 11-12 female
Gabriel Ridgeway Leeds Golf Centre 10 Boys 9-10 male
Freddie Dorrington 8 Boys 7-8 male
Fraser Walters Gullane Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Ffion Richardson Mendip GC 11 Girls 11-12 female
Evie Brown 12 Girls 11-12 female
Eve Clunis-Wheway 10 Girls 9-10 female
Ethan Magill Ferndown 10 Boys 9-10 male
Ethan Gawlowski Hever Castle Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Eleanor Quarmby 10 Girls 9-10 female
Eddie Claughton Leeds Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Douglas Brown Milnathort 9 Boys 9-10 male
Cole Stewart Ballumbie Castle Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Charlotte Woodham West Hill Golf Club 12 Girls 11-12 female
Catharine Humphreys Ballinrobe Golf Club 10 Girls 9-10 female
Casper Van Rensburg 10 Boys 9-10 male
Carly McDonald St Regulus Ladies Golf Club 10 Girls 9-10 female
Cameron Burns Douglas Park Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Callum Akester Hessle golf club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Bobby Sweeney 10 Boys 9-10 male
Benjamin Miller Warkworth 10 Boys 9-10 male
Autumn Buchanan Matfen Hall 10 Girls 9-10 female
Aryan Alwala Bourn Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
arthur saunders 12 Boys 11-12 male
Arisha Virik 9 Girls 9-10 female
Arianna Virik Kenilworth Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Archie Miller 11 Boys 11-12 male
Anthony Stephens Paultons Golf Centre 11 Boys 11-12 male
Anthony Carroll 7 Boys 7-8 male
Amy Burton Wynyard 12 Girls 11-12 female
Amy Blackadder Alford Golf Club 10 Girls 9-10 female
Alicia Kelly Wernddu Golf Club 11 Girls 11-12 female
Alfie Dacey Ganton Golf Club 11 Boys 11-12 male
Albie Walker Lindrick 10 Boys 9-10 male
Aiden Cuartero Phoenix golf club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Aidan Lawson Bruntsfield 12 Boys 11-12 male
Aedan Halliburton Gullane Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Abigail Scott Belton Woods 12 Girls 11-12 female
Abhay Kapoor Three Hammers 8 Boys 7-8 male

Grand Final 2021 (DAY2) Timesheet - 2021-08-28

Player & Tee Times information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 08:00 End Time: )
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: End Time: )
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: End Time: )
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: End Time: )
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 08:00 End Time: )
%08:00
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
08:00 Mohsin Akram / Joshua Gaunt Anthony Stephens / William Scott
08:08 Reuben Baker / Freddie Dorrington Luke walton / Louis OConnor Cole Stewart / Anthony Carroll
08:16 Aiden Cuartero / Abhay Kapoor Aryan Alwala / Myles Young Alfie Dacey / Rory McDonald
08:24 James Palfrey / Ronak Alwala Cameron Burns / Harry Palmer Jamie McDonald / Oscar Smyth
08:32 Owen Roach / Callum Akester Patrick Tuffy / Ollie Roach Jakob Payne / Leo Boniface
08:40 George Molloy arthur saunders Aidan Lawson
08:48 Sam McIntyre Fraser Walters Jaxson Perry
08:56 Abigail Scott Sophie Goonewardane Brown
09:04 Lucy Moran Verity Swift
09:12 Rebecca Del Sol-Gonzalez Lilly Anderson Maisie Witt
09:20 Ria Prabhakar Evie Brown Josie Knights
09:28 Gemma McMeekin Scarlett Jenkins Ffion Richardson
09:36 Alicia Kelly Arianna Virik Holly Justice
09:44 Amy Burton Charlotte Woodham Sophie Clafton
09:52 Stanley Smart Liam Clafton Douglas Brown
10:00 Oliver Fleming Eddie Claughton Aedan Halliburton
10:08 Roshan Ayaru Ethan Gawlowski Sam Matthews
10:16 Ralph Justice Ethan Magill Bobby Sweeney
10:24 Benjamin Miller Harry Dean Oscar Hodson
10:32 Tanus van Molendorff Jack Isaacs Yumin Do
10:40 Thomas James Casper Van Rensburg Gabriel Ridgeway
10:48 Thomas Maclean Oliver Hulbert Albie Walker
10:56 Parker Bonnes Justin Dennehy Leo Lambert
11:04 Ryan Killorn Oliver McDonnell Sebastian Duffield
11:12 Autumn Buchanan Eleanor Quarmby
11:20 Sienna Simmonds Harmony Gaskin
11:28 Lauren Cowley Catharine Humphreys Eve Clunis-Wheway
11:36 Harriett Isaacs Arisha Virik Morgan Bollan
11:44 Amy Blackadder Zhen Ren Carly McDonald
11:52
12:00
12:08
12:16
12:24
12:32
12:40
12:48
12:56
13:04
13:12
13:20
13:28
13:36
13:44
13:52
14:00
14:08
14:16
14:24
14:32
14:40
14:48
14:56
15:04
15:12
15:20
15:28
15:36
15:44
15:52
16:00
16:08
16:16
16:24
16:32
16:40
16:48
16:56
17:04
17:12
17:20
17:28
17:36
17:44
17:52
18:00
18:08
18:16
18:24
18:32
18:40
18:48
18:56
19:04

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Round 2 Score Total View
1 Jaxson Perry The Kendleshire 6573 138 View
2 Fraser Walters Gullane Golf Club 7377 150 View
3 Sam McIntyre Garforth golf club 7374 147 View
4 Aidan Lawson Bruntsfield 7470 144 View
5 arthur saunders 7580 155 View
6 George Molloy Cuddington Golf Club 7576 151 View
7 Jakob Payne Bicester 7676 152 View
8 Patrick Tuffy Strandhill Golf Course 7672 148 View
9 Owen Roach Cumberwell Park Golf Club 7685 161 View
10 Jamie McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 7774 151 View
11 Cameron Burns Douglas Park Golf Club 7878 156 View
12 Alfie Dacey Ganton Golf Club 7985 164 View
13 James Palfrey Greenmeadow 8082 162 View
14 Aryan Alwala Bourn Golf Club 8379 162 View
15 Aiden Cuartero Phoenix golf club 8585 170 View
16 Cole Stewart Ballumbie Castle Golf Club 8682 168 View
17 Luke walton 8879 167 View
18 Reuben Baker Builth Wells 9298 190 View
19 Anthony Stephens Paultons Golf Centre 96100 196 View
20 Mohsin Akram Tudor Park 119106 225 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Round 2 Score Total View
1 Sophie Clafton Wallasey GC 7072 142 View
2 Charlotte Woodham West Hill Golf Club 7271 143 View
3 Amy Burton Wynyard 7575 150 View
4 Holly Justice Walton Heath Golf Club 7685 161 View
5 Arianna Virik Kenilworth Golf Club 7682 158 View
6 Alicia Kelly Wernddu Golf Club 7674 150 View
7 Ffion Richardson Mendip GC 7780 157 View
8 Scarlett Jenkins Frilford Heath 7784 161 View
9 Gemma McMeekin Massereene Golf Club 7872 150 View
10 Josie Knights Ipswich Golf Club 8484 168 View
11 Evie Brown 8490 174 View
12 Ria Prabhakar West Essex GC 8480 164 View
13 Maisie Witt 8790 177 View
14 Lilly Anderson Hornsea golf club 8790 177 View
15 Rebecca Del Sol-Gonzalez Pennard Golf Club 8990 179 View
16 Verity Swift St Regulus Ladies Golf Club 8988 177 View
17 Lucy Moran Milnathort 9097 187 View
18 Sophie Goonewardane Brown The Warwickshire 9192 183 View
19 Abigail Scott Belton Woods 9599 194 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Round 2 Score Total View
1 Sebastian Duffield Windlesham 7079 149 View
2 Oliver McDonnell Rochester and Cobham Park Golf Club 7268 140 View
3 Ryan Killorn North Berwick Golf Club 7271 143 View
4 Leo Lambert 7280 152 View
5 Justin Dennehy Douglas Golf Club Cork 7271 143 View
6 Parker Bonnes Galgorm Castle Golf Club 7573 148 View
7 Albie Walker Lindrick 7673 149 View
8 Oliver Hulbert Monmouthshire Golf Club 7675 151 View
9 Thomas Maclean Pennard Golf Club 7779 156 View
10 Gabriel Ridgeway Leeds Golf Centre 7771 148 View
11 Casper Van Rensburg 7874 152 View
12 Thomas James Oxford City 7980 159 View
13 Yumin Do Cuddington Golf Club 7980 159 View
14 Jack Isaacs 8187 168 View
15 Tanus van Molendorff 8173 154 View
16 Oscar Hodson Waltham windmill grimsby 8185 166 View
17 Harry Dean 8388 171 View
18 Benjamin Miller Warkworth 8583 168 View
19 Bobby Sweeney 8586 171 View
20 Ethan Magill Ferndown 8586 171 View
21 Ralph Justice Walton Heath Golf Club 8584 169 View
22 Sam Matthews 8795 182 View
23 Ethan Gawlowski Hever Castle Golf Club 8784 171 View
24 Roshan Ayaru Highgate 8986 175 View
25 Aedan Halliburton Gullane Golf Club 9088 178 View
26 Eddie Claughton Leeds Golf Club 9285 177 View
27 Oliver Fleming Royal Troon 94103 197 View
28 Douglas Brown Milnathort 10091 191 View
29 Liam Clafton Wallasey GC 108107 215 View
30 stanley smart 119129 248 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Round 2 Score Total View
1 Carly McDonald St Regulus Ladies Golf Club 3740 77 View
2 Zhen Ren Sherdons GC 3835 73 View
3 Amy Blackadder Alford Golf Club 3842 80 View
4 Morgan Bollan Crewe Golf Club 3935 74 View
5 Arisha Virik 4447 91 View
6 Harriett Isaacs 4552 97 View
7 Eve Clunis-Wheway 4555 100 View
8 Catharine Humphreys Ballinrobe Golf Club 4638 84 View
9 Lauren Cowley 4649 95 View
10 Harmony Gaskin 4951 100 View
11 Sienna Simmonds 5243 95 View
12 Eleanor Quarmby 5242 94 View
13 Autumn Buchanan Matfen Hall 5645 101 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Round 2 Score Total View
1 Leo Boniface Cuddington Golf Club 3737 74 View
2 Ollie Roach Cumberwell Park Golf Club 3741 78 View
3 Callum Akester Hessle golf club 3838 76 View
4 Oscar Smyth Farrington Park Golf & CC 3844 82 View
5 Harry Palmer Broome Manor Golf Center 3839 77 View
6 Ronak Alwala Bourn Golf Club 3941 80 View
7 Rory McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 3944 83 View
8 Myles Young 4142 83 View
9 Abhay Kapoor Three Hammers 4138 79 View
10 Anthony Carroll 4342 85 View
11 Louis OConnor Formby Hall 4343 86 View
12 Freddie Dorrington 5167 118 View
13 William Scott Belton Woods 5246 98 View
14 Joshua Gaunt 5562 117 View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament