Videos - Swing tips and trick shots

Sturminster Marshall GC


Boys 11-12

Sturminster Marshall B & G9-12, B7-8

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage1102272042841091012882845555555555
Par344433440000000000

Girls 11-12

Sturminster Marshall B & G9-12, B7-8

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage1102272042841091012882845555555555
Par344433440000000000

Boys 9-10

Sturminster Marshall B & G9-12, B7-8

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage1102272042841091012882845555555555
Par344433440000000000

Girls 9-10

Sturminster Marshall B & G9-12, B7-8

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage1102272042841091012882845555555555
Par344433440000000000

Boys 7-8

Sturminster Marshall B & G9-12, B7-8

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage1102272042841091012882845555555555
Par344433440000000000

Girls 5-8

Sturminster Marshall B5-6 & G5-8

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage11014214317610967160170158000000000
Par333333333000000000

Boys 5-6

Sturminster Marshall B5-6 & G5-8

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage11014214317610967160170158000000000
Par333333333000000000
NameClubAge on 1st September 2022GradeGender
Zachary Couling 11 Boys 11-12 male
William Barnes 10 Boys 9-10 male
Sophie Chapman Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 7 Girls 5-8 female
Sadie Potter 9 Girls 9-10 female
Owen Lendy Dudsbury 12 Boys 11-12 male
Lily-Paige Littlewood 12 Girls 11-12 female
Joe Vass 11 Boys 11-12 male
Joe Newport 12 Boys 11-12 male
Jacob Higgins 10 Boys 9-10 male
Henry Deacon 10 Boys 9-10 male
Harry Grant 9 Boys 9-10 male
Harmony Gaskin 10 Girls 9-10 female
Frank Hayden 12 Boys 11-12 male
Ethan Moors Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 12 Boys 11-12 male
Eliza Legg 7 Girls 5-8 female
Ava Dobson 12 Girls 11-12 female
Amelia Slavin 10 Girls 9-10 female

Sturminster Marshall GC Timesheet - 2022-06-26

Player & Tee Times information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: End Time: )
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: End Time: )
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: End Time: )
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: End Time: )
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: End Time: )
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: End Time: )
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: End Time: )
%13:00
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
13:00 Ethan Moors Frank Hayden
13:10 Zachary Couling Joe Vass
13:20 Joe Newport Owen Lendy
13:30 Ava Dobson Lily-Paige Littlewood
13:40 Harry Grant Jacob Higgins
13:50 Henry Deacon William Barnes
14:00 Amelia Slavin Harmony Gaskin
14:10 Sophie Chapman Eliza Legg
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Owen Lendy Dudsbury 39 39 View
2 Joe Vass 39 39 View
3 Zachary Couling 41 41 View
4 Frank Hayden 47 47 View
5 Ethan Moors Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 49 49 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Lily-Paige Littlewood 51 51 View
2 Ava Dobson 56 56 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jacob Higgins 39 39 View
2 William Barnes 41 41 View
3 Harry Grant 50 50 View
4 Henry Deacon 51 51 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Harmony Gaskin 46 46 View
2 Amelia Slavin 48 48 View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Eliza Legg 53 53 View
2 Sophie Chapman Sturminster Marshall Golf Course 53 53 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament