Southport Golf Academy Qualifier

Venue Details:

Southport Golf Academy

Leisure Lakes Golf Complex

Mere Brow

Tarleton

Lancashire

PR4 6JX

https://www.southport-golf.co.uk/

T: 01772 815842

_______________________________________________

Where to report on the day: Pro Shop

Tee Times: 1 pm - 2.30 pm

Practice Area: Yes

Food & Beverages: Yes

Hire Equipment: Clubs (kids) / Trolleys (Pull/Electric): Available on request

Changing Facilities: Yes

Dress Code: Smart / Casual


Boys 11-12

Southport Academy Junior - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage261141124110205114179156192
Par433333333

Girls 11-12

Southport Academy Junior - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage261141124110205114179156192
Par433333333

Boys 9-10

Southport Academy Junior - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage261141124110205114179156192
Par433333333

Girls 9-10

Southport Academy Junior - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage261141124110205114179156192
Par433333333

Boys 7-8

Southport Academy Junior - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage261141124110205114179156192
Par433333333

Girls 5-8

Southport Academy Junior - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage261141124110205114179156192
Par433333333

Boys 5-6

Southport Academy Junior - All Age Groups

Hole123456789
Yardage261141124110205114179156192
Par433333333
NameClubAge on 1st September 2019GradeGender
Zac Clarke Hillside Golf Club 9 Boys 9-10 male
Tommy Ellis Southport Golf Academy 6 Boys 5-6 male
Tom Kennedy 8 Boys 7-8 male
Thomas McCann Hazel Grove Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Ricky Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 7 Boys 7-8 male
Morgan Bollan Crewe Golf Club 8 Girls 5-8 female
Lucas Matthews Southport Golf Academy 6 Boys 5-6 male
Louis OConnor Formby Hall 6 Boys 5-6 male
Johnny Hughes West Derby 6 Boys 5-6 male
Jamie Elizabeth Hand 12 Girls 11-12 female
Jacob Murphy Formby Hall 11 Boys 11-12 male
Jack Dickinson Lancaster Golf Club 12 Boys 11-12 male
Jack Brandon Rochdale G.C 10 Boys 9-10 male
George Carpenter worsley 10 Boys 9-10 male
Ellis Carpenter worsley 12 Boys 11-12 male
Dylan Carr The West Lancashire Golf Club 8 Boys 7-8 male
Craig Hill Southport & Ainsdale 12 Boys 11-12 male
Corralis Delaney Royal Lytham & St Anne’s 12 Boys 11-12 male
Callum Woolley Crewe Golf Club 10 Boys 9-10 male
Brooklyn Smith Southport & Ainsdale 12 Boys 11-12 male
Aaron Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 12 Boys 11-12 male

Southport Golf Academy Qualifier Timesheet - 2019-04-28

Player & Tee Times information
Boys 11-12 (Start Time: 13:00 End Time: 13:20)
Girls 11-12 (Start Time: 13:30 End Time: 13:30)
Boys 9-10 (Start Time: 13:40 End Time: 13:50)
Girls 9-10 (Start Time: 14:00 End Time: 14:00)
Boys 7-8 (Start Time: 14:10 End Time: 14:20)
Girls 5-8 (Start Time: 14:00 End Time: 14:00)
Boys 5-6 (Start Time: 14:30 End Time: 14:30)
%13:00
Tee Times Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
13:00 Jacob Murphy Jack Dickinson
13:10 Craig Hill Ellis Carpenter
13:20 Aaron Mohun Corralis Delaney Brooklyn Smith
13:30
13:40 Zac Clarke Jack Brandon Jamie Elizabeth Hand
13:50 George Carpenter Callum Woolley George Crompton
14:00 Amy Burton Morgan Bollan
14:10 Dylan Carr Ricky Mohun
14:20 Tom Kennedy Thomas McCann Louis OConnor
14:30 Tommy Ellis Johnny Hughes Lucas Matthews
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00

Boys 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Aaron Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 32 32 View
2 Brooklyn Smith Southport & Ainsdale 33 33 View
3 Corralis Delaney Royal Lytham & St Anne’s 34 34 View
4 Jack Dickinson Lancaster Golf Club 34 34 View
5 Craig Hill Southport & Ainsdale 36 36 View
6 Ellis Carpenter worsley 39 39 View
7 Jacob Murphy Formby Hall 47 47 View
View finalists

Girls 11-12

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Jamie Elizabeth Hand 38 38 View
View finalists

Boys 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 George Carpenter worsley 38 38 View
2 Zac Clarke Hillside Golf Club 39 39 View
3 Callum Woolley Crewe Golf Club 43 43 View
4 Jack Brandon Rochdale G.C 47 47 View
View finalists

Girls 9-10

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
View finalists

Boys 7-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Tom Kennedy 45 45 View
2 Ricky Mohun Mauritius Gymkhana Club 48 48 View
3 Dylan Carr The West Lancashire Golf Club 52 52 View
4 Thomas McCann Hazel Grove Golf Club 53 53 View
View finalists

Girls 5-8

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Morgan Bollan Crewe Golf Club 52 52 View
View finalists

Boys 5-6

# Name Club Round 1 Score Total View
1 Johnny Hughes West Derby 45 45 View
2 Louis OConnor Formby Hall 46 46 View
3 Tommy Ellis Southport Golf Academy 69 69 View
4 Lucas Matthews Southport Golf Academy 76 76 View
View finalists
No photos at present for this tournament