Videos - Swing tips and trick shots

Tournament Results

Grand Final 2021 (DAY2)

28th August 2021

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Round 2 Score Total View
1 Jaxson Perry The Kendleshire 6573 138 View
2 Fraser Walters Gullane Golf Club 7377 150 View
3 Sam McIntyre Garforth golf club 7374 147 View
4 Aidan Lawson Bruntsfield 7470 144 View
5 arthur saunders 7580 155 View
6 George Molloy Cuddington Golf Club 7576 151 View
7 Jakob Payne Bicester 7676 152 View
8 Patrick Tuffy Strandhill Golf Course 7672 148 View
9 Owen Roach Cumberwell Park Golf Club 7685 161 View
10 Jamie McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 7774 151 View
11 Cameron Burns Douglas Park Golf Club 7878 156 View
12 Alfie Dacey Ganton Golf Club 7985 164 View
13 James Palfrey Greenmeadow 8082 162 View
14 Aryan Alwala Bourn Golf Club 8379 162 View
15 Aiden Cuartero Phoenix golf club 8585 170 View
16 Cole Stewart Ballumbie Castle Golf Club 8682 168 View
17 Luke walton 8879 167 View
18 Reuben Baker Builth Wells 9298 190 View
19 Anthony Stephens Paultons Golf Centre 96100 196 View
20 Mohsin Akram Tudor Park 119106 225 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Round 2 Score Total View
1 Leo Boniface Cuddington Golf Club 3737 74 View
2 Ollie Roach Cumberwell Park Golf Club 3741 78 View
3 Callum Akester Hessle golf club 3838 76 View
4 Oscar Smyth Farrington Park Golf & CC 3844 82 View
5 Harry Palmer Broome Manor Golf Center 3839 77 View
6 Ronak Alwala Bourn Golf Club 3941 80 View
7 Rory McDonald The New Golf Club St Andrews 3944 83 View
8 Myles Young 4142 83 View
9 Abhay Kapoor Three Hammers 4138 79 View
10 Anthony Carroll 4342 85 View
11 Louis OConnor Formby Hall 4343 86 View
12 Freddie Dorrington 5167 118 View
13 William Scott Belton Woods 5246 98 View
14 Joshua Gaunt 5562 117 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Round 2 Score Total View
1 Sebastian Duffield Windlesham 7079 149 View
2 Oliver McDonnell Rochester and Cobham Park Golf Club 7268 140 View
3 Ryan Killorn North Berwick Golf Club 7271 143 View
4 Leo Lambert 7280 152 View
5 Justin Dennehy Douglas Golf Club Cork 7271 143 View
6 Parker Bonnes Galgorm Castle Golf Club 7573 148 View
7 Albie Walker Lindrick 7673 149 View
8 Oliver Hulbert Monmouthshire Golf Club 7675 151 View
9 Thomas Maclean Pennard Golf Club 7779 156 View
10 Gabriel Ridgeway Leeds Golf Centre 7771 148 View
11 Casper Van Rensburg 7874 152 View
12 Thomas James Oxford City 7980 159 View
13 Yumin Do Cuddington Golf Club 7980 159 View
14 Jack Isaacs 8187 168 View
15 Tanus van Molendorff 8173 154 View
16 Oscar Hodson Waltham windmill grimsby 8185 166 View
17 Harry Dean 8388 171 View
18 Benjamin Miller Warkworth 8583 168 View
19 Bobby Sweeney 8586 171 View
20 Ethan Magill Ferndown 8586 171 View
21 Ralph Justice Walton Heath Golf Club 8584 169 View
22 Sam Matthews 8795 182 View
23 Ethan Gawlowski Hever Castle Golf Club 8784 171 View
24 Roshan Ayaru Highgate 8986 175 View
25 Aedan Halliburton Gullane Golf Club 9088 178 View
26 Eddie Claughton Leeds Golf Club 9285 177 View
27 Oliver Fleming Royal Troon 94103 197 View
28 Douglas Brown Milnathort 10091 191 View
29 Liam Clafton Wallasey GC 108107 215 View
30 stanley smart 119129 248 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Round 2 Score Total View
1 Sophie Clafton Wallasey GC 7072 142 View
2 Charlotte Woodham West Hill Golf Club 7271 143 View
3 Amy Burton Wynyard 7575 150 View
4 Holly Justice Walton Heath Golf Club 7685 161 View
5 Arianna Virik Kenilworth Golf Club 7682 158 View
6 Alicia Kelly Wernddu Golf Club 7674 150 View
7 Ffion Richardson Mendip GC 7780 157 View
8 Scarlett Jenkins Frilford Heath 7784 161 View
9 Gemma McMeekin Massereene Golf Club 7872 150 View
10 Josie Knights Ipswich Golf Club 8484 168 View
11 Evie Brown 8490 174 View
12 Ria Prabhakar West Essex GC 8480 164 View
13 Maisie Witt 8790 177 View
14 Lilly Anderson Hornsea golf club 8790 177 View
15 Rebecca Del Sol-Gonzalez Pennard Golf Club 8990 179 View
16 Verity Swift St Regulus Ladies Golf Club 8988 177 View
17 Lucy Moran Milnathort 9097 187 View
18 Sophie Goonewardane Brown The Warwickshire 9192 183 View
19 Abigail Scott Belton Woods 9599 194 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Round 2 Score Total View
1 Carly McDonald St Regulus Ladies Golf Club 3740 77 View
2 Zhen Ren Sherdons GC 3835 73 View
3 Amy Blackadder Alford Golf Club 3842 80 View
4 Morgan Bollan Crewe Golf Club 3935 74 View
5 Arisha Virik 4447 91 View
6 Harriett Isaacs 4552 97 View
7 Eve Clunis-Wheway 4555 100 View
8 Catharine Humphreys Ballinrobe Golf Club 4638 84 View
9 Lauren Cowley 4649 95 View
10 Harmony Gaskin 4951 100 View
11 Sienna Simmonds 5243 95 View
12 Eleanor Quarmby 5242 94 View
13 Autumn Buchanan Matfen Hall 5645 101 View
View finalists